Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Suisse
2005
(PT)
Switzerland / 11 June - 19 June
Edition: 69 (1350.0 Km)
Winner:
GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (ESP)
2004
2006
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
ESP
Tweets by @tds
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Geraint
2021
CARAPAZ Richard
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
PORTE Richie
2017
SPILAK Simon
2016
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2015
SPILAK Simon
2014
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2013
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2012
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 4 >
Vaduz FL
-
Bad Zurzach
14 June
/ 208.20 kilometer / Start: 12:30
Stagewinner
:
04:42:40
MCEWEN Robbie
(44.193 km/hr)
Race leader
:
ULLRICH Jan
Description
Result
Classification
Racereport
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MCEWEN Robbie
DVL
04:42:40
2.
COLLI Daniele
LIQ
00:00:00
3.
CLERC Aurélien
PHO
00:00:00
4.
BOONEN Tom
QST
00:00:00
5.
HINAULT Sébastien
C.A
00:00:00
6.
COOKE Baden
FDJ
00:00:00
7.
HASELBACHER René
GST
00:00:00
8.
WEGMANN Fabian
GST
00:00:00
9.
LOOSLI David
LAM
00:00:00
10.
HAMMOND Roger
DSC
00:00:00
11.
HORNER Christopher
SDV
00:00:00
12.
TOSATTO Matteo
FAS
00:00:00
13.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
C.A
00:00:00
14.
FRIGO Dario
FAS
00:00:00
15.
MCGEE Bradley
FDJ
00:00:00
16.
ZBERG Marcus
GST
00:00:00
17.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
DVL
00:00:00
18.
WROLICH Peter
GST
00:00:00
19.
ULLRICH Jan
TMO
00:00:00
20.
BROCHARD Laurent
BTL
00:00:00
4
Abandoned
117.
JOACHIM Benoît
DSC
DNF
173.
COLOM MAS Antonio
IBA
DNF
177.
NAVAS CHICA David
IBA
DNF
186.
HONCHAR Serhiy
DOM
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics