Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut
2006
(1.1)
France / 13 April
Edition: 47 (194.4 Km)
Winner:
CASPER Jimmy (Fra)
2005
2007
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Jimmy Casper
FRA
Tweets by @gpdenainpdh
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
2022
2021
1959
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
WALSCHEID Max
2021
PHILIPSEN Jasper
2019
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
2018
DEHAES Kenny
2017
DEMARE Arnaud
2016
MCLAY Daniel
2015
BOUHANNI Nacer
2014
BOUHANNI Nacer
2013
DEMARE Arnaud
2012
HAEDO Juan José
Raismes
-
Denain
13 April
/ 194.40 kilometer / Start: 12:50
Stagewinner
:
04:28:42
CASPER Jimmy
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CASPER Jimmy
COF
04:28:42
2.
MATTAN Nico
DVL
00:00:00
3.
DEKKERS Hans
AGR
00:00:00
4.
PÜTSEP Erki
A2R
00:00:05
5.
MONDORY Lloyd
A2R
00:00:05
6.
SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo
MRM
00:00:05
7.
BONNET William
C.A
00:00:05
8.
CAETHOVEN Steven
JAC
00:00:05
9.
JEGOU Lilian
FDJ
00:00:05
10.
DELPECH Jean-Luc
BJF
00:00:05
11.
SUTTON Christopher
COF
00:00:05
12.
FLAHAUT Denis
FLA
00:00:05
13.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
LIQ
00:00:05
14.
INGELS Nick
DVL
00:00:05
15.
HADDOU Saïd
AUB
00:00:05
16.
CANOUET Gilles
AGR
00:00:05
17.
MURRO Christian
TEN
00:00:05
18.
CIOLEK Gerald
WIE
00:00:05
19.
LISABETH Kenny
JAC
00:00:05
20.
BONSERGENT Stéphane
BJF
00:00:05
100
Abandoned
3.
DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé
COF
DNF
7.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
COF
DNF
13.
GERARD Arnaud
FDJ
DNF
15.
JOLY Sébastien
FDJ
DNF
18.
PATANCHON Fabien
FDJ
DNF
21.
NAVAS CHICA David
A2R
DNF
22.
LOUBET Julien
A2R
DNF
23.
NAZON Jean-Patrick
A2R
DNF
26.
SCANLON Mark
A2R
DNF
27.
USOV Alexandre
A2R
DNF
33.
DRUJON Mathieu
AUB
DNF
34.
MANDRI Rene
AUB
DNF
36.
MEDEREL Maxime
AUB
DNF
38.
NILSSON John
AUB
DNF
41.
EECKHOUT Nico
JAC
DNF
43.
DEHAES Kenny
JAC
DNF
45.
STUBBE Tom
JAC
DNF
46.
VAN DER LINDEN Wesley
JAC
DNF
47.
HUYSMANS Aron
JAC
DNF
48.
VANHEULE Bart
JAC
DNF
55.
CROSBIE Nicolas
AGR
DNF
56.
JOHNSON Benjamin
AGR
DNF
58.
SINNER Benoit
AGR
DNF
62.
GAJEK Artur
WIE
DNF
63.
RADOCHLA Steffen
WIE
DNF
64.
ODEBRECHT Felix
WIE
DNF
65.
SCHMIDT Torsten
WIE
DNF
66.
LEBEN Christian
WIE
DNF
67.
SWEET Corey
WIE
DNF
68.
WILLWOHL Gregor
WIE
DNF
71.
BOUCHER David
UNI
DNF
72.
BOUQUET Camille
UNI
DNF
74.
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
UNI
DNF
76.
RENÄNG Petter
UNI
DNF
77.
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
UNI
DNF
78.
TRAKSEL Bobbie
UNI
DNF
81.
GÈNE Yohann
BTL
DNF
83.
JEROME Vincent
BTL
DNF
85.
CLAUDE Mathieu
BTL
DNF
88.
RAVARD Anthony
BTL
DNF
92.
DALIBARD Antoine
BJF
DNF
94.
PETILLEAU Stéphane
BJF
DNF
98.
LELAY David
BJF
DNF
103.
HINAULT Sébastien
C.A
DNF
106.
MARINO Jean Marc
C.A
DNF
107.
PATOUR Kilian
C.A
DNF
112.
KAISEN Olivier
DVL
DNF
115.
ROESEMS Bert
DVL
DNF
118.
MERTENS Pieter
DVL
DNF
121.
COUPE Geoffrey
FLA
DNF
122.
HOLLEMAN Randy
FLA
DNF
123.
DEDECKER Jonas
FLA
DNF
125.
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
FLA
DNF
126.
KAREEV Alexandre
FLA
DNF
127.
CORNELISSEN Bjorn
FLA
DNF
128.
DEDECKER Stijn
FLA
DNF
131.
BODNAR Lukasz
ATI
DNF
132.
HUZARSKI Bartosz
ATI
DNF
133.
KUZNIAK Krzysztof
ATI
DNF
134.
LEWANDOWSKI Marcin
ATI
DNF
135.
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
ATI
DNF
136.
MIARA Krzysztof
ATI
DNF
137.
WITECKI Mariusz
ATI
DNF
138.
ZAREBSKI Jaroslaw
ATI
DNF
141.
THYS Steven
JAR
DNF
142.
PLANCKAERT Francesco
JAR
DNF
143.
DEREPAS David
JAR
DNF
144.
HOOGERLAND Johnny
JAR
DNF
145.
RONSSE Peter
JAR
DNF
146.
HAYNES Hamish Robert
JAR
DNF
147.
NEVENS Sven
JAR
DNF
148.
VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Kevin
JAR
DNF
151.
AMORISON Frédéric
LAN
DNF
152.
CRIQUIELION Mathieu
LAN
DNF
154.
DE WILDE Sjef
LAN
DNF
156.
VAN LOOCKE Jurgen
LAN
DNF
157.
VANLANDSCHOOT James
LAN
DNF
158.
VERHEYEN David
LAN
DNF
161.
ALBASINI Michael
LIQ
DNF
164.
DA DALTO Mauro
LIQ
DNF
166.
LODA Nicola
LIQ
DNF
167.
MILESI Marco
LIQ
DNF
172.
COHNEN Stefan
NSM
DNF
173.
QUADRANTI Antonio
NSM
DNF
174.
PIERFELICI Luca
NSM
DNF
175.
MARINANGELI Sergio
NSM
DNF
176.
MORI Massimiliano
NSM
DNF
177.
RIZZA Emanuele
NSM
DNF
181.
CADAMURO Simone
MRM
DNF
182.
HAUEISEN Dennis
MRM
DNF
183.
JURCO Matej
MRM
DNF
184.
LORENZETTO Mirco
MRM
DNF
185.
RIGOTTO Elia
MRM
DNF
186.
SABATINI Fabio
MRM
DNF
188.
SIEDLER Sebastian
MRM
DNF
191.
BALDATO Fabio
TEN
DNF
193.
CUCINOTTA Claudio
TEN
DNF
196.
MCPARTLAND David
TEN
DNF
197.
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
TEN
DNF
198.
PETITO Roberto
TEN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics