Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
2020
(2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy / 29 August - 5 September
Edition: 44 (1121.5 Km)
Winner:
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Thomas Pidcock
GBR
Tweets by @giroditaliau23
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Leo
2021
AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
2020
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
2018
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
SIVAKOV Pavel
2012
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
2011
CATTANEO Mattia
2010
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2009
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 3 >
Riccione
-
Mordaro
31 August
/ 151.30 kilometer / Start: 12:45 / Finish: 16:00
Stagewinner
:
03:21:24
COLNAGHI Luca
Race leader
:
09:08:30
COLNAGHI Luca
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
COLNAGHI Luca
03:21:24
2.
PIDCOCK Thomas
03:21:24
3.
BAYER Tobias
TIR
03:21:24
4.
PUPPIO Antonio
KTX
03:21:24
5.
VANDENABEELE Henri
LTU
03:21:24
6.
GAZZOLI Michele
CPK
03:21:50
7.
MEEUS Jordi
SEG
03:21:50
8.
MARIT Arne
LTU
03:21:50
9.
STEWART Jake
CGF
03:21:50
10.
BARONCINI Filippo
BTM
03:21:50
11.
ZAMBELLI Samuele
IRC
03:21:50
12.
DORIGONI Jakob
IWD
03:21:50
13.
BELLONI Manuel
03:21:50
14.
BONALDO Kevin
03:21:50
15.
MUJIKA Mikel
CJR
03:21:50
16.
MARINOZZI Alessandro
SAT
03:21:50
17.
ZURLO Matteo
CPH
03:21:50
18.
APOSTI Leonardo
03:21:50
19.
MULUBERHAN Henok
NPC
03:21:50
20.
FANCELLU Alessandro
KTX
03:21:50
18
Abandoned
2.
GINESTRA Lorenzo
DNF
4.
LOLLI Marco
DNF
5.
GRANATA Marco
DNF
6.
ORLANDO Giuseppe
DNF
21.
BELLERI Michael
BIA
DNF
51.
VERSCHAEVE Viktor
LTU
DNF
54.
VAN GILS Maxim
LTU
DNF
95.
FRIGO Marco
SEG
DNS
151.
CASSARA' Giacomo
DNF
246.
WALKER Max
DNS
261.
ALLORI Manuel
DNF
273.
SACCON Mattia
IWD
DNF
274.
GHISLANZONI Andrea
IWD
DNF
276.
VARGAS PINTO Adrian Enrique
IWD
DNF
282.
CARRO' Simone
DNF
285.
NØRREGAARD Lucas
DNF
292.
CHIARI Federico
BTM
DNF
302.
MARABINI Niccolo'
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics