Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Sparkassen Giro
2009
(1.1)
(Sparkassen Giro Bochum)
Germany / 2 August
Edition: 12 (180.0 Km)
Winner:
CAVENDISH Mark
2008
2010
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Mark Cavendish
GBR
Editions
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2011
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
2010
TERPSTRA Niki
2009
CAVENDISH Mark
2008
BAUMANN Eric
2007
CAPPELLE Andy
2006
VOIGT Jens
2005
TESAR Lubor
2004
KOPP David
2003
ALDAG Rolf
2002
AMORISON Frédéric
Bochum
-
Bochum
2 August
/ 180.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:16:30
CAVENDISH Mark
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CAVENDISH Mark
THR
04:16:30
2.
CIOLEK Gerald
MRM
00:00:00
3.
STAUFF Andreas
TRS
00:00:00
4.
HAUSSLER Heinrich
CTT
00:00:00
5.
WAGNER Robert
SKS
00:00:00
6.
BAUMANN Eric
TSP
00:00:00
7.
EECKHOUT Nico
SKT
00:00:00
8.
VANMARCKE Sep
TSV
00:00:00
9.
CURVERS Roy
SKS
00:00:00
10.
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
TSV
00:00:00
11.
MAY Maximilian
TET
00:00:00
12.
MAES Nikolas
TSV
00:00:00
13.
POHL Dennis
TRS
00:00:00
14.
MARTYNENKO Oleksandr
ISE
00:00:00
15.
FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
CTT
00:00:00
16.
VAN VOOREN Steven
SKT
00:00:00
17.
GOTTFRIED Alexander
TRS
00:00:00
18.
RAKE Christer
SPV
00:00:00
19.
WAGNER Frank Daniel
TSS
00:00:00
20.
BAKELANTS Jan
TSV
00:00:00
104
Abandoned
7.
SCHLUTER Mitja
TSP
DNF
22.
DOCKX Gert
THR
DNF
23.
EISEL Bernhard
THR
DNF
24.
GRABSCH Bert
THR
DNF
26.
RABON Frantisek
THR
DNF
27.
RENSHAW Mark
THR
DNF
28.
REYNES MIMO Vicente
THR
DNF
31.
BEPPU Fumiyuki
SKS
DNF
38.
VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert
SKS
DNF
39.
VEELERS Tom
SKS
DNF
45.
DE KETELE Kenny
TSV
DNF
52.
BERGSETH Magnus Friestad
SPV
DNF
53.
EIKESET Otto
SPV
DNF
56.
LUND Anders
SPV
DNF
57.
NYBOE Haavard
SPV
DNF
60.
ZIESLER Johan
SPV
DNF
68.
RASCH Gabriel
CTT
DNF
69.
REIMER Martin
CTT
DNF
70.
ROULSTON Hayden
CTT
DNF
75.
JELITTO Mathias
TRS
DNF
80.
TOLLES Joachim
TRS
DNF
81.
AGARKOV Yuriy
ISE
DNF
84.
POLISCHUK Maksym
ISE
DNF
87.
SHEYDYK Oleksandr
ISE
DNF
88.
SIMON Jean-Paul
ISE
DNF
89.
TOPCHANYUK Artem
ISE
DNF
91.
COUTTS Alex
TKT
DNF
92.
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
TKT
DNF
93.
GRASHEV Martin
TKT
DNF
94.
GYUROV Spas
TKT
DNF
95.
SPRINGER Christoph
TKT
DNF
96.
ZARALIEV Stanislav
TKT
DNF
103.
CADOR Rida
ARH
DNF
104.
HONSTEIN Timo
ARH
DNF
105.
ROHNER Lukas
ARH
DNF
106.
SALZINGER Florian
ARH
DNF
107.
SCHERZINGER Frank
ARH
DNF
108.
STARK Dominique
ARH
DNF
110.
WOLF Fabien
ARH
DNF
111.
ANUAWAR Ahmad Haidar
MPC
DNF
113.
LOH Sea Keong
MPC
DNF
114.
NAKAMURA Gento
MPC
DNF
116.
VAN BON Leon
MPC
DNF
117.
VAN DE MEENT Eric
MPC
DNF
119.
XING Yan Dong
MPC
DNF
121.
CAUQUIL Yohan
CCB
DNF
122.
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
CCB
DNF
131.
BERKENBOSCH Maint
CJP
DNF
133.
BOS Marco
CJP
DNF
134.
DE BEKKER Maurice
CJP
DNF
135.
CHAIGNEAU Robin
CJP
DNF
137.
MÖHLMANN Peter
CJP
DNF
138.
POSTHUMA Jelle
CJP
DNF
139.
VAN DER SANDEN Geert
CJP
DNF
141.
D'AMELIO Christopher James
CDU
DNF
142.
DE WEERDT Sven
CDU
DNF
143.
FITZGERALD Michael
CDU
DNF
144.
FURMSTON Daniel
CDU
DNF
145.
GREEN Matt
CDU
DNF
148.
ROESEMS Bert
CDU
DNF
149.
RONSSE Peter
CDU
DNF
150.
SNAPE Tom
CDU
DNF
151.
CIONI Maik Robert
WOB
DNF
152.
FATTAS Giorgos
WOB
DNF
153.
GKALIOURIS Dimitrios
WOB
DNF
154.
GKAZONIS Petros
WOB
DNF
155.
MARIOLAS Ioannis
WOB
DNF
156.
MUUSSE Mickael
WOB
DNF
157.
RAPTIS Orestis
WOB
DNF
158.
STEUBER Lars
WOB
DNF
161.
ALBINUS Henrik
TSS
DNF
163.
CALLES Maurice
TSS
DNF
164.
HUMBERT Michael
TSS
DNF
165.
LACHMANN Kim
TSS
DNF
166.
NORDHOFF Alexander
TSS
DNF
167.
ROTH Christopher
TSS
DNF
170.
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
TSS
DNF
172.
BÜRGEL Bastian
TET
DNF
174.
HES Kartsten
TET
DNF
177.
MAY Sebastian
TET
DNF
181.
BOUBAL Martin
WIP
DNF
182.
BRONIS Roman
WIP
DNF
184.
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
WIP
DNF
185.
NOVAK Jakub
WIP
DNF
187.
STANEK Lukas
WIP
DNF
189.
TOPORISHCEV Maxim
WIP
DNF
190.
WOLF Jan
WIP
DNF
191.
COMMESSO Salvatore
KCT
DNF
192.
JOEAAR Gert
KCT
DNF
194.
LEPPIK Gabriel
KCT
DNF
195.
MELEHS Olegs
KCT
DNF
196.
SERRI Eddy
KCT
DNF
197.
UTAR Urmo
KCT
DNF
198.
UTAR Ardy
KCT
DNF
201.
FRANZL Michael
TMH
DNF
203.
HANS Sebastian
TMH
DNF
206.
RIES Philipp
TMH
DNF
211.
BRAMMEIER Matthew
SKT
DNF
212.
CASSIDY Mark
SKT
DNF
213.
DE SCHROODER Benny
SKT
DNF
215.
LISABETH Kenny
SKT
DNF
217.
O'BRIEN Paidi
SKT
DNF
218.
O'LOUGHLIN David
SKT
DNF
219.
PEETERS Jef
SKT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics