Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2008
(2.1)
Spain / 24 March - 28 March
Edition: 23 (630.1 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
Thomas Dekker
NED
Melero Coco Ivan
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Valladolid
-
Villa del Libro de Urueña
26 March
/ 159.90 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:22:54
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
(36.493 km/hr)
Race leader
:
08:04:52
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
ACA
04:22:54
2.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
00:00:00
3.
LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel
SLB
00:00:00
4.
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
SPI
00:00:00
5.
SALGUEIRO Enrique Alonso
SPI
00:00:00
6.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
00:00:00
7.
NARDELLO Daniele
SDA
00:00:00
8.
BRU PASCAL Yon
EUS
00:00:00
9.
GARCIA ACOSTA José Vicente
GCE
00:00:00
10.
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
KGZ
00:00:00
11.
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
SLB
00:00:00
12.
PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco
GCE
00:00:00
13.
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
SDV
00:00:00
14.
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
GNM
00:00:00
15.
FARRAR Tyler
TSL
00:00:00
16.
OCHOTORENA Xabat
SPI
00:00:00
17.
COYOT Arnaud
GCE
00:00:00
18.
VORGANOV Eduard
KGZ
00:00:00
19.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
AST
00:00:00
20.
DONALD Jason
TSL
00:00:00
5
Abandoned
3.
KLÖDEN Andreas
AST
DNF
53.
CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo
CSC
DNF
54.
MCCARTNEY Jason
CSC
DNF
55.
HAEDO Juan José
CSC
DNF
154.
MATA CABELLO Martin
VMC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics