Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
2022
(1.1)
(Giro di Toscana)
Italy / 14 September
Edition: 94 (199.2 Km)
Winner:
HIRSCHI Marc
2021
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Marc Hirschi
SUI
Tweets by @GiroToscana
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1932
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HIRSCHI Marc
2021
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
2020
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
2019
VISCONTI Giovanni
2018
MOSCON Gianni
2017
MARTIN Guillaume
2016
BENNATI Daniele
2014
WEENING Pieter
2013
GAVAZZI Mattia
2012
BALLAN Alessandro
Pontedera
-
Pontedera
14 September
/ 199.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:53:30
HIRSCHI Marc
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HIRSCHI Marc
UAD
04:53:30
2.
ROTA Lorenzo
IWG
00:00:00
3.
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
00:00:00
4.
RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto
MOV
00:00:00
5.
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
EFN
00:00:00
6.
ARANBURU DEBA Alex
MOV
00:00:13
7.
KRON Andreas Lorentz
LTS
00:00:13
8.
DOUBLE Paul
MGK
00:00:13
9.
MARTIN Guillaume
COF
00:00:13
10.
PONOMAR Andrii
DRA
00:00:13
11.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
MOV
00:00:17
12.
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
DRA
00:00:23
13.
ZANA Filippo
BCF
00:00:23
14.
EIKING Odd Christian
EFN
00:00:23
15.
PEÁK Barnabas
IWG
00:00:23
16.
HUYS Laurens
IWG
00:00:23
17.
BATTISTELLA Samuele
AST
00:00:35
18.
PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio
MOV
00:01:25
19.
MARTIN Alex
EOK
00:01:47
20.
HOLLYMAN Mason
ISN
00:03:33
93
Abandoned
2.
CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres
EFN
DNF
3.
CARR Simon
EFN
DNF
4.
CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander
EFN
DNF
7.
NAKANE Hideto
EFN
DNF
11.
BASSO Leonardo
AST
DNF
12.
MOSCON Gianni
AST
DNF
13.
RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr
AST
DNF
15.
GAROFOLI Gianmarco
AST
DNS
16.
TONEATTI Davide
AST
DNF
22.
BIDARD François
COF
DNF
23.
GESCHKE Simon
COF
DNF
24.
LAFAY Victor
COF
DNF
25.
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
COF
DNF
26.
ROCHAS Rémy
COF
DNF
31.
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
DNF
32.
DE PLUS Laurens
IGD
DNF
33.
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
IGD
DNF
35.
PUCCIO Salvatore
IGD
DNF
37.
HEIDUK Kim
IGD
DNF
42.
VAN MELSEN Kevin
IWG
DNF
45.
PETILLI Simone
IWG
DNF
51.
DOWSETT Alex
ISN
DNF
53.
KESSLER Cole
ISN
DNF
54.
PUPPIO Antonio
ISN
DNF
55.
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
ISN
DNF
56.
WOODS Michael
ISN
DNF
57.
ZABEL Rick
ISN
DNF
61.
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
LTS
DNF
62.
DRIZNERS Jarrad
LTS
DNF
63.
GRIGNARD Sébastien
LTS
DNF
64.
HOLMES Matthew
LTS
DNF
66.
SWEENY Harry
LTS
DNF
67.
VERSCHAEVE Viktor
LTS
DNF
77.
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
MOV
DNF
82.
GROß Felix
UAD
DNF
83.
KNIGHT Oliver
UAD
DNF
85.
MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif
UAD
DNF
86.
TROIA Oliviero
UAD
DNF
92.
CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Jonathan
BCF
DNF
94.
EL GOUZI Omar
BCF
DNF
95.
MULUBERHAN Henok
BCF
DNF
96.
NIERI Alessio
BCF
DNF
97.
RASTELLI Luca
BCF
DNF
112.
BISOLTI Alessandro
DRA
DNF
114.
RAVANELLI Simone
DRA
DNF
116.
UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago
DRA
DNF
121.
FANCELLU Alessandro
EOK
DNF
123.
GAVAZZI Francesco
EOK
DNF
124.
MAESTRI Mirco
EOK
DNF
125.
MONTOLI Andrea
EOK
DNF
126.
RAVASI Edward
EOK
DNF
131.
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
TEN
DNF
132.
CABOT Jeremy
TEN
DNF
134.
FERRON Valentin
TEN
DNF
136.
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
TEN
DNF
141.
BIANCALANI Andrea
BTC
DNF
142.
CEOLIN Federico
BTC
DNF
143.
CIBRARIO Luca
BTC
DNF
144.
FREDDI Matteo
BTC
DNF
145.
GARDI Mattia
BTC
DNF
147.
PIRAS Andrea
BTC
DNF
151.
DIMA Emil
GTS
DNS
152.
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila
GTS
DNF
153.
DI CAMILO Lorenzo
GTS
DNF
154.
BUTA Catalin
GTS
DNF
155.
DALLA VALLE Nicolas
GTS
DNF
156.
SZARKA Gergely
GTS
DNF
157.
BROGI Adriano
GTS
DNF
161.
GRANGER Ben
MGK
DNF
162.
HOEKS Daan
MGK
DNF
163.
KINGSTON Matthew
MGK
DNF
164.
MARTINELLI Edoardo
MGK
DNF
165.
SENS Connor
MGK
DNF
166.
STEDMAN Max
MGK
DNF
171.
BALABANOV Preslav
COR
DNF
172.
AMELLA Matteo
COR
DNF
173.
BALDACCINI Davide
COR
DNF
174.
MURGANO Marco
COR
DNF
175.
STÖCKLI Jan
COR
DNF
176.
MARZIALE Luca
COR
DNF
177.
ZOBRIST Manuel
COR
DNF
181.
ZAMPERINI Edoardo
ZEF
DNF
182.
GUZZO Federico
ZEF
DNF
183.
GUERRA Andrea
ZEF
DNF
184.
GRIGGION Simone
ZEF
DNF
185.
VERZA Riccardo
ZEF
DNF
187.
ZURLO Matteo
ZEF
DNF
191.
PATIES MONTAGNER Eric
IWM
DNF
192.
COLOMBO Raul
IWM
DNF
193.
ZANDRI Francesco
IWM
DNF
194.
PASE Christian Danilo
IWM
DNF
196.
RICCI Riccardo
IWM
DNF
197.
GINESTRA Lorenzo
IWM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics