Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Milano-Torino
2014
(1.HC)
Italy / 1 October
Edition: 95 (193.5 Km)
Winner:
CARUSO Giampaolo
2013
2015
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Giampaolo Caruso
ITA
Tweets by @MiTo1876
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1915
1914
1913
1911
1905
1903
1894
1876
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
CAVENDISH Mark
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2020
DEMARE Arnaud
2019
WOODS Michael
2018
PINOT Thibaut
2017
URAN URAN Rigoberto
2016
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2015
ROSA Diego
2014
CARUSO Giampaolo
2013
ULISSI Diego
Settimo Milanese
-
Torino/Superga
1 October
/ 193.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:30:12
CARUSO Giampaolo
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CARUSO Giampaolo
KAT
04:30:12
2.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
ALM
00:00:03
3.
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
KAT
00:00:09
4.
ARU Fabio
AST
00:00:13
5.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
KAT
00:00:14
6.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
TSB
00:00:17
7.
CHERNETSKII Sergei
KAT
00:00:19
8.
REBELLIN Davide
CCC
00:00:24
9.
SCHLECK Frank
TFR
00:00:40
10.
FINETTO Mauro
NRI
00:00:42
11.
ROSA Diego
AND
00:00:44
12.
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
ALM
00:00:49
13.
CARDOSO Andre Fernando S. Martins
GRS
00:00:55
14.
ZARDINI Edoardo
BAR
00:01:01
15.
HESJEDAL Ryder
GRS
00:01:05
16.
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
TFR
00:01:11
17.
SICARD Romain
EUC
00:01:11
18.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:01:11
19.
ACEVEDO COLLE Janier Alexis
GRS
00:01:11
20.
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
EUC
00:01:27
71
Abandoned
2.
PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira
TSB
DNF
6.
ROVNY Ivan
TSB
DNF
7.
SØRENSEN Nicki
TSB
DNF
13.
DEKKER Thomas
GRS
DNF
22.
CAPECCHI Eros
MOV
DNF
23.
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
MOV
DNF
25.
MALORI Adriano
MOV
DNF
28.
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
MOV
DNF
31.
ALAFACI Eugenio
TFR
DNF
36.
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
TFR
DNF
38.
WATSON Calvin
TFR
DNF
42.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
AST
DNF
43.
GUARNIERI Jacopo
AST
DNF
48.
VANOTTI Alessandro
AST
DNF
51.
BOSWELL Ian
SKY
DNF
57.
PUCCIO Salvatore
SKY
DNF
58.
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
SKY
DNF
61.
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
ALM
DNF
65.
MONTAGUTI Matteo
ALM
DNF
81.
BULGAC Brian
GIA
DNF
82.
CRADDOCK Lawson
GIA
DNF
84.
DEVENYNS Dries
GIA
DNF
86.
JI Cheng
GIA
DNF
88.
LAMMERTINK Steven
GIA
DNF
91.
COUSIN Jerome
EUC
DNF
94.
JEROME Vincent
EUC
DNF
98.
VOECKLER Thomas
EUC
DNF
105.
FEDI Andrea
NRI
DNF
106.
MONSALVE Jonathan
NRI
DNF
117.
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
AND
DNF
122.
PIRAZZI Stefano
BAR
DNF
123.
LOCATELLI Stefano
BAR
DNF
135.
PINEAU Jérôme
IAM
DNF
142.
DIAZ CARDENAS Edward Fabián
COL
DNF
143.
DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres
COL
DNF
145.
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
COL
DNF
153.
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC
DNF
155.
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC
DNF
165.
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN
DNF
166.
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN
DNF
171.
CLANCY Stephen
TNN
DNF
172.
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
TNN
DNF
173.
DEMESMAEKER Kevin
TNN
DNF
174.
HENTTALA Joonas
TNN
DNF
176.
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
TNN
DNF
177.
PERON Andrea
TNN
DNF
178.
PLANET Charles
TNN
DNF
183.
OVECHKIN Artem
RVL
DNF
191.
BUSATO Matteo
MGK
DNF
192.
CREEL Ricardo Tomas
MGK
DNF
193.
CHIRICO Luca
MGK
DNF
194.
FRAPPORTI Mattia
MGK
DNF
195.
NECHITA Andrei
MGK
DNF
196.
DELLE STELLE Christian
MGK
DNF
197.
GASPARRINI Rino
MGK
DNF
205.
D'INTINO Gianni Franco
VHS
DNF
206.
FAIETA Emiliano
VHS
DNF
207.
TUZI Fabio
VHS
DNF
208.
LANZANO Alessio
VHS
DNF
211.
BAGGIO Filippo
CEF
DNF
213.
DAL SANTO Nicola
CEF
DNF
215.
PAOLI Loris
CEF
DNF
216.
TASCHIN Luca
CEF
DNF
224.
LEONARDI Gianluca
AZT
DNF
225.
MENGARDO Gianluca
AZT
DNF
231.
MOSSINI Daniele
IDE
DNF
233.
PICHETTA Ricardo
IDE
DNF
234.
COLLODEL Matteo
IDE
DNF
235.
PETTITI Alessandro
IDE
DNF
237.
SPREAFICO Matteo
IDE
DNF
238.
CARANTONI Simone
IDE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics