Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Eneco Tour
2008
(PT)
(Benelux Tour)
Netherlands / 20 August - 27 August
Edition: 4 (1126.1 Km)
Winner:
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
2007
2009
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
ESP
Jurgen Roelandts
BEL
Floris Goesinnen
NED
Editions
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
COLBRELLI Sonny
2020
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
2019
DE PLUS Laurens
2018
MOHORIC Matej
2017
DUMOULIN Tom
2016
TERPSTRA Niki
2015
WELLENS Tim
2014
WELLENS Tim
2013
STYBAR Zdenek
2012
BOOM Lars
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 4 >
Terneuzen
-
Ardooie (Bel)
24 August
/ 212.10 kilometer / Start: 11:20
Stagewinner
:
05:05:49
BOONEN Tom
(42.337 km/hr)
Race leader
:
17:59:51
GREIPEL André
Description
Preview
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOONEN Tom
QST
05:05:49
2.
VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert
SKS
00:00:00
3.
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
THR
00:00:00
4.
BOZIC Borut
COS
00:00:00
5.
BRESCHEL Matti
CSC
00:00:00
6.
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIL
00:00:00
7.
CLERC Aurélien
BTL
00:00:00
8.
CHICCHI Francesco
LIQ
00:00:00
9.
RIGOTTO Elia
MRM
00:00:00
10.
LEMOINE Cyril
C.A
00:00:00
11.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
00:00:00
12.
HAMMOND Roger
THR
00:00:00
13.
KRAUSS Sven
GST
00:00:00
14.
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
GCE
00:00:00
15.
MARCATO Marco
COS
00:00:00
16.
HUNT Jeremy
C.A
00:00:00
17.
CAPECCHI Eros
SDV
00:00:00
18.
DEVOLDER Stijn
QST
00:00:00
19.
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
GCE
00:00:00
20.
POSTHUMA Joost
RAB
00:00:00
12
Abandoned
5.
HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan
GCE
DNF
27.
ELIJZEN Michiel
RAB
DNF
71.
FÖRSTER Robert
GST
DNF
75.
SCHRECK Stephan
GST
DNF
83.
GAJEK Artur
MRM
DNF
85.
SABATINI Fabio
MRM
DNF
121.
KRIVTSOV Yuriy
ALM
DNF
123.
NAZON Jean-Patrick
ALM
DNF
127.
POULHIES Stéphane
ALM
DNF
165.
HAEDO Juan José
CSC
DNF
171.
BALDATO Fabio
LAM
DNF
172.
SZMYD Sylvester
LAM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics