Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Suisse
2022
(2.UWT)
Switzerland / 12 June - 19 June
Edition: 85 (1339.3 Km)
Winner:
THOMAS Geraint
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Geraint Thomas
WAL
1
Fans
Johan Kemerink op Schiphorst
Tweets by @tds
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Geraint
2021
CARAPAZ Richard
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
PORTE Richie
2017
SPILAK Simon
2016
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2015
SPILAK Simon
2014
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2013
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2012
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 5 >
Ambri
-
Novazzano
16 June
/ 193.30 kilometer / Start: 12:37 / Finish: 17:15
Stagewinner
:
04:30:28
VLASOV Aleksander
Race leader
:
22:16:56
VLASOV Aleksander
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VLASOV Aleksander
BOH
04:30:28
2.
POWLESS Neilson
EFN
00:00:00
3.
FUGLSANG Jakob
ISN
00:00:00
4.
THOMAS Geraint
IGD
00:00:00
5.
ULISSI Diego
UAD
00:00:00
6.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
BOH
00:00:00
7.
KÜNG Stefan
GFC
00:00:00
8.
HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
BOH
00:00:00
9.
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BOH
00:00:00
10.
REICHENBACH Sébastien
GFC
00:00:00
11.
KRON Andreas Lorentz
LTS
00:00:00
12.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
IWG
00:00:00
13.
URAN URAN Rigoberto
EFN
00:00:00
14.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COF
00:00:00
15.
HOULE Hugo
ISN
00:00:00
16.
PIDCOCK Thomas
IGD
00:00:00
17.
JUNGELS Bob
ACT
00:00:00
18.
LEKNESSUND Andreas
DSM
00:00:00
19.
CARTHY Hugh
EFN
00:00:00
20.
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
00:00:00
20
Abandoned
1.
YATES Adam
IGD
DNS
23.
FEDOROV Yevgeniy
AST
DNS
31.
MÄDER Gino
TBV
DNS
34.
PERNSTEINER Hermann
TBV
DNS
43.
HOWSON Damien
BEX
DNF
46.
MEYER Cameron
BEX
DNF
71.
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
DSM
DNS
75.
BOL Cees
DSM
DNS
77.
PEDERSEN Casper Phillip
DSM
DNS
87.
SCULLY Thomas
EFN
DNF
121.
DENNIS Rohan
TJV
DNS
122.
GESINK Robert
TJV
DNS
123.
EENKHOORN Pascal
TJV
DNS
124.
KUSS Sepp
TJV
DNS
125.
OOMEN Sam
TJV
DNS
126.
ROOSEN Timo
TJV
DNS
127.
TEUNISSEN Mike
TJV
DNS
167.
VERGAERDE Otto
TFS
DNS
183.
GOGL Michael
AFC
DNS
196.
ROSSKOPF Joey
HPM
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics