Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Trofeo Manacor
2005
(1.1)
Spain / 9 February - 8 February
Edition: 14 (165.4 Km)
Winner:
Alejandro Valverde
2004
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Winners of the Race
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Editions
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2005
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2004
DAVIS Allan
2003
GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac
2002
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
2001
ZABEL Erik
2000
BETTINI Paolo
1999
CIPOLLINI Mario
1998
AGGIANO Elio
1997
VAN DYCK Hendrik
1996
COLONNA Federico
Pollenca
-
Mirador des Colomer
8 February
/ 165.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:20:48
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
IBA
04:20:48
2.
MUTSAARS Ronald
RAB
00:00:42
3.
DE JONGH Steven
RAB
00:00:56
4.
MUÑOZ David
ECV
00:01:18
5.
ALDAG Rolf
TMO
00:01:19
6.
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
SPI
00:01:21
7.
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
KAI
00:01:21
8.
CASTANO PANADERO Carlos
APV
00:01:21
9.
MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel
KAI
00:01:21
10.
ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE Gorka
ORB
00:01:21
11.
KLIER Andreas
TMO
00:01:31
12.
GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo
ECV
00:01:38
13.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
ECV
00:01:38
14.
TAULER LLULL Antonio
IBA
00:01:46
15.
LOTZ Marc
QST
00:01:47
16.
SCHRECK Stephan
TMO
00:01:47
17.
GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel
SDV
00:01:47
18.
LÖWIK Gerben
RAB
00:01:47
19.
VERBRUGGHE Rik
QST
00:01:47
20.
CHERRO MOLINA Javier
ECV
00:01:47
162
Abandoned
2.
GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac
IBA
DNF
3.
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
IBA
DNF
4.
OSA EIZAGUIRRE Unai
IBA
DNF
6.
CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis
IBA
DNF
7.
NAVAS CHICA David
IBA
DNF
8.
LEONET IZA Iker
IBA
DNF
10.
HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan
IBA
DNF
11.
OSA EIZAGUIRRE Aitor
IBA
DNF
13.
ESCOBAR ROURE Sergio
IBA
DNF
14.
ERVITI Imanol
IBA
DNF
15.
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
IBA
DNF
19.
CASERO MORENO Angel Luis
ECV
DNF
21.
BONILLA BONILLA José Adrian
ECV
DNF
24.
ZARATE FERNANDEZ Carlos
ECV
DNF
25.
CABELLO LUQUE Francisco
ECV
DNF
30.
PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier
ECV
DNF
35.
BOOGERD Michael
RAB
DNF
36.
ELTINK Theo
RAB
DNF
37.
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
RAB
DNF
40.
SUTHERLAND Rory
RAB
DNF
41.
VENEBERG Thorwald
RAB
DNF
43.
DEN BAKKER Maarten
RAB
DNF
44.
HAYMAN Mathew
RAB
DNF
45.
KROON Karsten
RAB
DNF
46.
WAUTERS Marc
RAB
DNF
47.
NIERMANN Grischa
RAB
DNF
48.
VASTARANTA Jukka
RAB
DNF
49.
WIELINGA Remmert
RAB
DNF
53.
PEREZ ROMERO Luis
REF
DNF
54.
BENITEZ POMARES Javier
REF
DNF
55.
VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel
REF
DNF
56.
ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel
REF
DNF
57.
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Raúl
REF
DNF
58.
LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar
REF
DNF
59.
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
REF
DNF
61.
ALMAGRO Jose
REF
DNF
62.
BURGOS ROJO Nacor
REF
DNF
63.
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
REF
DNF
65.
JUFRE POU Josep
REF
DNF
66.
LOPEZ DE LA TORRE Julio
REF
DNF
71.
AEBERSOLD Niki
PHO
DNF
72.
URWEIDER Sascha
PHO
DNF
73.
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Ignacio
PHO
DNF
74.
NOSE Tomasz
PHO
DNF
75.
PEREIRO SIO Oscar
PHO
DNF
76.
TSCHOPP Johann
PHO
DNF
77.
ELMIGER Martin
PHO
DNF
78.
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José Enrique
PHO
DNF
79.
GRABSCH Bert
PHO
DNF
80.
MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel
PHO
DNF
81.
SCHNIDER Daniel
PHO
DNF
82.
VALJAVEC Tadej
PHO
DNF
83.
MOOS Alexandre
PHO
DNF
86.
BRU PASCAL Yon
KAI
DNF
87.
ARANAGA AZKUNE Andoni
KAI
DNF
88.
BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA Antonio
KAI
DNF
91.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
KAI
DNF
92.
LOPEZ GIL José Antonio
KAI
DNF
93.
OARBEASKOA IZPIZUA Rubén
KAI
DNF
94.
RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier
KAI
DNF
96.
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
KAI
DNF
97.
NUNEZ BATICON Israel
KAI
DNF
99.
CESAR VELOSO Gustavo
KAI
DNF
103.
BETTINI Paolo
QST
DNF
104.
GARRIDO LIMA José Antonio
QST
DNF
105.
MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel
QST
DNF
106.
DE FAUW Dimitri
QST
DNF
107.
SINKEWITZ Patrik
QST
DNF
108.
CHRISTENSEN Mads
QST
DNF
110.
MORENI Cristian
QST
DNF
111.
PECHARROMAN FABIAN José Antonio
QST
DNF
113.
ENGELS Addy
QST
DNF
114.
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
QST
DNF
116.
BELOKI DORRONSORO Gorka
APV
DNF
117.
FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David
APV
DNF
119.
RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose
APV
DNF
120.
GOMES COLINAS Victor Manuel
APV
DNF
121.
MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose
APV
DNF
122.
AGIRREZABALA Joseba
APV
DNF
123.
DEL RIO ARTEAGA Ion
APV
DNF
124.
GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ Efrain
APV
DNF
127.
PÉREZ PEREIRA Javier
APV
DNF
128.
GONZALEZ BARRERA Javier
APV
DNF
129.
LÓPEZ MARÍN Juan Carlos
APV
DNF
133.
LLANERAS ROSELLO Juan
DNF
134.
ALZAMORA RIERA Miguel
DNF
135.
ALONSO Aitor
DNF
136.
ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR Unai
DNF
137.
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
DNF
138.
CERRILLO Miguel Ángel
DNF
139.
FERRER GARCIA Guillermo
DNF
140.
MAEZTU BILLELABEITIA Asier
DNF
141.
FONT Joan
DNF
142.
FRANCO Sebastián
DNF
143.
BUENDÍA ROMERO Jesús
DNF
147.
ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Beñat
ORB
DNF
148.
CELIS ZABALA Vidal
ORB
DNF
149.
DEL NERO MONTES Jesus
ORB
DNF
150.
DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
ORB
DNF
151.
OCHOTORENA Xabat
ORB
DNF
152.
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
ORB
DNF
153.
ZUBERO Julen
ORB
DNF
154.
AMURIZA GUMUCIO Gorka
ORB
DNF
156.
DIAZ ARMAS Dailos
ORB
DNF
157.
MEZO ASKARGORTA Iker
ORB
DNF
158.
PEREZ LEZAUN Alan
ORB
DNF
159.
VILLEGAS TRAPAGA Aaron
ORB
DNF
160.
ZUMETA ETXABE Joseba
ORB
DNF
165.
RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Alfonso
SPI
DNF
166.
PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Israel
SPI
DNF
167.
MACARRON Rafael
SPI
DNF
168.
PEREZ Jesus
SPI
DNF
169.
BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto
SPI
DNF
170.
RAMIREZ TORRES Jesus
SPI
DNF
171.
RODRIGUEZ Angel
SPI
DNF
172.
SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Jorge
SPI
DNF
173.
DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ Sergio
SPI
DNF
174.
ROMERO OCAMPO Pedro
SPI
DNF
175.
TORRES Fernando
SPI
DNF
176.
FERRIO LUQUE Jorge
SPI
DNF
179.
LAISEKA JAIO Roberto
EUS
DNF
180.
ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel
EUS
DNF
181.
LUENGO CELAYA Anton
EUS
DNF
182.
PENA IZA Aketza
EUS
DNF
183.
ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai
EUS
DNF
184.
HERRERO LLORENTE David
EUS
DNF
186.
FLORES GALARZA Iker
EUS
DNF
187.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
DNF
189.
CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker
EUS
DNF
190.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
DNF
191.
GONZALEZ LARRANAGA Gorka
EUS
DNF
192.
SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor
EUS
DNF
197.
HIEKMANN Torsten
TMO
DNF
198.
KOHL Bernhard
TMO
DNF
199.
SCHAFFRATH Jan
TMO
DNF
200.
WESEMANN Steffen
TMO
DNF
201.
GUERINI Giuseppe
TMO
DNF
202.
YAKOVLEV Serguei
TMO
DNF
205.
LARA RUIZ Francisco José
TMO
DNF
207.
POLLACK Olaf
TMO
DNF
208.
KORFF André
TMO
DNF
213.
CASERO MORENO Rafael
SDV
DNF
214.
LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben
SDV
DNF
215.
EDO ALSINA Angel
SDV
DNF
217.
ZAUGG Oliver
SDV
DNF
219.
GARATE Juan Manuel
SDV
DNF
220.
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
SDV
DNF
221.
GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel
SDV
DNF
222.
CANADA GRACIA David
SDV
DNF
223.
FRITSCH Nicolas
SDV
DNF
224.
HORNER Christopher
SDV
DNF
225.
CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo
SDV
DNF
230.
TORRENT TARRES Carlos
ANE
DNF
231.
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
ANE
DNF
232.
MIGUEL PARRA Antonio
ANE
DNF
233.
SOLER Joaquin Jorge
ANE
DNF
234.
LEJARRETA MARTIN Gaizka
ANE
DNF
235.
GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA Mikel
ANE
DNF
236.
BERENGUER Jordi
ANE
DNF
237.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Alberto
ANE
DNF
238.
GARCIA ESPEJO Francisco Javier
ANE
DNF
239.
RODRIGUEZ SEIJAS Marc
ANE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics