Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
2009
(PT)
Spain / 6 April - 11 April
Edition: 49 (812.0 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
Egoi Martinez De Esteban
ESP
Rein Taaramae
EST
Tweets by @ehitzulia
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 2 >
Ataun
-
Villatuerta
7 April
/ 169.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:12:46
TROFIMOV Yury
Race leader
:
07:42:39
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TROFIMOV Yury
BBO
04:12:46
2.
TAARAMAE Rein
COF
00:00:05
3.
SWIFT Ben
KAT
00:01:10
4.
ALBASINI Michael
THR
00:01:10
5.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
GCE
00:01:10
6.
GAVAZZI Francesco
LAM
00:01:10
7.
WEGMANN Fabian
MRM
00:01:10
8.
DAVIS Allan
QST
00:01:10
9.
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
SAX
00:01:10
10.
MORI Manuele
LAM
00:01:10
11.
MARTENS Paul
RAB
00:01:10
12.
PINEAU Jérôme
QST
00:01:10
13.
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
FUJ
00:01:10
14.
FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
CTT
00:01:10
15.
KNEES Christian
MRM
00:01:10
16.
KREUZIGER Roman
LIQ
00:01:10
17.
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
FUJ
00:01:10
18.
HESJEDAL Ryder
GRM
00:01:10
19.
ISASI FLORES Inaki
EUS
00:01:10
20.
VANOTTI Alessandro
LIQ
00:01:10
7
Abandoned
68.
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
DNF
74.
PETROV Evgeni
KAT
DNF
87.
RIBLON Christophe
ALM
DNF
118.
WEENING Pieter
RAB
DNF
132.
DANIELSON Tom
GRM
DNS
184.
DEL NERO MONTES Jesus
FUJ
DNF
187.
CAPECCHI Eros
FUJ
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics