Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español
Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2020 (2.WWT)
(Giro Rosa)
Italy  /  11 September - 19 September

Edition: 31 (975.8 Km)
Winner: VAN DER BREGGEN Anna

2019    
2021



Videos (9)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Terracina - Terracina
15 September / 110.30 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:47:27 VOS Marianne
Race leader:15:23:00 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. VOS Marianne CCC 02:47:27
2. KOPECKY Lotte LSL 02:47:27
3. DEIGNAN-ARMITSTEAD Elisabeth TFS 02:47:27
4. RIVERA Coryn SUN 02:47:27
5. BRENNAUER Lisa WNT 02:47:27
6. JACKSON Alison SUN 02:47:27
7. ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra ECAS 02:47:27
8. PIETERS Amy DLT 02:47:27
9. ERIC Jelena MOV 02:47:27
10. GUAZZINI Vittoria VAL 02:47:27
11. BORGLI Stine Andersen FDJ 02:47:27
12. CECCHINI Elena CSR 02:47:27
13. GAREEVA Aigul CGS 02:47:27
14. SIERRA CAÑADILLA Arlenis ASA 02:47:27
15. NOVOLODSKAIA Mariia CGS 02:47:27
16. SILVESTRI Debora TOP 02:47:27
17. SANGUINETI Ilaria VAL 02:47:27
18. VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT 02:47:27
19. LIPPERT Liane SUN 02:47:27
20. CHABBEY Elise BIG 02:47:27
21. HARVEY Mikayla BIG 02:47:27
22. LONGO BORGHINI Elisa TFS 02:47:27
23. GUDERZO Tatiana ALE 02:47:27
24. MOOLMAN - PASIO Ashleigh CCC 02:47:27
25. KERN Spela LCW 02:47:27
26. WINDER Ruth TFS 02:47:27
27. GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victoria ALE 02:47:27
28. VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek MTS 02:47:27
29. UTTRUP LUDWIG Cecilie FDJ 02:47:27
30. NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR 02:47:27
31. SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane WNT 02:47:27
32. PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea MOV 02:47:27
33. FRANCHI Elena SBT 02:47:27
34. AALERUD Katrine MOV 02:47:27
35. BANKS Elizabeth BIG 02:47:27
36. MUZIC Evita FDJ 02:47:27
37. MARTURANO Greta TOP 02:47:27
38. BERTIZZOLO Sofia CCC 02:47:27
39. VAN DEN BROEK - BLAAK Chantal DLT 02:47:27
40. FISHER-BLACK Niamh BIG 02:47:27
41. CASASOLA Sara SER 02:47:27
42. RAGUSA Katia ASA 02:47:27
43. CAVALLI Marta VAL 02:47:27
44. MAGNALDI Erica WNT 02:47:27
45. ARZUFFI Alice Maria BDU 02:47:27
46. VAN DIJK Ellen TFS 02:47:27
47. SPRATT Amanda MTS 02:47:27
48. GILL Nadine BDU 02:47:27
49. LABOUS Juliette SUN 02:47:27
50. SHAPIRA Omer CSR 02:47:27
51. BROWN Grace MTS 02:47:27
52. PALADIN Soraya CCC 02:47:27
53. KENNEDY Lucy MTS 02:47:27
54. CANUEL Karol-Ann DLT 02:47:40
55. BIANNIC Aude MOV 02:47:45
56. REUSSER Marlen BIG 02:47:45
57. ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena CCC 02:47:48
58. BARNES Hannah CSR 02:47:48
59. AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR 02:48:00
60. MACKAIJ Floortje SUN 02:51:19
61. QUAGLIOTTO Nadia ECAS 02:51:19
62. BOOGAARD Maaike ALE 02:51:48
63. BUJAK Eugenia ALE 02:51:48
64. ZIGART Urska ALE 02:51:48
65. KLIMOVA Diana CGS 02:54:18
66. BIRYUKOVA Julia LCW 02:57:59
67. ZANARDI Silvia BPK 02:57:59
68. HAJKOVA Marketa BPK 02:58:01
69. VYSOTSKA Yevgenia LCW 02:58:03
70. CATARZI Giorgia BPK 02:58:03
71. SHARGA Olena LCW 02:58:03
72. BEEKHUIS Teuntje LSL 02:58:03
73. ZABELINSKAYA Olga CGS 02:58:03
74. CIPRIANI Carmela VAI 02:58:03
75. PARKINSON Abby-Mae LSL 02:58:03
76. FRAPPORTI Simona BPK 02:58:03
77. PIRRONE Elena VAL 02:58:03
78. MEERTENS Lone LSL 02:58:03
79. TOMASI Laura TOP 02:58:03
80. BARONI Francesca SER 02:58:03
81. BARIANI Giorgia TOP 02:58:03
82. MARCHESINI Giulia VAI 02:58:03
83. VALSECCHI Silvia BPK 02:58:03
84. GUARISCHI Barbara MOV 02:58:03
85. DUVAL Eugénie FDJ 02:58:03
86. NORSGAARD JORGENSEN Emma BIG 02:58:03
87. HOLDEN Elizabeth BDU 02:58:03
88. WILES Tayler TFS 02:58:03
89. POTOKINA Anna SER 02:58:03
90. BUURMAN Eva DLT 02:58:03
91. WILD Kirsten WNT 02:58:03
92. SHEKEL Olga ASA 02:58:03
93. KLEIN Lisa CSR 02:58:03
94. ROY Sarah MTS 02:58:03
95. D'HOORE Jolien DLT 02:58:03
96. CORDON-RAGOT Audrey TFS 02:58:03
97. BORGHESI Letizia VAI 02:58:03
98. LELEIVYTE Rasa VAI 02:58:03
99. ROSSATO Beatrice SBT 02:58:03
100. CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia WNT 02:58:03
101. NEYLAN Rachel ECAS 02:58:03
102. MALCOTTI Barbara VAL 02:58:03
103. CAMPBELL Teniel VAL 02:58:03
104. STULTIENS Sabrina CCC 02:58:03
105. KIRCHMANN Leah SUN 02:58:03
106. SESSI Arianna SBT 03:01:46
107. GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia BDU 03:01:46
108. VIECELI Lara WNT 03:01:46
109. GILABERT VILAPLANA Ariana BDU 03:01:46
110. RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria MOV 03:01:46
111. ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara ECAS 03:01:46
112. JASINSKA Malgorzta ECAS 03:01:46
113. CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ 03:01:46
114. TENNIGLO Moniek MTS 03:01:46

3 Abandoned
41. CANVELLI Vania BPK DNF
144. FAHLIN Emilia FDJ DNS
151. VAN DE VELDE Julie LSL DNF








--- advertisement ---