Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Benelux
2009
(PT)
(Benelux Tour)
Netherlands / 18 August - 25 August
Edition: 5 (1152.7 Km)
Winner:
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Edvald Boasson Hagen
NOR
Edvald Boasson Hagen
NOR
Tweets by @BeneluxTour
Editions
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
COLBRELLI Sonny
2020
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
2019
DE PLUS Laurens
2018
MOHORIC Matej
2017
DUMOULIN Tom
2016
TERPSTRA Niki
2015
WELLENS Tim
2014
WELLENS Tim
2013
STYBAR Zdenek
2012
BOOM Lars
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 2 >
Ardooie
-
Brussel
20 August
/ 178.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:17:53
FARRAR Tyler
Race leader
:
08:41:09
FARRAR Tyler
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FARRAR Tyler
GRM
04:17:53
2.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
00:00:00
3.
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
THR
00:00:00
4.
WEYLANDT Wouter
QST
00:00:00
5.
VEELERS Tom
SKS
00:00:00
6.
GAVAZZI Francesco
LAM
00:00:00
7.
COOKE Baden
VAC
00:00:00
8.
USOV Alexandre
COF
00:00:00
9.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
GCE
00:00:00
10.
BOONEN Tom
QST
00:00:00
11.
POSTHUMA Joost
RAB
00:00:00
12.
DOCKX Gert
THR
00:00:00
13.
LANGEVELD Sebastian
RAB
00:00:00
14.
TJALLINGII Maarten
RAB
00:00:00
15.
MAES Nikolas
TSV
00:00:00
16.
SENTJENS Roy
SIL
00:00:00
17.
DE KORT Koen
SKS
00:00:00
18.
CHAVANEL Sylvain
QST
00:00:00
19.
VANDENBERGH Stijn
KAT
00:00:00
20.
VANTOMME Maxime
KAT
00:00:00
9
Abandoned
1.
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
GCE
DNS
31.
KLÖDEN Andreas
AST
DNF
74.
GARDEYN Gorik
SIL
DNS
94.
DEKKERS Hans
GRM
DNF
101.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
DNF
135.
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
DNS
159.
TURGOT Sébastien
BBO
DNS
164.
FOTHEN Thomas
MRM
DNF
183.
CLARKE Hilton
FUJ
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics