Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg
2014
(2.HC)
(Tour de Luxembourg)
Luxembourg / 4 June - 8 June
Edition: 74 (706.5 Km)
Winner:
BRESCHEL Matti
2013
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Matti Breschel
DEN
Tweets by @skodatour
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
2021
ALMEIDA João
2020
ULISSI Diego
2019
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
2018
PASQUALON Andrea
2017
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2016
LAMMERTINK Maurits
2015
GERDEMANN Linus
2014
BRESCHEL Matti
2013
MARTENS Paul
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Stage 4 >
Mersch
-
Luxembourg
8 June
/ 168.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:04:54
GREIPEL André
Race leader
:
17:59:04
BRESCHEL Matti
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GREIPEL André
LTB
04:04:54
2.
BRESCHEL Matti
TSB
00:00:14
3.
TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel
MTN
00:00:14
4.
MOLARD Rudy
COF
00:00:14
5.
HERKLOTZ Silvio
STG
00:00:14
6.
LEUKEMANS Björn
WGG
00:00:14
7.
MORKOV Michael
TSB
00:00:14
8.
SCHLECK Frank
TFR
00:00:14
9.
LAGUTIN Sergey
RVL
00:00:14
10.
EVRARD Laurent
WBC
00:00:14
11.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
WGG
00:00:14
12.
ANCIAUX Maxime
WBC
00:00:14
13.
HARDY Romain
COF
00:00:14
14.
CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo
COL
00:00:14
15.
ZANGERLE Joel
LDT
00:00:14
16.
BIHEL César
CCD
00:00:14
17.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
CCD
00:00:14
18.
DEGAND Thomas
WGG
00:00:28
19.
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN
00:00:28
20.
BREEN Vegard
LTB
00:00:28
36
Abandoned
6.
VALLEE Boris
LTB
DNF
7.
DE BIE Sean
LTB
DNF
11.
BOARO Manuele
TSB
DNF
13.
KOLAR Michal
TSB
DNF
14.
KUMP Marko
TSB
DNF
17.
TRUSOV Nikolai
TSB
DNF
25.
SILVESTRE Fabio
TFR
DNF
26.
STUYVEN Jasper
TFR
DNF
27.
VAN POPPEL Danny
TFR
DNF
28.
WATSON Calvin
TFR
DNF
31.
FOUCHARD Julien
COF
DNF
34.
LEMOINE Cyril
COF
DNF
35.
LEVARLET Guillaume
COF
DNF
41.
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
COL
DNF
44.
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
COL
DNF
46.
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades
COL
DNF
48.
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
COL
DNF
55.
STAUFF Andreas
MTN
DNF
64.
MAIKIN Roman
RVL
DNF
68.
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RVL
DNF
74.
GHYSELINCK Jan
WGG
DNF
77.
SELVAGGI Mirko
WGG
DNF
81.
ANDRIATO Rafael
NRI
DNF
82.
CONTI Samuele
NRI
DNF
83.
MILETTA Luigi
NRI
DNF
84.
DE PATRE Roberto
NRI
DNF
85.
FAILLI Francesco
NRI
DNF
86.
FONZI Giuseppe
NRI
DNF
97.
MOTTET Florent
WBC
DNF
98.
STASSEN Julien
WBC
DNF
103.
FEIEREISEN Kevin
LDT
DNF
114.
KAUPAS Gediminas
CCD
DNF
115.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
CCD
DNF
117.
MENENDEZ VELASCO Ruben
CCD
DNF
121.
EICHLER Markus
STG
DNF
125.
POLITT Nils
STG
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics