Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español
Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2020 (2.WWT)
(Giro Rosa)
Italy  /  11 September - 19 September

Edition: 31 (975.8 Km)
Winner: VAN DER BREGGEN Anna

2019    



Videos (9)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







19 September / 109.90 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:16:30 MUZIC Evita
Race leader:26:25:43 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. MUZIC Evita FDJ 03:16:30
2. FISHER-BLACK Niamh BIG 03:16:30
3. LABOUS Juliette SUN 03:16:30
4. RAGUSA Katia ASA 03:16:33
5. VAN DIJK Ellen TFS 03:16:34
6. MAGNALDI Erica WNT 03:16:38
7. STULTIENS Sabrina CCC 03:16:40
8. BUJAK Eugenia ALE 03:16:55
9. SIERRA CAÑADILLA Arlenis ASA 03:17:06
10. PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea MOV 03:17:12
11. CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ 03:17:39
12. GUDERZO Tatiana ALE 03:18:01
13. NOVOLODSKAIA Mariia CGS 03:18:09
14. KENNEDY Lucy MTS 03:18:16
15. VALSECCHI Silvia BPK 03:18:39
16. WINDER Ruth TFS 03:18:46
17. ROSSATO Beatrice SBT 03:18:56
18. MARTURANO Greta TOP 03:19:31
19. ERIC Jelena MOV 03:19:33
20. TOMASI Laura TOP 03:19:40
21. SHAPIRA Omer CSR 03:19:57
22. LONGO BORGHINI Elisa TFS 03:20:03
23. UTTRUP LUDWIG Cecilie FDJ 03:20:03
24. VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT 03:20:06
25. LIPPERT Liane SUN 03:20:07
26. HARVEY Mikayla BIG 03:20:07
27. NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR 03:20:10
28. CAVALLI Marta VAL 03:20:12
29. PALADIN Soraya CCC 03:20:16
30. MOOLMAN - PASIO Ashleigh CCC 03:20:20
31. SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane WNT 03:20:20
32. GILL Nadine BDU 03:20:20
33. AALERUD Katrine MOV 03:20:23
34. BANKS Elizabeth BIG 03:20:26
35. VAN DEN BROEK - BLAAK Chantal DLT 03:20:37
36. VOS Marianne CCC 03:20:38
37. FRANCHI Elena SBT 03:20:51
38. GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victoria ALE 03:21:14
39. SILVESTRI Debora TOP 03:21:25
40. BORGLI Stine Andersen FDJ 03:21:50
41. CASASOLA Sara SER 03:21:57
42. MALCOTTI Barbara VAL 03:22:03
43. SANGUINETI Ilaria VAL 03:22:05
44. BEEKHUIS Teuntje LSL 03:22:26
45. DEIGNAN-ARMITSTEAD Elisabeth TFS 03:22:35
46. HAJKOVA Marketa BPK 03:22:38
47. ZANARDI Silvia BPK 03:22:38
48. MACKAIJ Floortje SUN 03:22:40
49. LELEIVYTE Rasa VAI 03:23:00
50. AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR 03:23:33
51. BARIANI Giorgia TOP 03:23:49
52. JACKSON Alison SUN 03:24:06
53. RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria MOV 03:24:13
54. BARONI Francesca SER 03:24:23
55. PIETERS Amy DLT 03:24:23
56. BORGHESI Letizia VAI 03:24:23
57. BROWN Grace MTS 03:24:23
58. ROY Sarah MTS 03:24:23
59. CHABBEY Elise BIG 03:24:23
60. GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia BDU 03:24:23
61. ARZUFFI Alice Maria BDU 03:24:23
62. PARKINSON Abby-Mae LSL 03:24:23
63. BOOGAARD Maaike ALE 03:24:23
64. RIVERA Coryn SUN 03:25:14
65. BARNES Hannah CSR 03:25:14
66. KIRCHMANN Leah SUN 03:25:15
67. CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia WNT 03:25:15
68. CECCHINI Elena CSR 03:25:17
69. BERTIZZOLO Sofia CCC 03:25:17
70. FRAPPORTI Simona BPK 03:25:17
71. WILES Tayler TFS 03:25:17
72. ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena CCC 03:25:17
73. DUVAL Eugénie FDJ 03:25:17
74. ZIGART Urska ALE 03:25:17
75. BIANNIC Aude MOV 03:25:17
76. SHEKEL Olga ASA 03:26:34
77. CANUEL Karol-Ann DLT 03:26:58
78. NEYLAN Rachel ECAS 03:26:58
79. QUAGLIOTTO Nadia ECAS 03:27:09
80. BRENNAUER Lisa WNT 03:28:31
81. KLEIN Lisa CSR 03:28:31
82. SESSI Arianna SBT 03:29:22
83. MARCHESINI Giulia VAI 03:29:22
84. WILD Kirsten WNT 03:29:34
85. GAREEVA Aigul CGS 03:38:07

9 Abandoned
23. CIPRIANI Carmela VAI DNF
54. HOLDEN Elizabeth BDU DNF
63. BUURMAN Eva DLT DNF
66. D'HOORE Jolien DLT DNF
105. KLIMOVA Diana CGS DNF
114. ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra ECAS DNF
116. ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara ECAS DNF
162. SHARGA Olena LCW DNF
166. KERN Spela LCW DNF









--- advertisement ---