Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2016
(2.1)
Spain / 15 April - 17 April
Edition: 31 (488.3 Km)
Winner:
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
Stage 3 >
Salamanca
-
Candelario (Alto de la Plataforma)
17 April
/ 151.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:15:51
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
Race leader
:
13:04:55
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
MOV
04:15:51
2.
BRANDÃO Jóni Silva
EFG
00:00:01
3.
ARROYO DURAN David
CJR
00:00:03
4.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
CJR
00:00:08
5.
ROSON GARCIA Jaime
CJR
00:00:16
6.
FIGUEIREDO Federico
RPB
00:00:20
7.
CASIMIRO Henrique
EFG
00:00:22
8.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
TAV
00:00:28
9.
PARRA BUSTAMANTE Heiner Rodrigo
BRC
00:00:30
10.
REIS Rafael Ferreira
W52
00:00:32
11.
BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel
EUS
00:00:32
12.
GONZALEZ Mario
TAV
00:00:32
13.
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
EUS
00:00:40
14.
ANACONA Winner Anrew
MOV
00:00:40
15.
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
BUR
00:01:15
16.
GERDEMANN Linus
SSG
00:01:40
17.
PARRA Hernán
MZN
00:01:41
18.
EBSEN John
ONE
00:01:56
19.
ETXEBARRIA CARRASCO Victor
RPB
00:02:11
20.
ARANBURU DEBA Alex
EUS
00:02:18
17
Abandoned
3.
ARCAS PEÑA Jorge
MOV
DNF
5.
DOWSETT Alex
MOV
DNF
13.
GONCALVES Jose
CJR
DNF
22.
JONES Brenton
DPC
DNF
23.
LOWNDES Jason
DPC
DNF
27.
SPOKES Samuel
DPC
DNF
31.
DOMAGALSKI Karol
ONE
DNF
36.
HUNT Joshua
ONE
DNF
43.
KOEP Thomas
SSG
DNF
46.
QUAADE Rasmus Christian
SSG
DNF
52.
TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Beñat
EUS
DNF
55.
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
EUS
DNF
65.
SALAS Ibai
BUR
DNF
74.
GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA Peio
MZN
DNF
82.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
DCT
DNF
83.
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
DCT
DNF
86.
CUETO MONTERO Juan José
DCT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics