Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l´Avenir
2015
(2.Ncup)
France / 22 August - 29 August
Edition: 52 (963.8 Km)
Winner:
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Marc Soler Gimenez
ESP
Tweets by @tourdelavenir
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
2021
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
2019
FOSS Tobias
2018
POGACAR Tadej
2017
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2016
GAUDU David
2015
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2014
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2013
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
2012
BARGUIL Warren
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 6 >
Bourg-Saint-Maurice
-
Saint-Michel-de-Marienne
28 August
/ 126.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:34:05
GESBERT Elie
Race leader
:
21:56:33
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GESBERT Elie
UFRA
03:34:05
2.
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
UESP
00:00:40
3.
DE PLUS Laurens
UBEL
00:00:42
4.
HAIG Jack
UAUS
00:01:07
5.
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
UNOR
00:01:07
6.
MAMYKIN Matvei
URUS
00:01:55
7.
SKAARSETH Anders
UNOR
00:02:00
8.
CICCONE Giulio
UITA
00:02:02
9.
PETILLI Simone
UITA
00:02:02
10.
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
UCOL
00:02:26
11.
OOMEN Sam
UNED
00:02:28
12.
BUDYAK Anatoliy
UUKR
00:02:29
13.
GUERREIRO Ruben
UPOR
00:02:26
14.
WEBER Johannes
UGER
00:03:44
15.
NOVAK Domen
USLO
00:03:46
16.
MARTIN Guillaume
UFRA
00:03:52
17.
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
UGER
00:03:57
18.
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
00:05:40
19.
EIKING Odd Christian
UNOR
00:06:04
20.
ARSLANOV Ildar
URUS
00:06:04
15
Abandoned
0.
OIEN Justin
DNF
2.
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UCOL
DNF
13.
CLEMENTS Alex
UAUS
DNF
73.
LAWLESS Christopher
UGBR
DNF
75.
KELLY Jake
UGBR
DNF
84.
LUKKEDAL Oivind
UNOR
DNF
114.
CURRAN Geoffrey
UUSA
DNF
136.
BOHLI Tom
USUI
DNF
141.
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
UDEN
DNF
144.
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
UDEN
DNF
161.
MOSCON Gianni
UITA
DNS
182.
BARBARI Adil
DNF
184.
JURADO LOPEZ Christofer Robin
DNF
185.
GOHR Andre Eduardo
DNF
186.
RODRIGUEZ AGUILAR Jose Luis
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics