Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Vendée
2005
(1.1)
France / 22 May
Edition: 26 (201.0 Km)
Winner:
Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)
2004
2006
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Jonas Ljungblad
SWE
Tweets by @tourdevendee
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
COQUARD Bryan
2021
WELTEN Bram
2019
SARREAU Marc
2018
DENZ Nico
2017
LAPORTE Christophe
2016
BOUHANNI Nacer
2015
LAPORTE Christophe
2014
FONSECA Armindo
2013
BOUHANNI Nacer
2012
KREDER Wesley
-
22 May
/ 201.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:02:10
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
(39.911 km/hr)
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
AMO
05:02:10
2.
BODROGI Laszlo
C.A
00:00:02
3.
PETILLEAU Stéphane
BJF
00:00:05
4.
ROCHE Nicholas
COF
00:00:15
5.
BROUZES Niels
AUB
00:01:42
6.
MONDORY Lloyd
A2R
00:01:42
7.
VAUGRENARD Benoît
FDJ
00:01:42
8.
BREARD David
AUB
00:01:43
9.
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
00:01:46
10.
BERGES Stéphane
AGR
00:01:52
11.
GARDEYN Gorik
MRB
00:03:09
12.
KRIVTSOV Yuriy
A2R
00:03:09
13.
RINERO Christophe
RAG
00:03:11
14.
AUGER Guillaume
RAG
00:03:15
15.
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
ANE
00:03:20
16.
NAULLEAU Alexandre
BTL
00:03:49
17.
DUMOULIN Samuel
A2R
00:06:43
18.
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
COF
00:07:00
19.
HINAULT Sébastien
C.A
00:07:05
20.
VOECKLER Thomas
BTL
00:07:05
94
Abandoned
4.
LEMOINE Cyril
C.A
DNF
5.
LEBLACHER Eric
C.A
DNF
6.
NAZON Damien
C.A
DNF
7.
PATOUR Kilian
C.A
DNF
8.
VOGONDY Nicolas
C.A
DNF
11.
CASPER Jimmy
COF
DNF
12.
DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé
COF
DNF
14.
FARAZIJN Peter
COF
DNF
15.
KOERTS Jans
COF
DNF
16.
MOINARD Amaël
COF
DNF
22.
CHAVANEL Sébastien
BTL
DNF
24.
GÈNE Yohann
BTL
DNF
25.
MAINGUENAUD Frédéric
BTL
DNF
27.
PICHON Mickael
BTL
DNF
28.
RAVARD Anthony
BTL
DNF
32.
COOKE Baden
FDJ
DNF
33.
GUESDON Frédéric
FDJ
DNF
35.
MCLEOD Ian
FDJ
DNF
37.
SANCHEZ Fabien
FDJ
DNF
43.
RIBLON Christophe
A2R
DNF
47.
TURPIN Ludovic
A2R
DNF
51.
BRARD Florent
AGR
DNF
52.
AGNOLUTTO Christophe
AGR
DNF
53.
SALMON Benoît
AGR
DNF
54.
OLIVIER Lénaïc
AGR
DNF
56.
CROSBIE Nicolas
AGR
DNF
57.
BALCIUNAS Linas
AGR
DNF
58.
COUTOULY Cedric
AGR
DNF
62.
BERTHOU Eric
RAG
DNF
63.
DULAC Nicolas
RAG
DNF
67.
MARTIN Ludovic
RAG
DNF
71.
RENDERS Sven
LAN
DNF
72.
CRIQUIELION Mathieu
LAN
DNF
73.
D'HOLLANDER Glenn
LAN
DNF
74.
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
LAN
DNF
76.
BRACKE Tony
LAN
DNF
78.
SIMON Jean-Paul
LAN
DNF
82.
COMMEYNE Davy
MRB
DNF
84.
HUNT Jeremy
MRB
DNF
85.
OMLOOP Geert
MRB
DNF
86.
PAUMIER Laurent
MRB
DNF
87.
THIJS Erwin
MRB
DNF
88.
VAN DIJK Stefan
MRB
DNF
91.
BONNET William
AUB
DNF
93.
HADDOU Saïd
AUB
DNF
94.
LABBE Arnaud
AUB
DNF
97.
SIVAKOV Alexei
AUB
DNF
98.
VALENTIN Tristan
AUB
DNF
102.
DALIBARD Antoine
BJF
DNF
107.
LELARGE Noan
BJF
DNF
108.
PLOUHINEC Samuel
BJF
DNF
111.
BLACKGROVE Heath
JAR
DNF
112.
DEREPAS David
JAR
DNF
113.
DUQUE Leonardo
JAR
DNF
116.
PAUWELS Claude
JAR
DNF
117.
RUDENKO Maxim
JAR
DNF
118.
VILCINSKAS Raimondas
JAR
DNF
121.
BOCCIALONI Fabio
CER
DNF
122.
BOGGIA Stefano
CER
DNF
123.
CIPOLLETTA Francesco
CER
DNF
124.
GUERRINI Stefano
CER
DNF
125.
MIGLIORATI Daniele
CER
DNF
127.
SZCZAWINSKI Krzysztof
CER
DNF
128.
TROMBETTA Guido
CER
DNF
131.
KUZOVKIN Alexey
ODM
DNF
133.
SELEDKOV Ivan
ODM
DNF
134.
SOKOLOV Evgeny
ODM
DNF
135.
KHATUNTSEV Vasily
ODM
DNF
137.
BORISOV Vladislav
ODM
DNF
138.
MIKHEEV Mikhail
ODM
DNF
141.
BARTOLI Claudio
AMO
DNF
142.
PASSUELLO Domenico
AMO
DNF
143.
BURROW Jamie
AMO
DNF
144.
HOLMKVIST Jonas
AMO
DNF
146.
KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr
AMO
DNF
147.
KAIRELIS Dainius
AMO
DNF
148.
KANANEN Kimmo
AMO
DNF
151.
DI SILVESTRO Lorenzo
NIP
DNF
152.
WIESIAK Mariusz
NIP
DNF
154.
DYBEL Wojciech
NIP
DNF
155.
RINALDINI Andrea
NIP
DNF
156.
ISHIDA Tetsuya
NIP
DNF
157.
RIBOLZI Guiseppe
NIP
DNF
158.
DELLA TOMMASINA Daniele
NIP
DNF
162.
DEMMING Richard
RSH
DNF
163.
GOLLHARDT Yves
RSH
DNF
164.
RUND Thorsten
RSH
DNF
166.
SCZEPUREK Robert
RSH
DNF
167.
STRAUCH Daniel
RSH
DNF
168.
WILK Jens
RSH
DNF
174.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Alberto
ANE
DNF
175.
RODRIGUEZ SEIJAS Marc
ANE
DNF
176.
GARCIA ESPEJO Francisco Javier
ANE
DNF
178.
GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA Mikel
ANE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics