Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Espańol
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Ain
2020
(2.1)
(Tour de l´Ain)
France / 7 August - 9 August
Edition: 32 (422.7 Km)
Winner:
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Primoz Roglic
SLO
Tweets by @tourdelain
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTIN Guillaume
2021
STORER Michael
2020
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
PINOT Thibaut
2018
VICHOT Arthur
2017
PINOT Thibaut
2016
OOMEN Sam
2015
GENIEZ Alexandre
2014
LINDEMAN Bertjan
2013
BARDET Romain
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
Stage 3 >
Saint-Vulbas
-
Grand Colombier
9 August
/ 143.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:06:24
ROGLIC Primoz
Race leader
:
11:21:12
ROGLIC Primoz
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ROGLIC Primoz
TJV
04:06:24
2.
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
INS
04:06:28
3.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
ARK
04:06:30
4.
MARTIN Guillaume
COF
04:06:32
5.
PORTE Richie
TFS
04:06:40
6.
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
TJV
04:06:47
7.
BENNETT George
TJV
04:06:55
8.
DUMOULIN Tom
TJV
04:07:08
9.
MARTIN Daniel
ISN
04:07:40
10.
ALMEIDA Joăo
DQT
04:08:22
11.
MOLLEMA Bauke
TFS
04:08:22
12.
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
INS
04:08:48
13.
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
COF
04:09:22
14.
ARU Fabio
UAD
04:10:08
15.
VANHOUCKE Harm
LTS
04:10:33
16.
RIES Michel
TFS
04:11:17
17.
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
ALM
04:13:03
18.
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
ALM
04:14:21
19.
PACHER Quentin
VCB
04:14:29
20.
QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
ARK
04:14:29
32
Abandoned
4.
SEIGLE Romain
GFC
DNF
12.
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
ALM
DNF
14.
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
ALM
DNF
21.
TAARAMAE Rein
TDE
DNF
22.
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
TDE
DNF
36.
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
INS
DNF
55.
RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr
UAD
DNF
64.
HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José
DQT
DNF
65.
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
DQT
DNF
85.
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
COF
DNF
86.
VIVIANI Attilio
COF
DNF
93.
IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel
LTS
DNS
104.
PALUTA Michal
CPT
DNS
106.
ZIMMERMANN Georg
CPT
DNF
115.
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
ISN
DNF
121.
OOMEN Sam
SUN
DNF
123.
POWER Robert
SUN
DNS
141.
GAUTIER Cyril
VCB
DNF
146.
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
VCB
DNF
151.
DOUBEY Fabien
CWG
DNF
154.
EIKING Odd Christian
CWG
DNF
156.
VAN MELSEN Kevin
CWG
DNF
182.
CENTRONE Ivan
RLM
DNS
183.
DERNIES Tom
RLM
DNF
185.
LEVEAU Jérémy
RLM
DNF
194.
MALDONADO Anthony
AUB
DNF
195.
PAILLOT Yoann
AUB
DNF
196.
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
AUB
DNF
224.
IMBODEN Simon
NSUI
DNF
225.
IMHOF Claudio
NSUI
DNF
234.
PAKALSKI Henrik
UGER
DNF
236.
RÖBER Dominik
UGER
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics