Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Gran Premio Città di Lugano
2018
(1.1)
(GP di Lugano)
Switzerland / 3 June
Edition: 72 (185.6 Km)
Winner:
PERNSTEINER Hermann
2017
2019
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Hermann Pernsteiner
AUT
Tweets by @GpLugano
Editions
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1975
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
MOSCON Gianni
2019
ULISSI Diego
2018
PERNSTEINER Hermann
2017
FILOSI Iuri
2016
COLBRELLI Sonny
2015
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
2014
FINETTO Mauro
2012
CAPECCHI Eros
2011
BASSO Ivan
2010
FERRARI Roberto
Lugano
-
Lugano
3 June
/ 185.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:53:05
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PERNSTEINER Hermann
TBM
04:53:05
2.
DEMPSTER Zakkari
ICA
00:00:04
3.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
TBM
04:54:38
4.
VISCONTI Giovanni
TBM
04:54:45
5.
ULISSI Diego
UAD
04:54:45
6.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
TBM
04:54:45
7.
CICCONE Giulio
BRD
04:55:02
8.
NIBALI Antonio
TBM
04:55:48
9.
VENDRAME Andrea
ANS
04:55:48
10.
GAZZARA Michele
SMV
04:56:16
11.
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
ANS
04:56:55
12.
CANOLA Marco
NIP
04:57:07
13.
TOTO' Paolo
SMV
04:57:07
14.
KOSHEVOY Ilia
WIL
04:57:09
15.
GAFFURINI Nicola
SMV
04:57:11
16.
NYCH Artem
GAZ
04:57:54
17.
ORSINI Umberto
BRD
04:57:56
18.
TUREK Daniel
ICA
04:58:16
19.
PUCCIONI Dario
SMV
05:03:49
20.
VELASCO Simone
WIL
05:03:49
82
Abandoned
1.
BOARO Manuele
TBM
DNF
4.
NOVAK Domen
TBM
DNF
11.
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
UAD
DNF
12.
CONSONNI Simone
UAD
DNF
14.
SWIFT Ben
UAD
DNF
16.
POLANC Jan
UAD
DNF
17.
RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr
UAD
DNF
22.
BALLERINI Davide
ANS
DNF
24.
GAVAZZI Francesco
ANS
DNF
25.
MASNADA Fausto
ANS
DNF
31.
ALBANESE Vincenzo
BRD
DNF
32.
BARBIN Enrico
BRD
DNF
35.
SAVINI Daniel
BRD
DNF
36.
TONELLI Alessandro
BRD
DNF
37.
CARBONI Giovanni
BRD
DNF
41.
CHERKASOV Nikolay
GAZ
DNF
42.
FOLIFOROV Alexander
GAZ
DNF
43.
LAGUTIN Sergey
GAZ
DNF
44.
KURIYANOV Stepan
GAZ
DNF
51.
GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet
ICA
DNF
53.
EARLE Nathan
ICA
DNF
54.
GOLDSTEIN Omer
ICA
DNF
55.
LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique
ICA
DNF
56.
NIV Guy
ICA
DNF
61.
CUNEGO Damiano
NIP
DNF
63.
CIMA Imerio
NIP
DNF
64.
PONZI Simone
NIP
DNF
65.
SANTAROMITA Ivan
NIP
DNF
66.
HATSUYAMA Sho
NIP
DNF
67.
ITO Masakazu
NIP
DNF
71.
BUSATO Matteo
WIL
DNF
72.
FONZI Giuseppe
WIL
DNF
74.
TURRIN Alex
WIL
DNF
76.
RAGGIO Luca
WIL
DNF
77.
ZHUPA Eugert
WIL
DNF
81.
FICARA Pierpaolo
AMO
DNF
82.
STÜSSI Colin
AMO
DNF
83.
FREULER Jan-André
AMO
DNF
84.
GABBURO Davide
AMO
DNF
85.
TROSINO Mirko
AMO
DNF
86.
ZULLO Antonio
AMO
DNF
87.
BERNARDINETTI Marco
AMO
DNF
93.
LOGICA Enrico
BIC
DNF
94.
PEDRETTI Giovanni
BIC
DNF
95.
RAVANELLI Simone
BIC
DNF
96.
SALVADOR Enrico
BIC
DNF
97.
ZANARDINI Andrea
BIC
DNF
104.
SCARTEZZINI Michele
SMV
DNF
106.
SALVIETTI Niccoló
SMV
DNF
107.
COLNAGHI Luca
SMV
DNF
111.
DI GIOVANNI Emanuele
AZT
DNF
112.
MERLINO Marcello
AZT
DNF
114.
OROCITO Franco
AZT
DNF
115.
PETRINI Francesco
AZT
DNF
116.
SAMPARISI Nicolas
AZT
DNF
117.
VITIELLO Angelo
AZT
DNF
121.
MAMOS Philipp
TDA
DNF
122.
THURAU Sven
TDA
DNF
123.
BAUER Dominik
TDA
DNF
124.
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
TDA
DNF
125.
CLAUSS Marc
TDA
DNF
126.
LÖER Lukas
TDA
DNF
127.
BRAUN Julian
TDA
DNF
131.
LEINAU Louis
SVL
DNF
132.
LEINAU Joann
SVL
DNF
133.
INTRA Felix
SVL
DNF
134.
HÄRTIG Jonas
SVL
DNF
135.
MÜLLER Viktor
SVL
DNF
136.
GIESSELMANN Michel
SVL
DNF
137.
HODAPP Johannes
SVL
DNF
141.
GAZZOLI Michele
PLK
DNF
142.
MOSCHETTI Matteo
PLK
DNF
143.
INKELAAR Kevin
PLK
DNF
144.
HABTOM Awet
PLK
DNF
145.
SEVILLA Diego Pablo
PLK
DNF
146.
PEÑA MOLANO Wilson Estiben
PLK
DNF
147.
RIES Michel
PLK
DNF
161.
RABOTTINI Matteo
MKT
DNF
162.
RUMAC Josip
MKT
DNF
163.
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
MKT
DNF
164.
PUGLIESE Antonino
MKT
DNF
166.
JABUKA David
MKT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics