Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Veneto Classic
2021
(1.1)
Italy / 17 October
Edition: 1 (207.3 Km)
Winner:
BATTISTELLA Samuele
2022
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Samuele Battistella
ITA
Editions
2022
2021
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HIRSCHI Marc
2021
BATTISTELLA Samuele
Venice
-
Bassano del Grappa
17 October
/ 207.30 kilometer / Start: 11:30 / Finish: 16:00
Stagewinner
:
05:01:49
BATTISTELLA Samuele
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BATTISTELLA Samuele
AST
05:01:49
2.
HIRSCHI Marc
UAD
00:00:06
3.
RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan
ANS
00:00:06
4.
LUTSENKO Alexey
AST
00:00:06
5.
ROCHAS Rémy
COF
00:00:10
6.
ULISSI Diego
UAD
00:00:27
7.
ROTA Lorenzo
IWG
00:00:27
8.
MARTIN Guillaume
COF
00:00:29
9.
PICCOLO Andrea
NITA
00:00:55
10.
SCARONI Cristian
GAZ
00:00:55
11.
ALBANESE Vincenzo
KTX
00:01:37
12.
DAINESE Alberto
NITA
00:01:39
13.
PASQUALON Andrea
IWG
00:01:39
14.
BATTAGLIN Enrico
BCF
00:01:39
15.
VELASCO Simone
GAZ
00:01:39
16.
GABBURO Davide
BCF
00:01:39
17.
GAROSIO Andrea
BCF
00:01:39
18.
TRENTIN Matteo
UAD
00:01:39
19.
ORRICO Davide
THR
00:01:39
20.
BAIS Mattia
ANS
00:01:39
42
Abandoned
5.
PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin
NITA
DNF
14.
TAGLIANI Filippo
ANS
DNF
22.
DI GUGLIELMO Fabio
MGK
DNF
23.
MARTINELLI Edoardo
MGK
DNF
24.
CORTESE Jacopo
MGK
DNF
26.
SALVIETTI Niccoló
MGK
DNF
27.
GHISLANZONI Andrea
MGK
DNF
32.
APPOLLONIO Davide
AMO
DNF
34.
BENEDETTI Mattia
AMO
DNF
36.
TOTO' Paolo
AMO
DNF
37.
ZUBAR Vladislav
AMO
DNF
43.
CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo
AST
DNF
44.
FELLINE Fabio
AST
DNS
46.
MARTINELLI Davide
AST
DNF
53.
FIORELLI Filippo
BCF
DNS
56.
ZANONCELLO Enrico
BCF
DNF
63.
MILESI Lorenzo
BTC
DNF
64.
CRETTI Luca
BTC
DNF
65.
CRESCIOLI Giosue
BTC
DNF
67.
FREDDI Matteo
BTC
DNF
72.
BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando
COF
DNF
86.
RIVI Samuele
KTX
DNF
94.
KOCHETKOV Pavel
GAZ
DNF
95.
CIMA Damiano
GAZ
DNF
104.
POZZA Ettore
GEF
DNF
107.
MENEGOTTO Jacopo
GEF
DNF
116.
KOLB Stefan
HAC
DNF
117.
HAMMERSCHMID Marvin
HAC
DNF
122.
VAN DER HOORN Taco
IWG
DNF
132.
COATI Luca
NPC
DNF
136.
VACEK Karel
NPC
DNF
145.
RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr
UAD
DNF
152.
PETELIN Jan
THR
DNF
153.
FRAPPORTI Marco
THR
DNF
154.
BEVILACQUA Simone
THR
DNF
157.
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
THR
DNF
161.
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni
IWD
DNF
164.
DI BENEDETTO Stefano
IWD
DNF
166.
PASE Christian Danilo
IWD
DNF
171.
ACCO Alessio
ZEF
DNF
175.
MASOTTO Giulio
ZEF
DNF
176.
MORO Manlio
ZEF
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics