Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta
2009
(2.1)
(Volta ao Alentejo)
Portugal / 1 April - 5 April
Edition: 27 (722.0 Km)
Winner:
BOUET Maxime
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Maxime Bouet
FRA
Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa
POR
Javier Ramirez Abeja
ESP
Tweets by @voltaaoalentejo
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
MOREIRA Mauricio
2019
RODRIGUES João
2018
MENDONÇA Luís
2017
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
2016
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2015
BERNAS Pawel
2014
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
2013
STUYVEN Jasper
2011
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
2010
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
Vila Nova de Milfontes
-
Odemira
1 April
/ 159.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:31:41
BOUET Maxime
Race leader
:
03:31:28
BOUET Maxime
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOUET Maxime
AGR
03:31:41
2.
CHADWICK Glen Alan
RRC
03:31:41
3.
KONDRUT Vitaliy
ISD
03:31:41
4.
LIMA Bruno Antero
MAD
03:32:15
5.
CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues
PRT
03:32:15
6.
VITORIA David
RRC
03:32:15
7.
PORSEV Alexander
KTA
03:32:15
8.
QUITERIO César Antunes
CCL
03:32:15
9.
SOUSA CARDOSO Filipe Duarte
LES
03:32:15
10.
CELIS ZABALA Vidal
BSP
03:32:15
11.
MIRANDA SOEIRO Pedro Miguel
CCL
03:32:15
12.
MOURON DOLDAN Juan Francisco
XGZ
03:32:15
13.
JALABERT Nicolas
AGR
03:32:15
14.
ROCHA Nelson Hugo Lobo
MAD
03:32:15
15.
TORRENT TARRES Carlos
ANG
03:32:15
16.
VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel
ANG
03:32:15
17.
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
MAD
03:32:15
18.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
RRC
03:32:15
19.
LOPES GONCALVES Pedro Miguel
CCL
03:32:15
20.
NOZAL VEGA Carlos
LES
03:32:15
1
Abandoned
32.
ABAKOUMOV Igor
ISD
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics