Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro dell´Emilia
2020
(1.Pro)
(Giro dell´Emilia)
Italy / 18 August
Edition: 103 (199.7 Km)
Winner:
VLASOV Aleksander
2019
2021
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Aleksander Vlasov
RUS
Tweets by @gsemilia
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2020
VLASOV Aleksander
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
DE MARCHI Alessandro
2017
VISCONTI Giovanni
2016
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2015
BAKELANTS Jan
2014
REBELLIN Davide
2013
ULISSI Diego
Casalecchio di Reno
-
Bologna (San Luca)
18 August
/ 199.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:59:41
VLASOV Aleksander
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VLASOV Aleksander
AST
04:59:41
2.
ALMEIDA João
DQT
00:00:09
3.
ULISSI Diego
UAD
00:00:18
4.
DUNBAR Eddie
INS
00:00:21
5.
BAGIOLI Andrea
DQT
00:00:24
6.
FUGLSANG Jakob
AST
00:00:29
7.
NIBALI Vincenzo
TFS
00:00:46
8.
CICCONE Giulio
TFS
00:01:32
9.
VISCONTI Giovanni
THR
00:02:41
10.
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
TFS
00:02:41
11.
SBARAGLI Kristian
AFC
00:02:57
12.
FABBRO Matteo
BOH
00:03:19
13.
GAROSIO Andrea
THR
00:03:21
14.
RAVASI Edward
UAD
00:03:25
15.
CONCI Nicola
TFS
00:03:33
16.
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
INS
00:03:33
17.
VERVAEKE Louis
AFC
00:03:33
18.
ROTA Lorenzo
THR
00:03:41
19.
SERRY Pieter
DQT
00:03:41
20.
BAKELANTS Jan
CWG
00:03:41
79
Abandoned
5.
MOSCA Jacopo
TFS
DNF
6.
NIBALI Antonio
TFS
DNF
12.
BURGHARDT Marcus
BOH
DNF
13.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
BOH
DNF
15.
GATTO Oscar
BOH
DNF
21.
CAPECCHI Eros
TBM
DNF
23.
NOVAK Domen
TBM
DNF
24.
PIBERNIK Luka
TBM
DNF
26.
WRIGHT Fred
TBM
DNF
31.
CARAPAZ Richard
INS
DNS
33.
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
INS
DNF
34.
MOSCON Gianni
INS
DNF
42.
CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo
AST
DNF
43.
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
AST
DNF
44.
BOARO Manuele
AST
DNF
53.
CATTANEO Mattia
DQT
DNF
54.
GARRISON Ian
DQT
DNF
62.
RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr
UAD
DNF
63.
COVI Alessandro
UAD
DNF
66.
CONTI Valerio
UAD
DNF
74.
WYSS Danilo
NTT
DNF
75.
KING Benjamin
NTT
DNF
82.
COLNAGHI Luca
NITA
DNF
85.
RIVI Samuele
NITA
DNF
92.
DELACROIX Théo
CWG
DNF
93.
EVANS Alexander
CWG
DNF
94.
EIKING Odd Christian
CWG
DNF
96.
PETILLI Simone
CWG
DNF
104.
MONACO Alessandro
BCF
DNF
106.
ROMANO Francesco
BCF
DNF
115.
BUSATO Matteo
THR
DNF
116.
MITRI James
THR
DNF
122.
MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel
ANS
DNF
125.
PELLAUD Simon
ANS
DNF
131.
CANOLA Marco
GAZ
DNF
134.
RYBALKIN Aleksey
GAZ
DNF
135.
CHERKASOV Nikolay
GAZ
DNF
144.
VAKOC Petr
AFC
DNF
151.
BROWN Nathan
RLY
DNF
152.
DAL-CIN Matteo
RLY
DNF
154.
MANNION Gavin
RLY
DNF
155.
ZUKOWSKY Nick
RLY
DNF
163.
WIRTGEN Luc
WVA
DNF
164.
MOLLY Kenny
WVA
DNF
166.
VENNER Quentin
WVA
DNF
171.
AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo
CTA
DNF
173.
MENDOZA CARDONA Omar Alberto
CTA
DNF
174.
MUÑOZ PEREZ William David
CTA
DNF
182.
FILUTAS Viktor
GTV
DNF
183.
GAIDO Matteo
GTV
DNF
184.
ONESTI Emanuele
GTV
DNF
185.
ZURLO Federico
GTV
DNF
191.
AMADIO Emanuele
AZT
DNF
192.
GHIGINO Valter
AZT
DNF
194.
NESI Nicolas
AZT
DNF
195.
RAGGIO Luca
AZT
DNF
196.
RINALDI Nicolas
AZT
DNF
201.
BARONCINI Filippo
BTM
DNF
202.
FERRI Gregorio
BTM
DNF
203.
GRENDENE Marco
BTM
DNF
204.
ORLANDI Massimo
BTM
DNF
205.
PESENTI Thomas
BTM
DNF
206.
CRESCIOLI Giosue
BTM
DNF
211.
DI FELICE Francesco
SAT
DNF
213.
LEONE Davide
SAT
DNF
214.
RADICE Raffaele
SAT
DNF
215.
SALVIETTI Niccoló
SAT
DNF
216.
SOWINSKI Artur
SAT
DNF
221.
COLOMBO Raul
IWD
DNF
224.
TOTO' Paolo
IWD
DNF
225.
VARGAS PINTO Adrian Enrique
IWD
DNF
231.
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
GEF
DNF
232.
ANDERSEN Sander
GEF
DNF
233.
CASAROTTO Davide
GEF
DNF
235.
SMARZARO Daniel
GEF
DNF
236.
TASCA Flavio
GEF
DNF
241.
BALDACCINI Davide
CPK
DNF
242.
CAIATI Aldo
CPK
DNF
244.
RIGATTI Tommaso
CPK
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics