Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
2018
(1.1)
(Binche-Tournai-Binche)
Belgium / 2 October
Edition: 31 (197.4 Km)
Winner:
VAN POPPEL Danny
2017
2019
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Danny Van Poppel
NED
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1930
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1912
1911
2022
2021
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
LAPORTE Christophe
2021
VAN POPPEL Danny
2019
VAN ASBROECK Tom
2018
VAN POPPEL Danny
2017
DE BUYST Jasper
2016
DEMARE Arnaud
2015
SINKELDAM Ramon
2014
STYBAR Zdenek
2013
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2012
BLYTHE Adam
Binche
-
Binche
2 October
/ 197.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:33:02
VAN POPPEL Danny
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VAN POPPEL Danny
TLJ
04:33:02
2.
LAMPAERT Yves
QST
00:00:03
3.
NAESEN Oliver
ALM
00:00:03
4.
VAN DER HOORN Taco
RNL
00:00:03
5.
PASQUALON Andrea
WGG
00:00:03
6.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
BMC
00:00:03
7.
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
VCC
00:00:03
8.
DUPONT Timothy
WGG
00:00:07
9.
MONFORT Maxime
LTS
00:00:07
10.
BOL Cees
SEG
00:00:07
11.
HONORÉ Mikkel
QST
00:00:07
12.
PARDINI Olivier
CCD
00:00:07
13.
BOIVIN Guillaume
ICA
00:00:07
14.
RICKAERT Jonas
SVB
00:00:07
15.
GILBERT Philippe
QST
00:00:07
16.
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
RNL
00:00:07
17.
ALLEGAERT Piet
SVB
00:00:07
18.
BAKELANTS Jan
ALM
00:00:10
19.
COENEN Dennis
CIB
00:00:10
20.
DEMARE Arnaud
GFC
00:00:14
55
Abandoned
6.
VANHOUCKE Harm
LTS
DNF
12.
BARBIER Rudy
ALM
DNF
14.
GOUGEARD Alexis
ALM
DNF
15.
JAUREGUI Quentin
ALM
DNF
21.
BETTIOL Alberto
BMC
DNF
32.
ARMIRAIL Bruno
GFC
DNF
33.
DELAGE Mickael
GFC
DNF
34.
GUARNIERI Jacopo
GFC
DNF
61.
CHETOUT Loïc
COF
DNF
64.
SIMON Julien
COF
DNF
72.
GÈNE Yohann
TDE
DNF
73.
ORCEAU Clément
TDE
DNF
81.
DANIEL Maxime
FST
DNF
82.
RUSSO Clement
FST
DNF
83.
LECAMUS-LAMBERT Florentin
FST
DNF
84.
LE ROUX Romain
FST
DNF
92.
CARISEY Clément
ICA
DNF
107.
VERMELTFOORT Coen
RNL
DNF
112.
CAPIOT Amaury
SVB
DNF
121.
DE BIE Sean
VWC
DNF
124.
DE BONDT Dries
VWC
DNF
126.
WAEYTENS Zico
VWC
DNF
131.
COQUARD Bryan
VCC
DNF
134.
LECROQ Jérémy
VCC
DNF
136.
MOTTIER Justin
VCC
DNF
142.
BAUGNIES Jérôme
WGG
DNF
143.
DEVRIENDT Tom
WGG
DNF
153.
JULES Justin
WVA
DNF
171.
REYNAERTS Wim
CIB
DNF
172.
JANSSENS Jimmy
CIB
DNF
173.
MARCHAND Gianni
CIB
DNF
175.
TEUGELS Lennert
CIB
DNF
182.
DA SILVA Tiago
CCD
DNF
183.
DONDERS Jelle
CCD
DNF
184.
RÓZSA Balázs
CCD
DNF
187.
MOBBERLEY Samuel
CCD
DNF
193.
HOOLE Daan
SEG
DNF
194.
STAVRAKAKIS Georgios
SEG
DNF
195.
MEEUS Jordi
SEG
DNF
197.
DAINESE Alberto
SEG
DNF
201.
BERO Sean
SNE
DNF
202.
DEGUIDE Louis
SNE
DNF
204.
GEUENS Alexander
SNE
DNF
205.
LEGLEY Matthias
SNE
DNF
207.
DERIAUX Florian
SNE
DNF
214.
MAINARD Jérôme
RLM
DNF
216.
LEROUX Samuel
RLM
DNF
221.
BOUCHER David
TIS
DNF
222.
VERHELST Louis
TIS
DNF
224.
DE GROOTE Arne
TIS
DNF
225.
CANT Jelle
TIS
DNF
227.
LEIGH Andrew
TIS
DNF
232.
DE VILLE Jelle
PCW
DNF
235.
KORNER Max Emil Boholm
PCW
DNF
236.
PETIT Tomas
PCW
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics