Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
2016
(1.1)
Belgium / 16 September
Edition: 101 (192.4 Km)
Winner:
DUPONT Timothy
2015
2017
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Timothy Dupont
BEL
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
2022
2021
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
JAKOBSEN Fabio
2021
PHILIPSEN Jasper
2019
STEIMLE Jannik
2018
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2017
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
2016
DUPONT Timothy
2015
GOLAS Michal
2014
DEMARE Arnaud
2013
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
2012
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Koolskamp
-
Koolskamp
16 September
/ 192.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:14:03
DUPONT Timothy
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DUPONT Timothy
WIL
04:14:03
2.
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
EQS
00:00:00
3.
KREDER Raymond
ROP
00:00:00
4.
DEHAES Kenny
WGG
00:00:00
5.
BOECKMANS Kris
LTS
00:00:00
6.
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
TSV
00:00:00
7.
CAPIOT Amaury
TSV
00:00:00
8.
JANS Roy
WGG
00:00:00
9.
STALLAERT Joeri
CIB
00:00:00
10.
VERMEULEN Emiel
MMM
00:00:00
11.
VAN ASBROECK Tom
TLJ
00:00:00
12.
MCLAY Daniel
FVC
00:00:00
13.
TEDESCHI Mirko
STH
00:00:00
14.
STASSEN Julien
WBC
00:00:00
15.
WASTYN Emiel
SKT
00:00:00
16.
TEUNISSEN Mike
TLJ
00:00:00
17.
JULES Justin
VER
00:00:00
18.
MANNAERTS Jelle
SHI
00:00:00
19.
SMITH Dion
ONE
00:00:00
20.
SKAARSETH Anders
TJO
00:00:00
81
Abandoned
3.
KITTEL Marcel
EQS
DNF
14.
DELTOMBE Kevin
LTS
DNF
18.
LIGTHART Pim
LTS
DNF
22.
BONNAFOND Guillaume
ALM
DNF
24.
GRETSCH Patrick
ALM
DNF
25.
JAUREGUI Quentin
ALM
DNF
32.
JIANG Zhi Hui
TLJ
DNF
37.
VANMARCKE Sep
TLJ
DNF
41.
BAYLIS Thomas
ONE
DNF
42.
HUNT Joshua
ONE
DNF
43.
MCCORMICK Hayden
ONE
DNF
44.
O'SHEA Glenn
ONE
DNF
45.
ORAM James
ONE
DNF
48.
HOUSE Kristian
ONE
DNF
54.
MARKUS Barry
ROP
DNF
56.
SLIK Ivar
ROP
DNF
61.
KOEP Thomas
SSG
DNF
62.
PEDERSEN Mads
SSG
DNF
63.
REIHS Michael
SSG
DNF
67.
WEIFENBACH Alexander
SSG
DNF
68.
WILLWOHL Willi
SSG
DNF
75.
VAN GESTEL Dries
TSV
DNF
76.
VAN HOECKE Gijs
TSV
DNF
82.
CLAEYS Dimitri
WGG
DNF
83.
DEVRIENDT Tom
WGG
DNF
85.
BIERMANS Jenthe
WGG
DNF
86.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
WGG
DNF
91.
BERTAZZO Liam
STH
DNF
92.
DRAPERI Matteo
STH
DNF
93.
DUCOURNAU Gilbert
STH
DNF
94.
FONZI Giuseppe
STH
DNF
95.
MARECZKO Jakub
STH
DNF
102.
KENT-SPARK Oliver
SKT
DNF
103.
MCKENNA Sean
SKT
DNF
105.
SCOTT Jacob
SKT
DNF
107.
VEREECKEN Nicolas
SKT
DNF
111.
DE JONGHE Kevin
CIB
DNF
112.
DE PAEPE Johannes
CIB
DNF
113.
DIELEMAN Michiel
CIB
DNF
114.
MARCHAND Gianni
CIB
DNF
115.
NAESEN Lawrence
CIB
DNF
116.
REYNAERTS Wim
CIB
DNF
121.
BOUCHER David
CRV
DNF
128.
VAN DINGENEN Jordi
CRV
DNF
131.
ANTOMARCHI Julien
RML
DNF
132.
BARBIER Pierre
RML
DNF
133.
BOUVRY Dieter
RML
DNF
137.
VANTOMME Maxime
RML
DNF
141.
ANECA Ciske
SHI
DNF
142.
BOTHUYNE Jorden
SHI
DNF
143.
DONDERS Jelle
SHI
DNF
144.
GARDEYN Gorik
SHI
DNF
146.
VERWAEST Kevin
SHI
DNF
147.
TOUQUET Joren
SHI
DNF
148.
VANDENBOGAERDE Jens
SHI
DNF
152.
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
TJO
DNF
158.
WILSON Edvin
TJO
DNF
161.
EVRARD Laurent
MMM
DNF
162.
GODERIS Jelle
MMM
DNF
163.
HAVIK Piotr
MMM
DNF
164.
WILLEMS Kenny
MMM
DNF
165.
JANSSENS Jimmy
MMM
DNF
166.
KERF Jerome
MMM
DNF
167.
SLEURS Christophe
MMM
DNF
171.
BREYNE Jonathan
VER
DNF
175.
LEGLEY Matthias
VER
DNF
176.
LEROUX Samuel
VER
DNF
177.
MASSON Christophe
VER
DNF
178.
MERTENS Robin
VER
DNF
185.
GHYSELINCK Jan
WIL
DNF
188.
VERSTRAETEN Jari
WIL
DNF
191.
DE WINTER Ludwig
WBC
DNF
192.
DELFOSSE Sébastien
WBC
DNF
196.
CHEVALIER Olivier
WBC
DNF
197.
PARDINI Olivier
WBC
DNF
198.
DUFRASNE Jonathan
WBC
DNF
201.
BIDEAU Jean-Marc
FVC
DNF
203.
JARRIER Benoit
FVC
DNF
206.
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
FVC
DNF
207.
TRONET Steven
FVC
DNF
208.
VALLEE Boris
FVC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics