Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l´Avenir
2005
(2.1)
France / 1 September - 10 September
Edition: 43 (1441.0 Km)
Winner:
BAK Lars Ytting
2004
2006
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Lars Ytting Bak
DEN
Assan Bazayev
KAZ
Saul Raisin
USA
Tweets by @tourdelavenir
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
2021
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
2019
FOSS Tobias
2018
POGACAR Tadej
2017
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2016
GAUDU David
2015
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2014
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2013
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
2012
BARGUIL Warren
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 3 >
Sainte-Scolasse-sur-Sarthe
-
Sassay
3 September
/ 203.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:48:11
BOZIC Borut
Race leader
:
11:56:50
BOZIC Borut
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOZIC Borut
04:48:11
2.
SCANLON Mark
A2R
00:00:00
3.
WALKER William
RB3
00:00:00
4.
BERTHOU Eric
RAG
00:00:00
5.
RIBLON Christophe
A2R
00:00:16
6.
WYNANTS Maarten
JAC
00:00:16
7.
MERTENS Pieter
JAC
00:00:16
8.
GERARD Arnaud
FDJ
00:00:16
9.
BAZAYEV Assan
00:00:16
10.
DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
ORB
00:00:16
11.
KVASINA Matija
00:00:16
12.
BONNAIRE Olivier
BTL
00:00:16
13.
MONFORT Maxime
LAN
00:00:16
14.
TALABARDON Yannick
C.A
00:00:16
15.
REUS Kai
RB3
00:00:16
16.
DUQUE Leonardo
00:00:16
17.
FRISCHKORN William
TIA
00:00:16
18.
BAK Lars Ytting
CSC
00:00:16
19.
KOSTYUK Denys
00:00:16
20.
DE SCHROODER Benny
JAC
00:05:13
6
Abandoned
0.
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
0.
WILMAN Frederik
0.
YUDA Yuriy
71.
PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira
LSW
114.
GILLESPIE Stuart
TIA
116.
MACGREGOR Ian
TIA
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics