Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Herald Sun Tour
2016
(2.1)
(Jayco Herald Sun Tour)
Australia / 3 February - 7 February
Edition: 62 (540.1 Km)
Winner:
FROOME Christopher
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Christopher Froome
GBR
Tweets by @HeraldSunTour
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
HINDLEY Jai
2019
VAN BAARLE Dylan
2018
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2017
HOWSON Damien
2016
FROOME Christopher
2015
MEYER Cameron
2014
CLARKE Simon
2011
HAAS Nathan
2009
WIGGINS Bradley
2008
O'GRADY Stuart
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Stage 4 >
Arthurs Seat
-
Arthurs Seat
7 February
/ 122.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:58:44
FROOME Christopher
Race leader
:
12:53:00
FROOME Christopher
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FROOME Christopher
SKY
02:58:44
2.
HOWSON Damien
OBE
00:00:17
3.
CLARKE Jonathan
UHC
00:00:21
4.
HAMILTON Chris
NAUS
00:00:29
5.
HUCKER Robbie
AIW
00:00:29
6.
HAIG Jack
OBE
00:00:29
7.
KENNAUGH Peter
SKY
00:00:32
8.
BOBRIDGE Jack
TFS
00:00:36
9.
GIACOPPO Anthony
AIW
00:00:41
10.
SMITH Dion
ONE
00:00:43
11.
NORRIS Lachlan
DPC
00:00:45
12.
STORER Michael
NAUS
00:00:48
13.
LYONS Agnus
NAUS
00:00:48
14.
LAMPIER Steven
JLT
00:00:53
15.
SHAW Patrick
AIW
00:00:55
16.
PHELAN Adam
DPC
00:01:07
17.
DONOHOE Alistair
NAUS
00:01:07
18.
EARLE Nathan
DPC
00:01:07
19.
HINDLEY Jai
ATG
00:01:11
20.
DYBALL Ben
NAUS
00:01:14
5
Abandoned
1.
EWAN Caleb
OBE
DNF
35.
MEYER Travis
DPC
DNF
76.
KUBOKI Kazushige
NIP
DNF
82.
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT
DNF
94.
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
AIW
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics