Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Franįais
|
Italiano
|
Espaņol
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
2020
(2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy / 29 August - 5 September
Edition: 44 (1121.5 Km)
Winner:
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Thomas Pidcock
GBR
Tweets by @giroditaliau23
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Leo
2021
AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
2020
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
ARDILA ORDOŅEZ Andres Camilo
2018
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
SIVAKOV Pavel
2012
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
2011
CATTANEO Mattia
2010
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2009
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 4 >
Bonferrado di Sorgā
-
Bolca
1 September
/ 159.60 kilometer / Start: 12:30 / Finish: 16:40
Stagewinner
:
03:59:34
PIDCOCK Thomas
Race leader
:
13:08:10
PIDCOCK Thomas
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PIDCOCK Thomas
03:59:34
2.
COLLEONI Kevin
BIA
03:59:56
3.
ALEOTTI Giovanni
CTF
04:00:11
4.
QUINN Sean
HBA
04:00:16
5.
VOISARD Yannis
SRA
04:00:36
6.
ZAMBANINI Edoardo
04:00:40
7.
VANDENABEELE Henri
LTU
04:01:06
8.
CONCA Filippo
BIA
04:01:16
9.
BAYER Tobias
TIR
04:01:33
10.
HEALY Ben
04:01:57
11.
TIBERI Antonio
CPK
04:02:03
12.
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos
CJR
04:02:06
13.
JOHNSTON Calum
04:02:08
14.
CIUCCARELLI Riccardo
SAT
04:02:08
15.
SESSA Gerardo
04:02:10
16.
HELLEMOSE Asbjorn
04:02:10
17.
MIGNOLLI Gianluca
04:02:13
18.
PEŅA JIMENEZ Jesus David
CTA
04:02:14
19.
BAIS Davide
CTF
04:02:16
20.
RASTELLI Luca
CPK
04:02:16
11
Abandoned
36.
REYNDERS Jens
HBA
DNF
104.
WOOD Reece
DNF
105.
BAHR Cristian
DNF
114.
GAMPER Florian
TIR
DNF
115.
WILDAUER Markus
TIR
DNF
135.
NESSLER Martin
CTF
DNF
206.
KUGAEVSKI Gleb
UGAZ
DNF
223.
ETXEBERRIA AZPILIKUETA Josu
CJR
DNF
243.
SAUVAGNARGUES Jacques
DNF
244.
REES Oliver
DNS
284.
MORO Riccardo
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics