Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Paris-Corrèze
2008
(2.1)
France / 6 August - 7 August
Edition: 8 (358.3 Km)
Winner:
SHIMIZU Miyataka
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Miyataka Shimizu
JPN
Editions
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2012
GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
2011
DUMOULIN Samuel
2010
BUFFAZ Mickaël
2009
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
2008
SHIMIZU Miyataka
2007
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2006
ROUS Didier
2005
FINOT Frédéric
2004
GILBERT Philippe
2003
VASSEUR Cédric
Previous
1
|
2
Stage 2 >
Brives
-
Chaumeil
7 August
/ 161.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:13:03
MONDORY Lloyd
(38.000 km/hr)
Race leader
:
09:17:36
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MONDORY Lloyd
ALM
04:13:03
2.
GALLAND Jérémie
AUB
00:00:00
3.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
GCE
00:00:02
4.
GESLIN Anthony
BTL
00:00:02
5.
DE WAELE Bert
LAN
00:00:02
6.
VACHON Florian
RLM
00:00:02
7.
CHEREL Mickaël
FDJ
00:00:07
8.
RINERO Christophe
AGR
00:00:07
9.
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
00:00:07
10.
SULZBERGER Wesley
FDJ
00:00:07
11.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
GCE
00:00:07
12.
JØRGENSEN René
DES
00:00:07
13.
TALABARDON Yannick
C.A
00:00:07
14.
SHIMIZU Miyataka
EQA
00:00:07
15.
ARASHIRO Yukiya
EQA
00:00:07
16.
DURET Sébastien
BAL
00:00:07
17.
FEILLU Brice
AGR
00:00:07
18.
PIVOIS Yann
BAL
00:00:07
19.
DE WEERT Kevin
COF
00:00:07
20.
SCHÄR Michael
AST
00:00:07
37
Abandoned
2.
JOACHIM Benoît
AST
DNF
5.
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
AST
DNF
32.
DRUJON Mathieu
GCE
DNF
33.
PATANCHON Fabien
GCE
DNF
34.
COYOT Arnaud
GCE
DNF
42.
DEMARET Jean-Eudes
COF
DNF
46.
PORTAL Sébastien
COF
DNF
48.
VILLA Romain
COF
DNF
53.
HIVERT Jonathan
C.A
DNF
54.
KERN Christophe
C.A
DNF
57.
BONNET William
C.A
DNF
71.
RAVARD Anthony
AGR
DNF
88.
STANNARD Ian
LAN
DNF
92.
FUKUSHIMA Shinichi
EQA
DNF
95.
KOMORI Ryohei
EQA
DNF
96.
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
EQA
DNF
97.
OKAZAKI Kazuya
EQA
DNF
101.
BROUZES Niels
AUB
DNF
102.
THIRE Jonathan
AUB
DNF
103.
CHEDHOMME Morgan
AUB
DNF
104.
DIGUET Christophe
AUB
DNF
106.
GALLOPIN Tony
AUB
DNF
108.
MESPOULEDE Jean
AUB
DNF
115.
LE FLOCH Guillaume
BAL
DNF
118.
ZIELINSKI Piotr
BAL
DNF
125.
MORTENSEN Martin
DES
DNF
128.
TRONBORG KRISTENSEN Michael
DES
DNF
131.
BOHLER Joachim
TMB
DNF
133.
KRISTOFF Alexander
TMB
DNF
143.
KOMKOV Daniil
KAT
DNF
144.
KOSYAKOV Dmitry
KAT
DNF
145.
KRITSKIY Timofey
KAT
DNF
146.
KUNSHIN Alexey
KAT
DNF
147.
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
KAT
DNF
148.
VALYNIN Valerey
KAT
DNF
153.
MOUCHERAUD Paul
RLM
DNF
155.
LEMAIR Alexandre
RLM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics