Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Vendée
2018
(1.1)
France / 6 October
Edition: 39 (203.8 Km)
Winner:
DENZ Nico
2017
2019
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Nico Denz
GER
Tweets by @tourdevendee
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
COQUARD Bryan
2021
WELTEN Bram
2019
SARREAU Marc
2018
DENZ Nico
2017
LAPORTE Christophe
2016
BOUHANNI Nacer
2015
LAPORTE Christophe
2014
FONSECA Armindo
2013
BOUHANNI Nacer
2012
KREDER Wesley
La Chaize Le Vicomte
-
La Roche Sur Yon
6 October
/ 203.80 kilometer / Start: 12:45 / Finish: 17:30
Stagewinner
:
05:02:28
DENZ Nico
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DENZ Nico
ALM
05:02:28
2.
TEUGELS Lennert
CIB
00:00:00
3.
FRIESECKE Gian
VOL
00:00:00
4.
JANSSENS Jimmy
CIB
00:00:17
5.
GUERIN Alexis
DMP
00:00:22
6.
HIVERT Jonathan
TDE
00:00:31
7.
BOUDAT Thomas
TDE
00:01:08
8.
BONNAMOUR Franck
FST
00:01:11
9.
MARCHAND Gianni
CIB
00:01:14
10.
JAUREGUI Quentin
ALM
00:01:34
11.
SCHELLING Patrick
VOL
00:01:34
12.
SEIGLE Romain
GFC
00:01:34
13.
VERMEER Tom
CCD
00:01:42
14.
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
CJR
00:01:47
15.
STALLAERT Joeri
VOL
00:01:47
16.
GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor
EUS
00:01:47
17.
DERNIES Tom
RLM
00:01:47
18.
THOMINET Camille
AUB
00:01:47
19.
DELAPLACE Anthony
FST
00:01:57
20.
TULIK Angelo
TDE
00:01:57
58
Abandoned
5.
SOUPE Geoffrey
COF
DNF
6.
VANBILSEN Kenneth
COF
DNF
7.
MORIN Emmanuel
COF
DNF
13.
REYNAERTS Wim
CIB
DNF
16.
RAYMACKERS Cedric
CIB
DNF
17.
RUYTERS Brecht
CIB
DNF
21.
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
NRWA
DNF
22.
NDAYISENGA Valens
NRWA
DNF
23.
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
NRWA
DNF
24.
MUNYANEZA Didier
NRWA
DNF
25.
UKINIWABO Jean-Paul Rene
NRWA
DNF
33.
MEILER Lukas
VOL
DNF
34.
BOSCH Manuel
VOL
DNF
41.
CASENY CATALA Ruben
KCP
DNF
42.
FERRER Jorge
KCP
DNF
43.
GUTIERREZ REVUELTA José Manuel
KCP
DNF
44.
MALATETXEBARRIA Oskar
KCP
DNF
45.
REDONDO Hilari
KCP
DNF
46.
CASAS GUTTIEREZ Lucas
KCP
DNF
47.
TANIS Quentin
KCP
DNF
52.
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
CJR
DNF
55.
MOREIRA Mauricio
CJR
DNF
56.
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel
CJR
DNF
62.
GOUAULT Pierre
RLM
DNF
63.
JOLY Thomas
RLM
DNF
64.
LEROUX Samuel
RLM
DNF
65.
MAINARD Jérôme
RLM
DNF
66.
SEYNAEVE Lander
RLM
DNF
72.
COURTEILLE Arnaud
VCC
DNF
73.
GAREL Adrien
VCC
DNF
74.
MOTTIER Justin
VCC
DNF
75.
MORICE Julien
VCC
DNF
76.
REZA Kévin
VCC
DNF
77.
LEMOINE Gaetan
VCC
DNF
83.
FONSECA Armindo
FST
DNF
86.
PICHON Laurent
FST
DNF
94.
NAULEAU Bryan
TDE
DNF
95.
SELLIER Simon
TDE
DNF
105.
JONES Brenton
DMP
DNF
106.
LEVEAU Jérémy
DMP
DNF
107.
SMUKULIS Gatis
DMP
DNF
111.
BALDO Nicolas
AUB
DNF
112.
FEILLU Romain
AUB
DNF
113.
MALDONADO Anthony
AUB
DNF
124.
IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen
EUS
DNF
125.
SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio
EUS
DNF
126.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
EUS
DNF
127.
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
EUS
DNF
134.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
DNF
141.
VICHOT Arthur
GFC
DNF
142.
DUCHESNE Antoine
GFC
DNF
145.
ROY Jérémy
GFC
DNF
151.
PARDINI Olivier
CCD
DNF
152.
RÓZSA Balázs
CCD
DNF
153.
TEASDALE Josh
CCD
DNF
154.
THILL Tom
CCD
DNF
155.
VALVASORI Larry
CCD
DNF
157.
FRANZ Toni
CCD
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics