Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Itzulia Basque Country
2019
(2.UWT)
(Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco)
Basque Country / 8 April - 13 April
Edition: 59 (784.3 Km)
Winner:
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Ion Izagirre Insausti
EUS
1
Fans
Espumeru
Tweets by @ehitzulia
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 1 >
Zumarraga
-
Zumarraga
8 April
/ 11.20 kilometer / Start: 14:15 / Finish: 17:30
Stagewinner
:
00:17:10
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Race leader
:
00:17:10
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BOH
00:17:10
2.
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF1
00:17:19
3.
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
INS
00:17:20
4.
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
DQT
00:17:22
5.
YATES Adam
MTS
00:17:26
6.
KONRAD Patrick
BOH
00:17:29
7.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
AST
00:17:32
8.
MAS NICOLAU Enric
DQT
00:17:34
9.
THOMAS Geraint
INS
00:17:40
10.
CARTHY Hugh
EF1
00:17:41
11.
TEUNS Dylan
TBM
00:17:42
12.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
AST
00:17:42
13.
CRADDOCK Lawson
EF1
00:17:44
14.
MARTIN Daniel
UAD
00:17:45
15.
BUCHMANN Emanuel
BOH
00:17:47
16.
FUGLSANG Jakob
AST
00:17:48
17.
GENIEZ Alexandre
ALM
00:17:52
18.
POGACAR Tadej
UAD
00:17:53
19.
HAMILTON Lucas
MTS
00:17:56
20.
GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel
TDD
00:17:56
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics