Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español
Login / Subscribe   
Ceratizit Challenge by la Vuelta 2021 (2.WWT)
(La Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta)
Spain  /  2 September - 5 September

Edition: 7 (341.8 Km)
Winner: VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

2020    



Videos (4)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







5 September / 107.50 kilometer / Start: 10:11 / Finish: 13:00
Stagewinner:02:29:37 KOPECKY Lotte
Race leader:08:40:18 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. KOPECKY Lotte LIV 02:29:37
2. LONGO BORGHINI Elisa TFS 02:29:37
3. HENDERSON Anna JVW 02:29:41
4. VAS Kata Blanka SDW 02:29:43
5. ZANARDI Silvia BPK 02:29:43
6. BALSAMO Elisa VAL 02:29:43
7. NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR 02:29:43
8. LIPPERT Liane DSM 02:29:45
9. MACKAIJ Floortje DSM 02:29:45
10. MARKUS Riejanne JVW 02:29:45
11. CAVALLI Marta FDJ 02:29:45
12. CHABBEY Elise CSR 02:29:45
13. VAN DIJK Ellen TFS 02:29:45
14. SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane BEX 02:29:45
15. GASKJENN Ingvild HPU 02:29:49
16. THOMAS Leah MOV 02:29:49
17. ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra BDU 02:29:50
18. MOOLMAN - PASIO Ashleigh SDW 02:29:50
19. MUZIC Evita FDJ 02:29:53
20. MAGNALDI Erica WNT 02:29:53
21. VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek MOV 02:29:53
22. REUSSER Marlen ALE 02:29:53
23. BRENNAUER Lisa WNT 02:29:56
24. DRUMMOND Michaela BPK 02:29:56
25. KERN Spela MAT 02:29:56
26. BUJAK Eugenia ALE 02:29:56
27. HENRY Holly ILP 02:29:56
28. FOURNIER Roxane SDW 02:29:56
29. COLJÉ Maaike MAT 02:30:00
30. SMITH Abi TIB 02:30:00
31. BORGLI Stine Andersen FDJ 02:30:00
32. GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victoria ALE 02:30:02
33. HAMMES Kathrin WNT 02:30:02
34. CANTERA CARRASCO Ines SWT 02:30:02
35. PIRRONE Elena VAL 02:30:02
36. GILL Nadine BDU 02:30:02
37. HEINE Vita MAT 02:30:02
38. GUILMAN Victorie FDJ 02:30:02
39. ISASI CRISTOBÁL Ziortza EIC 02:30:02
40. GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla MOV 02:30:02
41. JACKSON Alison LIV 02:30:09
42. CANUEL Karol-Ann SDW 02:30:09
43. PATIÑO BEDOYA Paula Andrea MOV 02:30:09
44. HARVEY Mikayla CSR 02:30:09
45. KRAAK Amber JVW 02:30:09
46. BENITO PELLICER Mireia MAT 02:30:09
47. BERTIZZOLO Sofia LIV 02:30:09
48. MORENO MONTEYS Martina MAT 02:30:09
49. AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR 02:30:09
50. GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia BDU 02:30:09
51. MARTIN MARTIN Sara MOV 02:30:15
52. LE NET Marie FDJ 02:30:15
53. OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes MOV 02:30:15
54. LUDWIG Hannah CSR 02:30:15
55. WILES Tayler TFS 02:30:15
56. ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena LIV 02:30:21
57. KENNEDY Lucy BEX 02:30:25
58. GUDERZO Tatiana ALE 02:30:25
59. ENSING Janneke BEX 02:30:25
60. GUAZZINI Vittoria VAL 02:30:27
61. VAN ANROOIJ Shirin TFS 02:30:37
62. ZIGART Urska BEX 02:30:37
63. SPRATT Amanda BEX 02:30:37
64. ERASO LASA Idoia LKF 02:30:09
65. VAN DER BREGGEN Anna SDW 02:31:07
66. KOREVAAR Jeanne LIV 02:32:23
67. SOET Aafke JVW 02:32:51
68. SANGUINETI Ilaria VAL 02:33:59
69. KIRCHMANN Leah DSM 02:37:26
70. PERSICO Silvia VAL 02:37:26
71. JASINSKA Malgorzta WCS 02:37:26
72. STEELS Claire SWT 02:37:26
73. VITILLO Matilde BPK 02:40:22
74. NELSON Josie HPU 02:46:07
75. BIRIUKOVA Yuliia EIC 02:46:07
76. MENDEZ MELGAREJO Irene RMC 02:46:11
77. PEÑUELA Diana Carolina TIB 02:46:11
78. CRESTANELLO Lara BPK 02:46:11
79. BAUR Caroline ILP 02:46:11
80. PEREZ CONEJERO Susana RMC 02:46:16
81. LUTRO Amalie HPU 02:46:16
82. SAVI Prisca BPK 02:46:16
83. CROMWELL Tiffany CSR 02:46:16
84. LOPEZ GALLASTEGUI Enara FAR 02:46:16
85. KESSLER Nina TIB 02:46:16
86. DIDERIKSEN Amalie TFS 02:46:16
87. IVERSEN Ane HPU 02:46:16
88. LAIZANE Lija EIC 02:46:16
89. MAIA Melissa FAR 02:46:16
90. CHRISTOFOROU Antri WCS 02:46:16
91. JORDAN Dorka ILP 02:46:23
92. PIERGIOVANNI Federica VAL 02:46:24
93. DEMEY Valerie LIV 02:46:24
94. ESTEBAN FERNANDEZ Carolina RMC 02:46:24
95. SAIZ SANCHEZ Natalia SWT 02:46:24
96. BELOKI ARCELUS Irantzu LKF 02:46:24
97. CARMONA RAMOS Mercedes BDU 02:46:27
98. BERTOLD Isabella ILP 02:46:28
99. NUÑO PALACIO Aida RMC 02:46:28
100. GILABERT VILAPLANA Ariana BDU 02:46:28
101. VAN DEN BOS Jip JVW 02:46:28
102. ROLAND Luciana WCS 02:46:28
103. NEUMANOVA Tereza WCS 02:46:28
104. ZUÑIGA GARCIA Silvia EIC 02:46:32
105. RODRIGUEZ REVERT Sofia SWT 02:46:40
106. MARTIN MARTIN Isabel RMC 02:46:40
107. AMONDARAIN GAZTAÑAGA Naia SWT 02:46:40
108. LARTITEGI ORMAZABAL Amaia BDU 02:46:40
109. VALSECCHI Silvia BPK 02:46:40
110. LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene LKF 02:47:00
111. KRÖGER Mieke HPU 02:47:12

13 Abandoned
22. CORDON-RAGOT Audrey TFS DNF
54. PINTAR Ursa ALE DNS
106. ASENCIO Laura WNT DNF
123. ERATH Tanja TIB DNS
124. YONAMINE Eri TIB DNF
146. MARTINEZ MINARRO Katia Elizabeth EIC DNF
175. VIGILIA Alessia WCS DNF
176. MAOZ Nofar WCS DNF
201. PUJOL Anna Cristina FAR DNF
204. DE JESUS DOMINGUES Liliana FAR DNF
216. BANLLES SANTAMARIA Maria SWT DNF
233. BARRAINKUA AGIRRE Ainhize LKF DNF
236. ESTEVEZ GUEDE Garazi LKF DNF






--- advertisement ---