Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Espańol
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Trofeo Soller
2006
(1.1)
Spain / 8 February
(150.6 Km)
Winner:
BETTINI Paolo (Ita)
2005
2007
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Paolo Bettini
ITA
Editions
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2008
GILBERT Philippe
2007
COLOM MAS Antonio
2006
BETTINI Paolo
2005
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
Sóller
-
Port de Sóller
8 February
/ 150.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:47:10
BETTINI Paolo
(39.777 km/hr)
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BETTINI Paolo
QSI
03:47:10
2.
COLOM MAS Antonio
CEI
00:00:00
3.
BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David
ECV
00:00:00
4.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
CEI
00:00:25
5.
SCHLECK Frank
CSC
00:00:25
6.
DEL NERO MONTES Jesus
MOL
00:00:25
7.
PELLIZOTTI Franco
LIQ
00:00:25
8.
GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel
SDV
00:00:25
9.
GARCIA RENA Rodrigo
KAI
00:00:25
10.
JUFRE POU Josep
DVL
00:00:25
11.
MOERENHOUT Koos
PHO
00:00:25
12.
BRU PASCAL Yon
KAI
00:00:25
13.
ISASI FLORES Inaki
EUS
00:00:25
14.
ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino
CEI
00:00:25
15.
ELTINK Theo
RAB
00:00:25
16.
ARROYO DURAN David
CEI
00:00:25
17.
HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor
EUS
00:00:25
18.
WEENING Pieter
RAB
00:00:25
19.
HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus
REG
00:00:25
20.
BERNUCCI Lorenzo
TMO
00:00:25
141
Abandoned
6.
FERTONANI Marco
CEI
DNF
7.
GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac
CEI
DNF
8.
PEREIRO SIO Oscar
CEI
DNF
9.
REYNES MIMO Vicente
CEI
DNF
11.
BERTHOU Eric
CEI
DNF
12.
JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano
CEI
DNF
14.
PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel
CEI
DNF
16.
MARKOV Alexei
CEI
DNF
17.
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
CEI
DNF
18.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
RAB
DNF
19.
BOOGERD Michael
RAB
DNF
21.
DE GROOT Bram
RAB
DNF
23.
HAYMAN Mathew
RAB
DNF
26.
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
RAB
DNF
27.
MENCHOV Denis
RAB
DNF
28.
POSTHUMA Joost
RAB
DNF
38.
CHICCHI Francesco
QSI
DNF
41.
GARRIDO LIMA José Antonio
QSI
DNF
44.
SCARSELLI Leonardo
QSI
DNF
45.
ROSSELER Sébastien
QSI
DNF
48.
WEYLANDT Wouter
QSI
DNF
52.
IVANOV Serguei
TMO
DNF
56.
KIRCHEN Kim
TMO
DNF
60.
ZIEGLER Thomas
TMO
DNF
61.
BAUMANN Eric
TMO
DNF
63.
LUDEWIG Jörg
TMO
DNF
64.
RABON Frantisek
TMO
DNF
68.
ELMIGER Martin
PHO
DNF
70.
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José Enrique
PHO
DNF
71.
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Ignacio
PHO
DNF
78.
RAST Grégory
PHO
DNF
79.
URWEIDER Sascha
PHO
DNF
86.
BACKSTEDT Magnus
LIQ
DNF
88.
COLLI Daniele
LIQ
DNF
89.
MILESI Marco
LIQ
DNF
92.
ANDRIOTTO Dario
LIQ
DNF
94.
QUINZIATO Manuel
LIQ
DNF
97.
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
CSC
DNF
104.
VOIGT Jens
CSC
DNF
105.
ZABRISKIE David
CSC
DNF
106.
LOMBARDI Giovanni
CSC
DNF
110.
SIMONI Gilberto
SDV
DNF
112.
PIEPOLI Leonardo
SDV
DNF
120.
MAZUR Peter
SDV
DNF
121.
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
SDV
DNF
122.
MORI Manuele
SDV
DNF
123.
PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Luciano André
SDV
DNF
124.
RICCO Riccardo
SDV
DNF
125.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
SDV
DNF
126.
ZARATE FERNANDEZ Carlos
SDV
DNF
129.
LAISEKA JAIO Roberto
EUS
DNF
130.
HERRERO LLORENTE David
EUS
DNF
133.
URIBARRI Unai
EUS
DNF
135.
ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Beńat
EUS
DNF
136.
PENA IZA Aketza
EUS
DNF
137.
IRIONDO URANGA Iban
EUS
DNF
139.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
DNF
142.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
DNF
143.
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
EUS
DNF
146.
GATES Nick
DVL
DNF
147.
SANDERSON Nicolas
DVL
DNF
150.
DOCKX Bart
DVL
DNF
151.
VAN PETEGEM Peter
DVL
DNF
153.
VOGELS Henk
DVL
DNF
154.
INGELS Nick
DVL
DNF
155.
KAISEN Olivier
DVL
DNF
156.
LEUKEMANS Björn
DVL
DNF
159.
HIEKMANN Torsten
GST
DNF
161.
MONTGOMERY Sven
GST
DNF
163.
RICH Michael
GST
DNF
166.
STRAUSS Marcel
GST
DNF
167.
WEGMANN Fabian
GST
DNF
170.
SCHOLZ Ronny
GST
DNF
172.
HAUSSLER Heinrich
GST
DNF
178.
MONDORY Lloyd
A2R
DNF
179.
NAVAS CHICA David
A2R
DNF
180.
NAZON Jean-Patrick
A2R
DNF
181.
RIBLON Christophe
A2R
DNF
182.
DUPONT Hubert
A2R
DNF
186.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
ECV
DNF
187.
MARTINEZ JIMENEZ José Luis
ECV
DNF
189.
CHERRO MOLINA Javier
ECV
DNF
192.
OLMO MENACHO Antonio
ECV
DNF
194.
CHUZHDA Oleg
ECV
DNF
195.
BALLESTER MARTINEZ Vicente
ECV
DNF
196.
PEIRO Vicente
ECV
DNF
197.
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
ECV
DNF
198.
CASAS GALLEGO Claudio José
ECV
DNF
203.
EDO ALSINA Angel
APV
DNF
204.
GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ Efrain
APV
DNF
206.
MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose
APV
DNF
207.
LARA RUIZ Francisco José
APV
DNF
214.
MARICHALAR Pedro L.
APV
DNF
215.
SANCHEZ FERNANDEZ Mario
APV
DNF
221.
FERRIO LUQUE Jorge
MOL
DNF
222.
BANOS BALLESTER José Antonio
MOL
DNF
223.
RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Alexis
MOL
DNF
225.
BUENDÍA ROMERO Jesús
MOL
DNF
226.
LORCA JIMENEZ Ruben
MOL
DNF
227.
PELLICER MATAS Francisco Tomas
MOL
DNF
229.
GARCIA BRAVO Julio
MOL
DNF
230.
RIERA VALLS Jordi
MOL
DNF
231.
DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ Sergio
MOL
DNF
232.
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
MOL
DNF
233.
GUERRERO Alberto Benito
MOL
DNF
234.
CASERO MORENO Rafael
MOL
DNF
235.
BURGOS ROJO Nacor
REG
DNF
237.
DE SARRAGA Mario
REG
DNF
238.
KUDASHEV Denis
REG
DNF
241.
PELANEK Lubos
REG
DNF
244.
CASTILLO José Martinez
REG
DNF
245.
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
REG
DNF
249.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
GNM
DNF
252.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
GNM
DNF
254.
FERNANDEZ MORA Juan Carlos
GNM
DNF
257.
DE PEDRO GARCIA Pablo
GNM
DNF
259.
LÓPEZ MARÍN Juan Carlos
GNM
DNF
262.
BORISOV Vladislav
ODM
DNF
263.
VORGANOV Eduard
ODM
DNF
264.
TERENINE Ivan
ODM
DNF
268.
VORONTSOV Denis
ODM
DNF
270.
KHATUNTSEV Alexander
ODM
DNF
271.
SHMIDT Alexey
ODM
DNF
272.
KOLESNIKOV Sergey
ODM
DNF
273.
VALYNIN Valerey
ODM
DNF
274.
KOVALEV Ivan
ODM
DNF
275.
KHATUNTSEV Vasily
ODM
DNF
279.
TENDERO MARCOS Jesus
VMC
DNF
280.
ABRIL MERINO Juan José
VMC
DNF
281.
CAPITAN Carlos
VMC
DNF
286.
TORRENT TARRES Carlos
VMC
DNF
287.
GRAU Oscar
VMC
DNF
292.
GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio
KAI
DNF
294.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
KAI
DNF
295.
PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian
KAI
DNF
297.
SERRANO SANCHEZ Fernando
KAI
DNF
299.
LOPEZ GIL José Antonio
KAI
DNF
302.
CASTANO PANADERO Carlos
KAI
DNF
304.
LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
KAI
DNF
309.
FLORES GALARZA Iker
EUS
DNF
312.
FÖRSTER Robert
GST
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics