Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español
Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2020 (2.WWT)
(Giro Rosa)
Italy  /  11 September - 19 September

Edition: 31 (975.8 Km)
Winner: VAN DER BREGGEN Anna

2019    
2021



Videos (9)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







12 September / 124.80 kilometer
Stage results
1. VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek MTS 03:53:20
2. VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT 03:54:36
3. NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR 03:54:36
4. UTTRUP LUDWIG Cecilie FDJ 03:54:49
5. MOOLMAN - PASIO Ashleigh CCC 03:56:27
6. GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victoria ALE 03:56:27
7. HARVEY Mikayla BIG 03:56:31
8. PALADIN Soraya CCC 03:57:12
9. MAGNALDI Erica WNT 03:57:15
10. SPRATT Amanda MTS 03:57:17
11. CHABBEY Elise BIG 03:57:20
12. SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane WNT 03:57:31
13. VAN DEN BROEK - BLAAK Chantal DLT 03:57:42
14. LONGO BORGHINI Elisa TFS 03:57:42
15. VOS Marianne CCC 03:57:48
16. BANKS Elizabeth BIG 03:59:30
17. PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea MOV 03:59:30
18. GILL Nadine BDU 03:59:30
19. CAVALLI Marta VAL 03:59:34
20. LABOUS Juliette SUN 03:59:34
21. BUJAK Eugenia ALE 04:00:24
22. FRANCHI Elena SBT 04:01:24
23. RAGUSA Katia ASA 04:01:36
24. MACKAIJ Floortje SUN 04:01:36
25. VAN DIJK Ellen TFS 04:01:36
26. LIPPERT Liane SUN 04:01:36
27. SHAPIRA Omer CSR 04:01:36
28. AALERUD Katrine MOV 04:01:36
29. CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ 04:01:36
30. MUZIC Evita FDJ 04:01:36
31. BARNES Hannah CSR 04:01:36
32. KERN Spela LCW 04:01:44
33. STULTIENS Sabrina CCC 04:01:44
34. FISHER-BLACK Niamh BIG 04:01:46
35. GAREEVA Aigul CGS 04:02:36
36. NOVOLODSKAIA Mariia CGS 04:02:37
37. VYSOTSKA Yevgenia LCW 04:02:44
38. NEYLAN Rachel ECAS 04:02:49
39. GUDERZO Tatiana ALE 04:02:49
40. AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR 04:02:49
41. KIRCHMANN Leah SUN 04:02:49
42. MEERTENS Lone LSL 04:04:19
43. VALSECCHI Silvia BPK 04:04:24
44. SANGUINETI Ilaria VAL 04:04:24
45. CANUEL Karol-Ann DLT 04:04:24
46. WILES Tayler TFS 04:04:24
47. PIETERS Amy DLT 04:04:24
48. NORSGAARD JORGENSEN Emma BIG 04:04:24
49. DEIGNAN-ARMITSTEAD Elisabeth TFS 04:04:24
50. BEEKHUIS Teuntje LSL 04:06:06
51. ZANARDI Silvia BPK 04:06:06
52. SILVESTRI Debora TOP 04:06:06
53. RIVERA Coryn SUN 04:06:06
54. BERTIZZOLO Sofia CCC 04:06:06
55. JACKSON Alison SUN 04:06:06
56. ZIGART Urska ALE 04:06:06
57. KOPECKY Lotte LSL 04:06:06
58. CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia WNT 04:06:30
59. BRENNAUER Lisa WNT 04:06:30
60. D'HOORE Jolien DLT 04:07:04
61. KLEIN Lisa CSR 04:07:04
62. BORGLI Stine Andersen FDJ 04:07:04
63. MALCOTTI Barbara VAL 04:07:04
64. CASASOLA Sara SER 04:07:04
65. GUAZZINI Vittoria VAL 04:07:04
66. CAMPBELL Teniel VAL 04:07:04
67. LELEIVYTE Rasa VAI 04:07:04
68. MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana ASA 04:07:04
69. CECCHINI Elena CSR 04:07:04
70. FAHLIN Emilia FDJ 04:07:04
71. BROWN Grace MTS 04:07:04
72. ROSSATO Beatrice SBT 04:07:36
73. KENNEDY Lucy MTS 04:09:05
74. BOOGAARD Maaike ALE 04:09:40
75. HAJKOVA Marketa BPK 04:10:54
76. DUVAL Eugénie FDJ 04:10:54
77. ROY Sarah MTS 04:10:54
78. WINDER Ruth TFS 04:10:59
79. VAN DE VELDE Julie LSL 04:11:02
80. ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena CCC 04:13:20
81. BIANNIC Aude MOV 04:18:28
82. FRAPPORTI Simona BPK 04:18:28
83. RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria MOV 04:18:29
84. ERIC Jelena MOV 04:18:29
85. CORDON-RAGOT Audrey TFS 04:18:35
86. PARKINSON Abby-Mae LSL 04:18:37
87. MARTURANO Greta TOP 04:18:37
88. HOLDEN Elizabeth BDU 04:18:37
89. CANVELLI Vania BPK 04:18:37
90. POTOKINA Anna SER 04:19:02
91. ARZUFFI Alice Maria BDU 04:19:04
92. CATARZI Giorgia BPK 04:19:28
93. PIRRONE Elena VAL 04:19:28
94. BORGHESI Letizia VAI 04:19:28
95. BARONI Francesca SER 04:19:28
96. ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara ECAS 04:19:31
97. JASINSKA Malgorzta ECAS 04:19:31
98. GUARISCHI Barbara MOV 04:19:38
99. WILD Kirsten WNT 04:19:42
100. VIECELI Lara WNT 04:19:42
101. QUAGLIOTTO Nadia ECAS 04:19:46
102. KLIMOVA Diana CGS 04:20:09
103. REUSSER Marlen BIG 04:20:48
104. TREVISI Anna ALE 04:20:48
105. OBERHOLZER Carla BDU 04:20:54
106. BIRYUKOVA Julia LCW 04:22:06
107. CIPRIANI Carmela VAI 04:22:11
108. SHARGA Olena LCW 04:22:11
109. SIERRA CAÑADILLA Arlenis ASA 04:22:11
110. ZABELINSKAYA Olga CGS 04:22:11
111. SHEKEL Olga ASA 04:22:11
112. MARCHESINI Giulia VAI 04:22:11
113. BUURMAN Eva DLT 04:22:11
114. TENNIGLO Moniek MTS 04:22:11
115. TOMASI Laura TOP 04:22:11
116. BARIANI Giorgia TOP 04:22:11
117. GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia BDU 04:22:28
118. SESSI Arianna SBT 04:22:40
119. PISCIALI Francesca SBT 04:22:40
120. PALADIN Asja ECAS 04:24:27
121. FIDANZA Arianna LSL 04:24:27
122. GILABERT VILAPLANA Ariana BDU 04:26:29
123. ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra ECAS 04:26:59
124. DALLA VALLE Elisa TOP 04:27:26
125. BALDUCCI Michela TOP 04:27:26

12 Abandoned
24. COLLINELLI Sofia VAI OTL
26. SERNISSI Gemma VAI OTL
32. BALEISYTE Olivija ASA OTL
34. PATTARO Francesca ASA OTL
104. RADOTIC Mia CGS OTL
132. GASPARINI Alice SBT OTL
135. FIDANZA Martina SBT OTL
164. DE ROECK Naomi LCW DNF
165. TURNBULL Fiona LCW DNF
182. DOBRYNINA Kseniia SER OTL
185. FEDE Nicole SER OTL
186. ORTIZ HANO Rosalia SER OTL








--- advertisement ---