Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Subida al Naranco
2010
(1.1)
(Subida al Naranco)
Spain / 27 April
Edition: 44 (149.0 Km)
Winner:
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
2009
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Santiago Perez Fernandez
ESP
1
Fans
Espumeru
Editions
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2010
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
2009
SICARD Romain
2008
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
2007
GIL PEREZ Koldo
2006
BALIANI Fortunato
2005
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
2004
MAYO DIEZ Iban
2003
PIEPOLI Leonardo
2002
BAYARRI ESTEVE Gonzalo
2001
MØLLER Claus Michael
Lugones
-
Oviedo
27 April
/ 149.00 kilometer / Start: 13:00 / Finish: 16:45
Stagewinner
:
03:47:48
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
(39.240 km/hr)
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
CCL
03:47:48
2.
AVELINO ANTUNA CORO Andres
VMC
00:00:02
3.
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
CEP
00:00:07
4.
CARDOSO Andre Fernando S. Martins
PRT
00:00:23
5.
MUTO Pasquale
MIE
00:00:31
6.
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
MIE
00:00:46
7.
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
XAC
00:00:51
8.
OSPINA NAVARRA Dalivier
CEP
00:00:51
9.
BALIANI Fortunato
MIE
00:00:51
10.
HERRADA LOPEZ José
CJR
00:01:11
11.
MIRANDA SOEIRO Pedro Miguel
CCL
00:01:19
12.
GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel
ACA
00:01:23
13.
CORTI Marco
FOT
00:01:35
14.
BUFFAZ Mickaël
COF
00:01:52
15.
ALVAREZ PANIAGUA Oscar Mauricio
CEP
00:02:12
16.
GUTIERREZ David
FOT
00:02:28
17.
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel
PRT
00:02:42
18.
DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres
CEP
00:02:46
19.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
ORB
00:02:53
20.
CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto
CEP
00:02:54
64
Abandoned
1.
SICARD Romain
EUS
DNF
3.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
EUS
DNF
4.
ARAMENDIA LORENTE Javier
EUS
DNF
5.
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
EUS
DNF
6.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
EUS
DNF
8.
MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel
EUS
DNF
11.
FAIERS Thomas
FOT
DNF
12.
MERINO CRIADO Pedro
FOT
DNF
13.
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS David
FOT
DNF
14.
MATA Enrique
FOT
DNF
16.
WALKER Johnnie
FOT
DNF
17.
CHEULA Giampaolo
FOT
FAD
25.
LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ Pablo
ACA
DNF
26.
ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier
ACA
FAD
32.
RABUNAL RIOS Gonzalo
XAC
DNF
33.
RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo
XAC
DNF
34.
DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
XAC
FAD
35.
CESAR VELOSO Gustavo
XAC
DNF
38.
FERNANDEZ SAINZ Alberto
XAC
DNF
41.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
ORB
DNF
42.
ETXEBARRIA Aritz
ORB
DNF
43.
BLAZQUEZ Andoni
ORB
DNF
44.
ZABALO IMAZ Xabier
ORB
DNF
45.
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
ORB
DNF
46.
SAEZ Adrian
ORB
DNF
48.
ILUNDAIN TIRAPU Mikel
ORB
DNF
52.
ORENGO LOPEZ Pascual
VMC
FAD
53.
SANTAMARTA Raul
VMC
DNF
54.
ANTON MARIN Francisco Manuel
VMC
DNF
56.
MAS BONET Lluis
VMC
FAD
58.
MELERO COCO Ivan
VMC
DNF
61.
MORRAS FERNANDEZ Alberto
NESP
DNF
62.
ETXARRI Javier
NESP
DNF
63.
MERINO CRIADO Jesus
NESP
DNF
64.
CARRAL FERNANDEZ Eloy
NESP
DNF
65.
PLAZA AIRA Daniel
NESP
DNF
66.
PERDIGUERO LOZANO Johnathan
NESP
DNF
67.
NUNO AGRUELLES Ricardo
NESP
DNF
68.
ALLONCA Daniel
NESP
DNF
74.
CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo
CEP
FAD
76.
MARTINEZ MONTERO John Edilberto
CEP
FAD
78.
FORERO CARRENO Juan Pablo
CEP
DNF
82.
REIG CONEJERO Ruben
CJR
DNF
83.
MORA ORTIZ Arturo
CJR
FAD
84.
CHUZHDA Oleg
CJR
DNF
85.
GARCIA PEREZ Ruben
CJR
DNF
86.
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
CJR
DNF
93.
SILVA Tiago
CCL
DNF
94.
LOPES GONCALVES Pedro Miguel
CCL
DNF
96.
PINHO Celestino Duarte Dias
CCL
DNF
97.
PINTO Bruno Antonio Ferreira
CCL
DNF
98.
SARAIVA Bruno
CCL
DNF
102.
CUSIN Rémi
COF
DNF
103.
FOUCHARD Julien
COF
DNF
105.
SIJMENS Nico
COF
DNF
106.
VALENTIN Tristan
COF
DNF
113.
VITORINO Nelson
PRT
FAD
115.
MESTRE Ricardo
PRT
FAD
117.
SILVA Luis Filipe Albino
PRT
DNF
118.
METCALFE Tomas Swift
PRT
DNF
122.
ZAGORODNIY Volodymyr
MIE
DNF
124.
CARVAJAL JARAMILLO Edwin
MIE
FAD
126.
CESARO Roberto
MIE
DNF
127.
SZCZAWINSKI Krzysztof
MIE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics