Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Paris - Nice
2006
(PT)
France / 5 March - 12 March
Edition: 64 (1276.3 Km)
Winner:
LANDIS Floyd (Usa)
2005
2007
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Floyd Landis
USA
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
ESP
David Moncoutie
FRA
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
ESP
1
Fans
David Ginoux
Tweets by @parisnice
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2020
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2017
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
2016
THOMAS Geraint
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2013
PORTE Richie
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 3 >
Juliénas
-
Saint-Étienne
8 March
/ 170.00 kilometer / Start: 11:35
Stagewinner
:
04:23:28
VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier
Race leader
:
14:46:28
LANDIS Floyd
Parcours
:
Mountain stage / Downhill arrival
Climbs
:
1e Cat.
(1x)
2e Cat.
(2x)
3e Cat.
(3x)
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier
LAM
04:23:28
2.
LANDIS Floyd
PHO
00:00:00
3.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
00:01:16
4.
SCHLECK Frank
CSC
00:01:16
5.
COLOM MAS Antonio
CEI
00:01:16
6.
SCHUMACHER Stefan
GST
00:01:25
7.
RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis
DSC
00:01:26
8.
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
EUS
00:01:26
9.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
LSW
00:01:26
10.
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro
C.A
00:01:26
11.
BENTO CARVALHO DE AZEVEDO José
DSC
00:01:26
12.
HORNER Christopher
DVL
00:01:26
13.
MERCKX Axel
PHO
00:01:26
14.
DEKKER Erik
RAB
00:01:26
15.
GUSEV Vladimir
DSC
00:03:05
16.
VASSEUR Cédric
QSI
00:03:14
17.
CASAR Sandy
FDJ
00:03:45
18.
DESSEL Cyril
A2R
00:03:45
19.
DUPONT Hubert
A2R
00:03:45
20.
FOFONOV Dmitriy
C.A
00:03:45
17
Abandoned
2.
BLAUDZUN Michael
CSC
DNF
12.
CLERC Aurélien
PHO
FAD
14.
HUNTER Robert
PHO
DNF
23.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
DNF
51.
HIEKMANN Torsten
GST
DNS
61.
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
SDV
DNF
64.
FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto
SDV
FAD
83.
CHARTEAU Anthony
C.A
DNF
121.
KIRCHEN Kim
TMO
DNF
128.
ZIEGLER Thomas
TMO
DNF
134.
COLLI Daniele
LIQ
FAD
136.
LODA Nicola
LIQ
DNF
147.
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
LAM
DNF
162.
CADAMURO Simone
MRM
FAD
165.
LORENZETTO Mirco
MRM
DNF
186.
MCGEE Bradley
FDJ
DNF
203.
CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel
AGR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics