Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol
Login / Subscribe   
Tour de Yorkshire Womens Race 2018 (2.1)
(The Women's Tour de Yorkshire Race)
United Kingdom  /  3 May - 4 May

Edition: 3 (256.5 Km)
Winner: GUARNIER Megan

2017    
2019



Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 2 > Barnsley - Ilkley
4 May / 124.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:19:50 GUARNIER Megan
Race leader:06:48:09 GUARNIER Megan

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. GUARNIER Megan DLT 03:19:50
2. AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR 00:00:14
3. ROWE Danielle NGBR 00:00:17
4. MAGNALDI Erica BPK 00:00:22
5. SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane ALE 00:00:22
6. LIPPERT Liane SUN 00:00:22
7. LABOUS Juliette SUN 00:00:25
8. GILLOW Shara FDJ 00:00:27
9. LONGO BORGHINI Elisa WHT 00:00:28
10. ENSING Janneke ALE 00:00:50
11. VAN DIJK Ellen SUN 00:01:21
12. RYAN Alexis CSR 00:01:40
13. CANUEL Karol-Ann DLT 00:01:57
14. BLAAK Chantal DLT 00:01:57
15. LORVIK Ingrid HPU 00:02:01
16. BORGHESI Letizia BPK 00:02:05
17. KNETEMANN Roxane ALE 00:02:07
18. MUZIC Evita FDJ 00:02:07
19. MACKAIJ Floortje SUN 00:02:07
20. KIRCHMANN Leah SUN 00:02:07
21. JUNIPER Nicola 00:02:07
22. HENDERSON Anna ETOF 00:02:15
23. BRENNAUER Lisa WHT 00:02:15
24. DIDERIKSEN Amalie DLT 00:02:15
25. BARNES Hannah CSR 00:02:17
26. KAY Anne STR 00:02:20
27. ERAUD SÚverine EXP 00:02:21
28. SIMMONDS Hayley WNT 00:02:25
29. PFEIFFER Georgi 00:02:31
30. EVANS Neah STR 00:02:31
31. RUTTER-POWELL Jennifer 00:02:31
32. RIJKES Sarah EXP 00:02:33
33. PLICHTA Anna DLT 00:02:33
34. SICOT Marion DVE 00:02:33
35. GASKJENN Ingvild HPU 00:02:33
36. WIEBES Lorena PHV 00:02:40
37. MASSEY Laura ETKT 00:02:43
38. STOUGJE Chanella PHV 00:02:45
39. DURRELL Rebecca STR 00:02:45
40. SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria BPK 00:02:45
41. RAGUSA Katia BPK 00:02:51
42. PARKINSON Abby-Mae DRP 00:02:53
43. VAN HOEK Lotte DVE 00:02:55
44. WRIGHT Sophie ETKT 00:02:57
45. CROMWELL Tiffany CSR 00:02:59
46. SLIK Rozanne FDJ 00:03:03
47. YONAMINE Eri WHT 00:03:04
48. JEULAND Pascale DVE 00:03:04
49. GEORGE Jennifer ETKT 00:03:07
50. HAGIWARA Mayuko ALE 00:03:09
51. VAN GOGH Natalie PHV 00:03:11
52. LARBALESTIER Hannah 00:03:18
53. TEUTENBERG Lea Lin WNT 00:03:20
54. CHRISTIAN Anna DRP 00:03:22
55. PATTARO Francesca BPK 00:03:24
56. HOEKSMA Ilona PHV 00:03:28
57. ANDERSEN Susanne HPU 00:03:30
58. BARNES Alice CSR 00:03:33
59. DENTUS Abbie NGBR 00:03:37
60. PORTER Charmaine ETOF 00:03:45
61. SIMPSON Annabel DRP 00:03:46
62. BASTIANELLI Marta ALE 00:03:56
63. VALSECCHI Silvia BPK 00:03:59
64. WILD Kirsten WHT 00:04:01
65. SOEK Julia SUN 00:04:01
66. SHARPE Alice ETKT 00:04:05
67. PAYTON Hannah DRP 00:04:12
68. SHAW Gabriella 00:04:17
69. VANDENBROUCKE Saartje DVE 00:04:22
70. GULLIKSEN Line Marie HPU 00:04:58
71. MOE Ingrid HPU 00:04:58
72. ERATH Tanja CSR 00:05:06
73. MCDERMOTT Ellen 00:05:18
74. THACKRAY Sophie ETKT 00:06:08
75. HOLMSGAARD Trine EXP 00:06:19
76. BRAVARD Charlotte FDJ 00:07:15
77. MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara EXP 00:09:43
78. LLOYD Manon DRP 00:09:50
79. FISHER Annabel 00:11:26
80. CRUMPTON Bethany STR 00:12:23
81. HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane STR 00:14:10
82. DICKINSON Eleanor NGBR 00:14:10
83. BARBIERI Rachele WHT 00:14:10
84. BARKER Megan NGBR 00:15:16
85. SPEAKE Alicia ETOF 00:17:05
86. DRUYTS Jessy EXP 00:17:09
87. CALLANDER Rhona NGBR 00:17:53
88. SHAW Lucy DRP 00:18:19
89. TINDLEY Jo 00:19:21
90. DOCX Mieke DVE 00:19:45
91. SARGENT Gemma Lianne ETOF 00:21:12
92. JARY Rachel 00:21:21
93. DOCHERTY Anna 00:21:24
94. BADEGRUBER Anna WNT 00:21:42
95. BENNETT Elizabeth 00:23:16

13 Abandoned
12. ARCHIBALD Katie WHT DNF
55. TENNIGLO Moniek FDJ DNF
93. BOYLAN Lydia WNT DNF
112. DE RUITER Anne PHV DNF
115. UITERWIJK WINKEL Meike PHV DNF
121. DRUYTS Demmy DVE DNF
146. WADSWORTH Emily NGBR DNF
153. BULLARD Georgia DNF
156. MURPHY Lauren DNF
172. GAMMONS Madeleine DNF
182. DIXON Leah ETOF DNF
183. FINNEY Jessica ETOF DNF
196. WALSH Rosie DNF








--- advertisement ---