Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Clasica de Almeria
2011
(1.1)
Spain / 27 February
Edition: 26 (179.5 Km)
Winner:
PELUCCHI Matteo
2010
2012
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Matteo Pelucchi
ITA
1
Fans
Francesco Bonasera
Tweets by @Clasica_Almeria
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
KRISTOFF Alexander
2021
NIZZOLO Giacomo
2020
ACKERMANN Pascal
2019
ACKERMANN Pascal
2018
EWAN Caleb
2017
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
2016
HOWARD Leigh
2015
CAVENDISH Mark
2014
BENNETT Sam
2013
RENSHAW Mark
Almeria
-
Almeria
27 February
/ 179.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:22:56
PELUCCHI Matteo
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PELUCCHI Matteo
GEO
04:22:56
2.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
00:00:00
3.
LIGTHART Pim
VCD
00:00:00
4.
LABORIE Christophe
SAU
00:00:00
5.
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC
00:00:00
6.
GALDOS ALONSO Aitor
CJR
00:00:00
7.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
CJR
00:00:00
8.
FÖRSTER Robert
UHC
00:00:00
9.
GOLAS Michal
VCD
00:00:00
10.
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
ACG
00:00:00
11.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
RAB
00:00:00
12.
DEAN Julian
GRM
00:00:00
13.
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
EUS
00:00:00
14.
BAKELANTS Jan
OLO
00:00:00
15.
SAEZ Adrian
ORB
00:00:00
16.
KREDER Michel
GRM
00:00:00
17.
KUMP Marko
GEO
00:00:00
18.
MEIER Christian
UHC
00:00:00
19.
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC
00:00:00
20.
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC
00:00:00
15
Abandoned
1.
BOS Theo
RAB
DNF
2.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
DNF
7.
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
RAB
FAD
15.
PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco
MOV
DNF
22.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
EUS
DNF
23.
MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel
EUS
DNF
53.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
LEO
DNF
54.
SCHLECK Andy
LEO
DNF
76.
REIG CONEJERO Ruben
CJR
DNF
91.
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC
FAD
101.
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
GEO
DNF
107.
VALLS FERRI Rafael
GEO
DNF
134.
WHITE Bradley
UHC
FAD
136.
VAN POPPEL Boy
UHC
FAD
138.
SCHMITT Morgan
UHC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics