Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
2018
(1.UWT)
(London Surrey Cycle Classic)
United Kingdom / 29 July
Edition: 7 (200.0 Km)
Winner:
ACKERMANN Pascal
2017
2019
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Pascal Ackermann
GER
Tweets by @RideLondon
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
VIVIANI Elia
2018
ACKERMANN Pascal
2017
KRISTOFF Alexander
2016
BOONEN Tom
2015
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
2014
BLYTHE Adam
2013
DEMARE Arnaud
2011
CAVENDISH Mark
London (St James’s Park)
-
London (The Mall)
29 July
/ 200.00 kilometer / Start: 13:40 / Finish: 18:00
Stagewinner
:
04:20:10
ACKERMANN Pascal
Parcours
:
Flat stage / Flat arrival
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ACKERMANN Pascal
BOH
04:20:10
2.
VIVIANI Elia
QST
04:20:10
3.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
TFS
04:20:10
4.
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
TBM
04:20:10
5.
CONSONNI Simone
UAD
04:20:10
6.
BAUHAUS Phil
SUN
04:20:10
7.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
BMC
04:20:10
8.
GREIPEL André
LTS
04:20:10
9.
KOCH Jonas
CCC
04:20:10
10.
BARBIER Rudy
ALM
04:20:10
11.
MEZGEC Luka
MTS
04:20:10
12.
CAVENDISH Mark
DDD
04:20:10
13.
HOULE Hugo
AST
04:20:10
14.
LAWLESS Christopher
SKY
04:20:10
15.
RICKAERT Jonas
SVB
04:20:10
16.
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
TBM
04:20:10
17.
LAMMERTINK Maurits
TKA
04:20:10
18.
DENZ Nico
ALM
04:20:10
19.
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC
04:20:10
20.
BATTAGLIN Enrico
TLJ
04:20:10
26
Abandoned
1.
DOWSETT Alex
TKA
DNF
4.
BIERMANS Jenthe
TKA
DNF
16.
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
BOH
DNF
32.
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
TBM
DNF
35.
PER David
TBM
DNF
44.
TANKINK Bram
TLJ
DNF
47.
WAGNER Robert
TLJ
DNF
51.
BAGDONAS Gediminas
ALM
DNF
63.
FRANCZAK Pawel
CCC
DNF
83.
GUARDINI Andrea
BRD
DNF
87.
TONELLI Alessandro
BRD
DNF
96.
MINALI Riccardo
AST
DNF
111.
BRESCHEL Matti
EFD
DNF
114.
MCLAY Daniel
EFD
DNF
136.
EWAN Caleb
MTS
DNF
143.
EISEL Bernhard
DDD
DNF
151.
CALABRIA Fabio
TNN
DNF
152.
BRAND Sam
TNN
DNF
153.
LOZANO RIBA David
TNN
DNF
156.
POLI Umberto
TNN
DNF
157.
WILLIAMS Christopher
TNN
DNF
163.
HOFSTEDE Lennard
SUN
DNF
171.
DIBBEN Jonathan
SKY
DNF
192.
BEPPU Fumiyuki
TFS
DNF
194.
FRAME Alex
TFS
DNF
197.
VAN POPPEL Boy
TFS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics