Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro d'Italia
2004
(2.HC)
Italy / 8 May - 30 May
Edition: 87 (3423.9 Km)
Winner:
Damiano CUNEGO (Ita)
2003
2005
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Mountains of the Race
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(26)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Damiano Cunego
ITA
Alessandro Petacchi
ITA
Fabian Wegmann
GER
Tweets by @giroditalia
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HINDLEY Jai
2021
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2020
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
2019
CARAPAZ Richard
2018
FROOME Christopher
2017
DUMOULIN Tom
2016
NIBALI Vincenzo
2015
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
Next
Stage 8 >
Giffoni
-
Policoro
16 May
/ 214.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:52:49
PETACCHI Alessandro
(43.030 km/hr)
Race leader
:
37:54:37
CUNEGO Damiano
Description
Climbs
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PETACCHI Alessandro
FAS
04:52:49
2.
VAITKUS Tomas
LAN
00:00:00
3.
POLLACK Olaf
GST
00:00:00
4.
ZANOTTI Marco
VIN
00:00:00
5.
SVORADA Jan
LAM
00:00:00
6.
USOV Alexandre
PHO
00:00:00
7.
KLEMENCIC Zoran
TEN
00:00:00
8.
BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto
PAN
00:00:00
9.
LODDO Alberto
SDV
00:00:00
10.
FÖRSTER Robert
GST
00:00:00
11.
FURLAN Angelo
ALB
00:00:00
12.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
A&S
00:00:00
13.
PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Luciano André
LAM
00:00:00
14.
QUARANTA Ivan
FPF
00:00:00
15.
KOSTYUK Denys
CHO
00:00:00
16.
MCGEE Bradley
FDJ
00:00:00
17.
RUDENKO Maxim
CHO
00:00:00
18.
D'AMORE Crescenzo
A&S
00:00:00
19.
STRAZZER Massimo
SDV
00:00:00
20.
DETILLOUX Christophe
LOT
00:00:00
2
Abandoned
115.
REBELLIN Davide
GST
DNS
163.
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
SDV
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics