Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro dell'Emilia
2015
(1.HC)
(Giro dell´Emilia)
Italy / 10 October
Edition: 98 (200.0 Km)
Winner:
BAKELANTS Jan
2014
2016
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Jan Bakelants
BEL
Tweets by @gsemilia
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2020
VLASOV Aleksander
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
DE MARCHI Alessandro
2017
VISCONTI Giovanni
2016
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2015
BAKELANTS Jan
2014
REBELLIN Davide
2013
ULISSI Diego
Bologna
-
San Luca
10 October
/ 200.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:08:17
BAKELANTS Jan
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BAKELANTS Jan
ALM
05:08:17
2.
FEDI Andrea
STH
00:00:02
3.
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
CJR
00:00:03
4.
CUNEGO Damiano
NIP
00:00:12
5.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
CJR
00:00:20
6.
POLANC Jan
LAM
00:00:20
7.
PELLIZOTTI Franco
AND
00:00:33
8.
FINETTO Mauro
STH
00:00:38
9.
ZARDINI Edoardo
BAR
00:00:48
10.
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
MTN
00:01:00
11.
LAMMERTINK Maurits
ROP
00:01:08
12.
PAUWELS Serge
MTN
00:01:28
13.
DE TIER Floris
TSV
00:01:42
14.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ALM
00:01:44
15.
MEINTJES Louis
MTN
00:01:51
16.
BUSATO Matteo
STH
00:02:01
17.
SPRENGERS Thomas
TSV
00:02:09
18.
REBELLIN Davide
CCC
00:02:09
19.
CARTHY Hugh
CJR
00:02:53
20.
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RVL
00:03:12
105
Abandoned
2.
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC
DNF
3.
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC
DNF
4.
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC
DNF
5.
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC
DNF
6.
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC
DNF
7.
CERNY Josef
CCC
DNF
8.
LATON Eryk
CCC
DNF
11.
CONTI Valerio
LAM
DNF
12.
CATTANEO Mattia
LAM
DNF
13.
BONO Matteo
LAM
DNF
14.
FERRARI Roberto
LAM
DNF
15.
KOSHEVOY Ilia
LAM
DNF
16.
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
LAM
DNF
18.
RAVASI Edward
LAM
DNF
23.
BONNAFOND Guillaume
ALM
DNF
24.
DOMONT Axel
ALM
DNF
25.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
DNF
26.
LATOUR Pierre
ALM
DNF
28.
CAMPISTROUS Romain
ALM
DNF
33.
HELVEN Sander
TSV
DNF
34.
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
TSV
DNF
35.
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
TSV
DNF
37.
WALLAYS Jens
TSV
DNF
41.
BIDEAU Jean-Marc
BSE
DNF
42.
BRUN Frédéric
BSE
DNF
43.
CAM Maxime
BSE
DNF
44.
BOULO Matthieu
BSE
DNF
45.
GUILLOU Florian
BSE
DNF
47.
LABORIE Christophe
BSE
DNF
54.
GONCALVES Jose
CJR
DNF
55.
MOLINA CANET Antonio
CJR
DNF
58.
VILELA Ricardo
CJR
DNF
62.
VAN EMPEL Etienne
ROP
DNF
63.
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
ROP
DNF
64.
HONIG Reinier
ROP
DNF
68.
TERPSTRA Mike
ROP
DNF
72.
FRAPPORTI Marco
AND
DNF
73.
GATTO Oscar
AND
DNF
75.
TALIANI Alessio
AND
DNF
76.
TVETCOV Serghei
AND
DNF
78.
VIOLA Michele
AND
DNF
81.
BARBIN Enrico
BAR
DNF
82.
COLBRELLI Sonny
BAR
DNF
83.
PIRAZZI Stefano
BAR
DNF
84.
STERBINI Simone
BAR
DNF
87.
CHIRICO Luca
BAR
DNS
88.
TONELLI Alessandro
BAR
DNF
91.
BOEV Igor
RVL
DNF
92.
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RVL
DNF
93.
NIKOLAEV Sergey
RVL
DNF
94.
NYCH Artem
RVL
DNF
95.
SAVITSKY Ivan
RVL
DNF
97.
FIRSANOV Serguei
RVL
DNF
98.
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
RVL
DNF
102.
CONTI Samuele
STH
DNF
103.
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
STH
DNF
106.
GAVAZZI Francesco
STH
DNF
107.
FONZI Giuseppe
STH
DNF
108.
TEDESCHI Mirko
STH
DNF
113.
FILOSI Iuri
NIP
DNF
114.
GROSU Eduard Michael
NIP
DNF
115.
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
NIP
DNF
116.
NIBALI Antonio
NIP
DNF
118.
YAMAMOTO Genki
NIP
DNF
122.
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
COL
DNF
123.
DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres
COL
DNF
124.
BARON CASTILLO Felix Alejandro
COL
DNF
125.
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
COL
DNF
126.
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
COL
DNF
127.
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
COL
DNF
128.
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
COL
DNF
132.
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN
DNF
133.
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN
DNF
135.
BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
MTN
DNF
137.
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN
DNF
141.
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
AZT
DNF
142.
BROGI Adriano
AZT
DNF
143.
CAPOCCHI Thomas
AZT
DNF
144.
CIAVATTA Paolo
AZT
DNF
145.
BALDI Francesco
AZT
DNF
146.
GIORNI Silvio
AZT
DNF
151.
DI FRANCESCO Gianmarco
VHS
DNF
152.
FAIETA Emiliano
VHS
DNF
154.
GIAMPAOLO Moreno
VHS
DNF
155.
MUFFOLINI Luca
VHS
DNF
156.
SANTORO Antonio
VHS
DNF
157.
SCARTEZZINI Michele
VHS
DNF
161.
PLEBANI Davide
UNI
DNF
162.
CARBONI Giovanni
UNI
DNF
163.
ROTA Lorenzo
UNI
DNF
164.
FRAPPORTI Mattia
UNI
DNF
166.
TECCHIO Marco
UNI
DNF
167.
NARDELLI Stefano
UNI
DNF
168.
PEDRETTI Giovanni
UNI
DNF
171.
CAPELLI Luca
IDE
DNF
172.
DAMIANO Maurizio
IDE
DNF
173.
MALUCELLI Matteo
IDE
DNF
174.
PETTITI Alessandro
IDE
DNF
176.
SPREAFICO Matteo
IDE
DNF
181.
FORTIN Filippo
GMC
DNF
182.
STAMEGNA Sebastian
GMC
DNF
183.
CAVASIN Daniele
GMC
DNF
184.
ROTONDI Matteo
GMC
DNF
186.
RUSCETTA Andrea
GMC
DNF
188.
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GMC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics