Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español
Login / Subscribe   
Ceratizit Challenge by la Vuelta 2021 (2.WWT)
(La Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta)
Spain  /  2 September - 5 September

Edition: 7 (341.8 Km)
Winner: VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

2020    



Videos (4)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







4 September / 108.00 kilometer / Start: 11:06 / Finish: 14:00
Stage results
1. VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek MOV 02:41:53
2. LIPPERT Liane DSM 02:44:41
3. NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR 02:44:41
4. LONGO BORGHINI Elisa TFS 02:44:44
5. MACKAIJ Floortje DSM 02:44:48
6. VAS Kata Blanka SDW 02:44:54
7. CHABBEY Elise CSR 02:44:54
8. CAVALLI Marta FDJ 02:44:54
9. REUSSER Marlen ALE 02:44:56
10. BALSAMO Elisa VAL 02:49:06
11. HENDERSON Anna JVW 02:49:06
12. KOPECKY Lotte LIV 02:49:06
13. GASKJENN Ingvild HPU 02:49:06
14. ZANARDI Silvia BPK 02:49:06
15. VAN DIJK Ellen TFS 02:49:06
16. SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane BEX 02:49:06
17. GUILMAN Victorie FDJ 02:49:06
18. MUZIC Evita FDJ 02:49:06
19. BRENNAUER Lisa WNT 02:49:06
20. GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victoria ALE 02:49:06
21. SANGUINETI Ilaria VAL 02:49:06
22. BUJAK Eugenia ALE 02:49:06
23. MARKUS Riejanne JVW 02:49:06
24. SMITH Abi TIB 02:49:06
25. THOMAS Leah MOV 02:49:06
26. MAGNALDI Erica WNT 02:49:06
27. KERN Spela MAT 02:49:06
28. PIRRONE Elena VAL 02:49:14
29. DRUMMOND Michaela BPK 02:49:14
30. BENITO PELLICER Mireia MAT 02:49:14
31. STEELS Claire SWT 02:49:14
32. COLJÉ Maaike MAT 02:49:16
33. CANTERA CARRASCO Ines SWT 02:49:16
34. VAN ANROOIJ Shirin TFS 02:49:16
35. AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR 02:49:16
36. BIRIUKOVA Yuliia EIC 02:49:16
37. FOURNIER Roxane SDW 02:49:16
38. LE NET Marie FDJ 02:49:16
39. KRAAK Amber JVW 02:49:16
40. LAIZANE Lija EIC 02:49:16
41. HENRY Holly ILP 02:49:16
42. CANUEL Karol-Ann SDW 02:49:16
43. ERASO LASA Idoia LKF 02:49:16
44. MENDEZ MELGAREJO Irene RMC 02:49:16
45. LUDWIG Hannah CSR 02:49:16
46. HARVEY Mikayla CSR 02:49:16
47. GILL Nadine BDU 02:49:16
48. MOOLMAN - PASIO Ashleigh SDW 02:49:16
49. BERTIZZOLO Sofia LIV 02:49:16
50. PATIÑO BEDOYA Paula Andrea MOV 02:49:16
51. OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes MOV 02:49:16
52. GUAZZINI Vittoria VAL 02:49:16
53. WILES Tayler TFS 02:49:16
54. MARTIN MARTIN Sara MOV 02:49:16
55. ENSING Janneke BEX 02:49:16
56. MORENO MONTEYS Martina MAT 02:49:16
57. ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena LIV 02:49:16
58. PIERGIOVANNI Federica VAL 02:49:16
59. KOREVAAR Jeanne LIV 02:49:16
60. GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla MOV 02:49:16
61. KENNEDY Lucy BEX 02:49:16
62. VITILLO Matilde BPK 02:49:16
63. GUDERZO Tatiana ALE 02:49:24
64. PERSICO Silvia VAL 02:49:37
65. ZIGART Urska BEX 02:50:01
66. SPRATT Amanda BEX 02:50:22
67. CROMWELL Tiffany CSR 03:01:06
68. KIRCHMANN Leah DSM 03:01:06
69. BORGLI Stine Andersen FDJ 03:01:06
70. PINTAR Ursa ALE 03:01:06
71. JACKSON Alison LIV 03:01:34
72. BAUR Caroline ILP 03:01:34
73. PEREZ CONEJERO Susana RMC 03:01:34
74. ESTEBAN FERNANDEZ Carolina RMC 03:01:34
75. ESTEVEZ GUEDE Garazi LKF 03:01:34
76. LOPEZ GALLASTEGUI Enara FAR 03:01:34
77. DEMEY Valerie LIV 03:01:34
78. RODRIGUEZ REVERT Sofia SWT 03:01:34
79. JORDAN Dorka ILP 03:01:34
80. LUTRO Amalie HPU 03:01:34
81. GILABERT VILAPLANA Ariana BDU 03:01:34
82. ISASI CRISTOBÁL Ziortza EIC 03:01:34
83. BELOKI ARCELUS Irantzu LKF 03:01:34
84. BERTOLD Isabella ILP 03:01:34
85. NUÑO PALACIO Aida RMC 03:01:34
86. MAOZ Nofar WCS 03:01:34
87. GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia BDU 03:01:34
88. MARTIN MARTIN Isabel RMC 03:01:34
89. PEÑUELA Diana Carolina TIB 03:01:34
90. KESSLER Nina TIB 03:01:34
91. CARMONA RAMOS Mercedes BDU 03:01:34
92. CRESTANELLO Lara BPK 03:01:34
93. SAVI Prisca BPK 03:01:34
94. IVERSEN Ane HPU 03:01:34
95. CHRISTOFOROU Antri WCS 03:01:34
96. ERATH Tanja TIB 03:01:34
97. DIDERIKSEN Amalie TFS 03:01:34
98. ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra BDU 03:01:34
99. MAIA Melissa FAR 03:01:34
100. HAMMES Kathrin WNT 03:01:34
101. LARTITEGI ORMAZABAL Amaia BDU 03:01:34
102. PUJOL Anna Cristina FAR 03:01:34
103. JASINSKA Malgorzta WCS 03:01:34
104. YONAMINE Eri TIB 03:01:34
105. LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene LKF 03:01:34
106. AMONDARAIN GAZTAÑAGA Naia SWT 03:01:34
107. HEINE Vita MAT 03:01:34
108. SOET Aafke JVW 03:01:34
109. ASENCIO Laura WNT 03:01:50
110. NEUMANOVA Tereza WCS 03:01:50
111. CORDON-RAGOT Audrey TFS 03:01:50
112. VAN DER BREGGEN Anna SDW 03:01:50
113. VAN DEN BOS Jip JVW 03:01:50
114. ROLAND Luciana WCS 03:01:50
115. KRÖGER Mieke HPU 03:01:50
116. ZUÑIGA GARCIA Silvia EIC 03:10:03
117. BARRAINKUA AGIRRE Ainhize LKF 03:10:06
118. MARTINEZ MINARRO Katia Elizabeth EIC 03:10:10
119. DE JESUS DOMINGUES Liliana FAR 03:11:31
120. SAIZ SANCHEZ Natalia SWT 03:17:17
121. VALSECCHI Silvia BPK 03:17:17
122. NELSON Josie HPU 03:20:06
123. BANLLES SANTAMARIA Maria SWT 03:20:06
124. VIGILIA Alessia WCS 03:22:46

9 Abandoned
5. FISHER-BLACK Niamh SDW DNS
94. RIVERA Coryn DSM DNF
95. LABOUS Juliette DSM DNF
125. FAULKNER Kristen TIB DNF
135. BARIL Olivia MAT DNS
183. RIFFEL Christa HPU OTL
203. FERNANDEZ TORRES Carla FAR DNF
205. JIMÉNEZ MARTINEZ Maria Del Pilar FAR DNF
225. ANGUELA YAGUEZ Eva RMC DNF






--- advertisement ---