Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro della Romagna
2010
(1.1)
(Giro di Romagna et Coppa Placci)
Italy / 5 September
Edition: 85
Winner:
SINKEWITZ Patrik
2009
2011
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Patrik Sinkewitz
GER
Editions
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1938
1937
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2011
GATTO Oscar
2010
SINKEWITZ Patrik
2009
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
2008
GASPAROTTO Enrico
2007
SERRI Eddy
2006
ANZA Santo
2005
NAPOLITANO Danilo
2004
BORTOLAMI Gianluca
2003
SACCHI Fabio
2002
BORTOLAMI Gianluca
Lugo
-
Lugo
5 September
/ 211.70 kilometer / Start: 10:50
Stagewinner
:
05:08:00
SINKEWITZ Patrik
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SINKEWITZ Patrik
ISD
05:08:00
2.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
COG
00:00:02
3.
VISCONTI Giovanni
ISD
00:00:58
4.
SAGAN Peter
LIQ
00:00:58
5.
MARCATO Marco
VAC
00:00:58
6.
PONZI Simone
LAM
00:00:58
7.
BAILETTI Paolo
FLM
00:00:58
8.
BERTOLINI Alessandro
AND
00:00:58
9.
GAVAZZI Francesco
LAM
00:00:58
10.
TONTI Andrea
CMO
00:00:58
11.
RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel
MKT
00:00:58
12.
MUTO Pasquale
MIE
00:00:58
13.
FAILLI Francesco
ASA
00:00:58
14.
HUZARSKI Bartosz
ISD
00:00:58
15.
CHIARINI Riccardo
DER
00:00:58
16.
STARCHYK Volodymyr
AMO
00:00:58
17.
CELLI Luca
FLM
00:00:58
18.
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
AND
00:00:58
19.
KVASINA Matija
RAR
00:00:58
20.
SELLA Emanuele
CMO
00:00:58
83
Abandoned
2.
CHICCHI Francesco
LIQ
DNF
3.
CIMOLAI Davide
LIQ
DNF
4.
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
LIQ
DNF
5.
SABATINI Fabio
LIQ
DNF
8.
VIVIANI Elia
LIQ
DNF
12.
BUTS Vitaliy
LAM
DNF
16.
LORENZETTO Mirco
LAM
DNF
17.
MALORI Adriano
LAM
DNF
21.
ORTEGA Didac
ASA
DNF
26.
MASCIARELLI Simone
ASA
DNF
28.
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
ASA
DNF
31.
SCARPONI Michele
AND
DNF
32.
GINANNI Francesco
AND
DNF
34.
MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel
AND
DNF
37.
TABORRE Fabio
AND
DNF
42.
TERRENZIO Fabio
CMO
DNF
43.
PIECHELE Andrea
CMO
DNF
44.
GENOVESI Diego
CMO
DNF
46.
RATTO Daniele
CMO
DNF
48.
BEURET Laurent
CMO
DNF
54.
FUMAGALLI Cristiano
FLM
DNF
61.
BELLETTI Manuel
COG
DNF
62.
MODOLO Sacha
COG
DNF
75.
BENENATI Cristiano
DER
DNF
77.
ERMETI Giairo
DER
DNF
78.
CATTANEO Marco
DER
DNF
83.
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
ISD
DNF
85.
KONDRUT Vitaliy
ISD
DNF
87.
RICCI BITTI Davide
ISD
DNF
92.
BOZIC Borut
VAC
DNF
95.
LAGUTIN Sergey
VAC
DNF
97.
ONGARATO Alberto
VAC
DNF
102.
BILEKA Volodymyr
AMO
DNF
103.
KOGUT Volodymyr
AMO
DNF
104.
FOGNINI Fausto
AMO
DNF
105.
COLEX TEPOZ Bernardo
AMO
DNF
106.
DABROWSKI Jaroslaw
AMO
DNF
107.
NOVAK Jakub
AMO
DNF
112.
BERNATONIS Marius
ARH
DNF
114.
HACECKY Martin
ARH
DNF
116.
ROHNER Lukas
ARH
DNF
117.
SALZINGER Florian
ARH
DNF
122.
LORIA Eugenio
CDC
DNF
124.
CALLEGARIN Daniele
CDC
DNF
127.
RICCIO Bernardo
CDC
DNF
133.
GIALLORENZO Mariano
MKT
DNF
134.
ANDELINI Marin
MKT
DNF
135.
IVANCIC Marko
MKT
DNF
136.
RADOTIC Bruno
MKT
DNF
137.
HRASTNIK Mauro
MKT
DNF
138.
UGRINIC Juraj
MKT
DNF
143.
SZCZAWINSKI Krzysztof
MIE
DNF
144.
CESARO Roberto
MIE
DNF
145.
ROCCHETTI Leopoldo
MIE
DNF
146.
PINIZZOTTO Leonardo
MIE
DNF
147.
SCHUMACHER Stefan
MIE
DNF
148.
ZAGORODNIY Volodymyr
MIE
DNF
152.
KIKUCHI Masaaki
PPO
DNF
153.
MIYAZAWA Takashi
PPO
DNF
154.
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
PPO
DNF
155.
NARDECCHIA Umberto
PPO
DNF
156.
WINTER Nicolas
PPO
DNF
157.
SIGNEGO Alessio
PPO
DNF
158.
MASUDA Nariyuki
PPO
DNF
161.
ANGELONI Adriano
BUC
DNF
162.
CARLETTI Marco
BUC
DNF
163.
PROCH Walter
BUC
DNF
165.
RIZZA Emanuele
BUC
DNF
166.
PUSKAD David
BUC
DNF
167.
IVANOV Ruslan
BUC
DNF
168.
SIMON Peter
BUC
DNF
172.
BENETSEDER Josef
VBG
DNF
173.
HRINKOW Dominik
VBG
DNF
174.
WEISSINGER René
VBG
DNF
175.
SOKOLL Christoph
VBG
DNF
176.
SCHÖFFMANN Martin
VBG
DNF
177.
CAMUSSA Piergiorgio
VBG
DNF
178.
FANKHAUSER Clemens
VBG
DNF
182.
CADDEO Manuele
RAR
DNF
183.
SOTTOCORNOLA Omar
RAR
DNF
186.
DI LORENZO Alberto
RAR
DNF
187.
STIMULAK Klemen
RAR
DNF
188.
REZMAN Bostjan
RAR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics