Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Espańol
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Veenendaal - Veenendaal
2008
(1.HC)
(Dutch Food Valley Classic)
Netherlands / 11 June
Edition: 23 (208.5 Km)
Winner:
FÖRSTER Robert
2007
2009
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Robert Förster
GER
Tweets by @vdaal_vdaal
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
2022
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2019
DEMPSTER Zakkari
2018
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2017
MEZGEC Luka
2016
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2015
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2014
LAMPAERT Yves
2013
VIVIANI Elia
2012
BOS Theo
2011
BOS Theo
Veenendaal
-
Veenendaal
11 June
/ 208.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:58:55
FÖRSTER Robert
(41.851 km/hr)
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FÖRSTER Robert
GST
04:58:55
2.
KRAUSS Sven
GST
00:00:00
3.
EECKHOUT Nico
TSV
00:00:00
4.
VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert
SKS
00:00:00
5.
TERPSTRA Niki
MRM
00:00:00
6.
WEYLANDT Wouter
QST
00:00:00
7.
MAASKANT Martijn
TSL
00:00:00
8.
TRAKSEL Bobbie
FPT
00:00:00
9.
VAN DIJK Stefan
MIT
00:00:00
10.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
00:00:00
11.
SUTTON Christopher
TSL
00:00:00
12.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
00:00:00
13.
KUSTERS Yvo
CJP
00:00:00
14.
DEHAES Kenny
TSV
00:00:00
15.
ZANOTTI Marco
GAP
00:00:00
16.
KOPP David
COS
00:00:00
17.
GOSS Matthew Harley
CSC
00:00:00
18.
DE VOCHT Wim
SIL
00:00:00
19.
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
00:00:00
20.
NEIRYNCK Kevin
LAN
00:00:00
24
Abandoned
17.
MOLLEMA Bauke
RAB
DNF
25.
HAUEISEN Dennis
MRM
DNF
44.
KLINGER Tim
GST
DNF
46.
RUSS Matthias
GST
DNF
58.
STUBBE Tom
FDJ
DNF
67.
STEURS Geert
SIL
DNF
75.
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
CSF
DNF
77.
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
CSF
DNF
81.
BOZIC Borut
COS
DNF
87.
SMITH Raynold
COS
DNF
103.
DEKKERS Hans
MIT
DNF
112.
CORRA Carlo
GAP
DNF
113.
GEREMIA Gianluca
GAP
DNF
116.
GAVAZZI Mattia
GAP
DNF
131.
BACKSTEDT Magnus
TSL
DNF
144.
INGELS Nick
TSV
DNF
146.
SCHETS Steve
TSV
DNF
151.
DE BEKKER Maurice
CJP
DNF
153.
VAN BLANKEN Mart
CJP
DNF
161.
BOTTER Sjoerd
KST
DNF
172.
HONIG Reinier
FPT
DNF
174.
MOL Wouter
FPT
DNF
183.
SCHMITZ Bram
VVE
DNF
187.
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
VVE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics