Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Subida al Naranco
2009
(1.1)
Spain / 3 May
Edition: 43 (149.0 Km)
Winner:
SICARD Romain
2008
2010
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Romain Sicard
EUS
Editions
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2010
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
2009
SICARD Romain
2008
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
2007
GIL PEREZ Koldo
2006
BALIANI Fortunato
2005
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
2004
MAYO DIEZ Iban
2003
PIEPOLI Leonardo
2002
BAYARRI ESTEVE Gonzalo
2001
MØLLER Claus Michael
Lugones
-
Oviedo
3 May
/ 149.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:56:27
SICARD Romain
(37.810 km/hr)
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SICARD Romain
ORB
03:56:27
2.
RIBEIRO Nuno
LES
00:00:26
3.
LOPEZ GARCIA David
GCE
00:00:37
4.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
00:00:39
5.
GUERRA GARCIA Hector
LES
00:00:40
6.
ARROYO DURAN David
GCE
00:00:43
7.
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
GCE
00:00:45
8.
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
ACA
00:00:50
9.
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
ANG
00:00:52
10.
SAMOILAU Branislau
AMI
00:01:00
11.
PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian
MCO
00:01:00
12.
MERINO CRIADO Pedro
NESP
00:01:00
13.
GARCIA DAPENA David
XGZ
00:01:00
14.
PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco
GCE
00:01:00
15.
HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor
EUS
00:01:00
16.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
NESP
00:01:00
17.
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
MAD
00:01:00
18.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
GCE
00:01:00
19.
AVELINO ANTUNA CORO Andres
VMC
00:01:04
20.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
RRC
00:01:04
73
Abandoned
3.
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
ACA
DNF
6.
ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier
ACA
DNF
7.
ORTEGA OCANA Manuel
ACA
DNF
8.
ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis
ACA
DNF
12.
DE LIS Andres Sergio
EUS
DNF
13.
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
EUS
DNF
23.
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
MAD
DNF
24.
LIMA Bruno Antero
MAD
DNF
25.
BENTA Joao
MAD
DNF
26.
SOUSA Sergio Ferreira
MAD
DNF
27.
PINHEIRO Luis
MAD
DNF
31.
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
FUJ
DNF
33.
DEL NERO MONTES Jesus
FUJ
DNF
34.
CLARKE Hilton
FUJ
DNF
35.
GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector
FUJ
DNF
37.
SHPILEVSKY Boris
FUJ
DNF
38.
VIGANO Davide
FUJ
DNF
41.
CALZATI Sylvain
AGR
DNF
42.
CUSIN Rémi
AGR
DNF
43.
CAETHOVEN Steven
AGR
DNF
52.
NOZAL VEGA Isidro
LES
DNF
55.
NOZAL VEGA Carlos
LES
DNF
57.
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
LES
DNF
58.
VILELA Ricardo
LES
DNF
62.
FERNANDEZ HERMIDA Pedro
XGZ
DNF
64.
ESPASANDIN RAMA Héctor
XGZ
DNF
65.
PALEO Alejandro
XGZ
DNF
67.
HERRERO LLORENTE David
XGZ
DNF
71.
MARTIN VELASCO David
RRC
DNF
72.
CHADWICK Glen Alan
RRC
DNF
73.
KEMPS Aaron
RRC
DNF
77.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
RRC
DNF
81.
RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA Eriz
ORB
DNF
82.
OLANO ORBEGOZO Aitor
ORB
DNF
83.
MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel
ORB
DNF
85.
LARRALDE ALZUGARAY Joseba
ORB
DNF
86.
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
ORB
DNF
87.
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
ORB
DNF
88.
SESMA SORBET Daniel
ORB
DNF
91.
CHUZHDA Oleg
MCO
DNF
92.
GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA Mikel
MCO
DNF
93.
HERRADA LOPEZ José
MCO
DNF
94.
PACHECO TORRES Francisco Jose
MCO
DNF
96.
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
MCO
DNF
102.
LISABETH Kenny
SKT
DNF
103.
DE SCHROODER Benny
SKT
DNF
104.
CASSIDY Mark
SKT
DNF
105.
BRAMMEIER Matthew
SKT
DNF
106.
VAN VOOREN Steven
SKT
DNF
107.
EECKHOUT Nico
SKT
DNF
108.
MC LAUGHLIN Ronan
SKT
DNF
111.
MAS BONET Lluis
VMC
DNF
113.
MATA Enrique
VMC
DNF
114.
VALLS FERRI Rafael
VMC
DNF
115.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
VMC
DNF
122.
OLMO MENACHO Antonio
BOY
DNF
123.
ARANZAZU ESCOBAR William
BOY
DNF
127.
OSEDA SANA Santiago
BOY
DNF
128.
MONTAÑA CADENA Fredy Emir
BOY
DNF
131.
ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
AMI
DNF
132.
BOLE Grega
AMI
DNF
133.
KUNITSKI Andrei
AMI
DNF
134.
DE MARIA Giuseppe
AMI
DNF
136.
SELVAGGI Mirko
AMI
DNF
137.
GIRARDI Edoardo
AMI
DNF
142.
GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
NESP
DNF
144.
ANIA GONZALEZ Daniel
NESP
DNF
146.
NUNO AGRUELLES Ricardo
NESP
DNF
148.
PLAZA AIRA Daniel
NESP
DNF
155.
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
GCE
DNF
162.
CHUZHDA Dmytro
ANG
DNF
164.
GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente
ANG
DNF
165.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
ANG
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics