Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Trofeo Palma de Mallorca
2005
(1.1)
Spain / 6 February
Edition: 39 (82.5 Km)
Winner:
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
2004
2006
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Oscar Freire Gomez
ESP
Tweets by @ChallengeMca
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1980
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1956
1954
1952
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1940
1939
1935
1934
1932
1913
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
DE LIE Arnaud
2021
GREIPEL André
2020
MOSCHETTI Matteo
2019
KITTEL Marcel
2018
DEGENKOLB John
2017
MCLAY Daniel
2016
GREIPEL André
2015
PELUCCHI Matteo
2014
MODOLO Sacha
2013
DEHAES Kenny
Palma
-
Palma
6 February
/ 82.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:32:59
FREIRE, Oscar
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
RAB
01:32:59
2.
GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac
IBA
00:00:00
3.
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IBA
00:00:00
4.
DE FAUW Dimitri
QST
00:00:00
5.
ZABEL Erik
TMO
00:00:00
6.
ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR Unai
00:00:00
7.
BETTINI Paolo
QST
00:00:00
8.
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
SPI
00:00:00
9.
GARCIA RENA Rodrigo
KAI
00:00:00
10.
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
KAI
00:00:00
11.
MORENI Cristian
QST
00:00:00
12.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
KAI
00:00:00
13.
OCHOTORENA Xabat
ORB
00:00:00
14.
BENITEZ POMARES Javier
REF
00:00:00
15.
FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
REF
00:00:00
16.
MUÑOZ David
ECV
00:00:00
17.
DEL NERO MONTES Jesus
ORB
00:00:00
18.
GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA Mikel
ANE
00:00:00
19.
CELIS ZABALA Vidal
ORB
00:00:00
20.
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
KAI
00:00:00
68
Abandoned
3.
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
IBA
DNF
4.
OSA EIZAGUIRRE Unai
IBA
DNF
6.
CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis
IBA
DNF
8.
LEONET IZA Iker
IBA
DNF
10.
HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan
IBA
DNF
11.
OSA EIZAGUIRRE Aitor
IBA
DNF
24.
ZARATE FERNANDEZ Carlos
ECV
DNF
25.
CABELLO LUQUE Francisco
ECV
DNF
30.
PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier
ECV
DNF
36.
ELTINK Theo
RAB
DNF
38.
LÖWIK Gerben
RAB
DNF
43.
DEN BAKKER Maarten
RAB
DNF
46.
WAUTERS Marc
RAB
DNF
47.
NIERMANN Grischa
RAB
DNF
48.
VASTARANTA Jukka
RAB
DNF
49.
WIELINGA Remmert
RAB
DNF
55.
VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel
REF
DNF
56.
ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel
REF
DNF
59.
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
REF
DNF
63.
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
REF
DNF
67.
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
REF
DNF
72.
URWEIDER Sascha
PHO
DNF
76.
TSCHOPP Johann
PHO
DNF
83.
MOOS Alexandre
PHO
DNF
87.
ARANAGA AZKUNE Andoni
KAI
DNF
94.
RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier
KAI
DNF
95.
PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian
KAI
DNF
97.
NUNEZ BATICON Israel
KAI
DNF
107.
SINKEWITZ Patrik
QST
DNF
111.
PECHARROMAN FABIAN José Antonio
QST
DNF
113.
ENGELS Addy
QST
DNF
114.
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
QST
DNF
116.
BELOKI DORRONSORO Gorka
APV
DNF
122.
AGIRREZABALA Joseba
APV
DNF
123.
DEL RIO ARTEAGA Ion
APV
DNF
127.
PÉREZ PEREIRA Javier
APV
DNF
128.
GONZALEZ BARRERA Javier
APV
DNF
129.
LÓPEZ MARÍN Juan Carlos
APV
DNF
138.
CERRILLO Miguel Ángel
DNF
139.
FERRER GARCIA Guillermo
DNF
152.
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
ORB
DNF
154.
AMURIZA GUMUCIO Gorka
ORB
DNF
155.
ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE Gorka
ORB
DNF
158.
PEREZ LEZAUN Alan
ORB
DNF
160.
ZUMETA ETXABE Joseba
ORB
DNF
165.
RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Alfonso
SPI
DNF
166.
PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Israel
SPI
DNF
172.
SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Jorge
SPI
DNF
176.
FERRIO LUQUE Jorge
SPI
DNF
179.
LAISEKA JAIO Roberto
EUS
DNF
181.
LUENGO CELAYA Anton
EUS
DNF
186.
FLORES GALARZA Iker
EUS
DNF
187.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
DNF
190.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
DNF
192.
SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor
EUS
DNF
198.
KOHL Bernhard
TMO
DNF
201.
GUERINI Giuseppe
TMO
DNF
202.
YAKOVLEV Serguei
TMO
DNF
205.
LARA RUIZ Francisco José
TMO
DNF
208.
KORFF André
TMO
DNF
213.
CASERO MORENO Rafael
SDV
DNF
216.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
SDV
DNF
220.
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
SDV
DNF
221.
GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel
SDV
DNF
224.
HORNER Christopher
SDV
DNF
233.
SOLER Joaquin Jorge
ANE
DNF
238.
GARCIA ESPEJO Francisco Javier
ANE
DNF
239.
RODRIGUEZ SEIJAS Marc
ANE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics