Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Circuit Franco-Belge
2008
(2.1)
Belgium / 2 October - 5 October
Edition: 68 (733.0 Km)
Winner:
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
ESP
Jurgen Roelandts
BEL
Jurgen Roelandts
BEL
Tweets by @Eurometrotour
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
KRISTOFF Alexander
2021
JAKOBSEN Fabio
2019
ALLEGAERT Piet
2018
PEDERSEN Mads
2017
MCLAY Daniel
2016
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2015
GOUGEARD Alexis
2014
DEMARE Arnaud
2013
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
2012
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 3 >
Mouscron
-
Mouscron
4 October
/ 199.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:04:13
ROELANDTS Jurgen
(39.958 km/hr)
Race leader
:
13:44:27
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIL
05:04:13
2.
WEYLANDT Wouter
QST
00:00:00
3.
GILBERT Philippe
FDJ
00:00:00
4.
HOUANARD Steve
SKS
00:00:00
5.
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
RAB
00:00:00
6.
TANKINK Bram
RAB
00:00:00
7.
RASCH Gabriel
C.A
00:00:00
8.
DEVOLDER Stijn
QST
00:00:00
9.
BAKELANTS Jan
TSV
00:00:00
10.
NUYENS Nick
COF
00:00:00
11.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
00:00:18
12.
FARRAR Tyler
TSL
00:00:18
13.
SIEDLER Sebastian
SKS
00:00:18
14.
USOV Alexandre
ALM
00:00:18
15.
VEELERS Tom
SKS
00:00:18
16.
BOUCHER David
LAN
00:00:18
17.
RENSHAW Mark
C.A
00:00:18
18.
HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro
RAB
00:00:18
19.
VANLANDSCHOOT James
MIT
00:00:18
20.
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
STO
00:00:18
22
Abandoned
11.
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
SIL
DNF
36.
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
DNF
54.
STEENSEN André
CSC
DNF
62.
BONNET William
C.A
DNF
71.
KIREYEV Roman
AST
DNF
75.
KEMPS Aaron
AST
DNF
77.
MAZET Julien
AST
DNF
82.
MANDRI Rene
ALM
DNS
93.
BLAIN Alexandre
COF
DNF
124.
SMITH Raynold
COS
DNF
125.
RUDASKOV Sergey
COS
DNF
155.
MEIRHAEGHE Filip
LAN
DNF
158.
VAN MECHELEN Wouter
LAN
DNF
161.
BALDUCCI Gabriele
ASA
DNF
174.
PEDERSEN Martin
GLS
DNF
183.
VAN SCHELVEN Jeroen
PCW
DNF
187.
TIMMERMANS Damien
PCW
DNF
191.
CARTON Laurent
STO
DNF
204.
KAUPAS Vytautas
MIT
DNF
205.
MIKHAILOV Guennadi
MIT
DNF
215.
DIJKXHOORN Rikke
NNED
DNS
216.
KOS Patrick
NNED
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics