Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Beverbeek Classic
2007
(1.2)
Belgium / 3 March
Edition: 10 (168.0 Km)
Winner:
SIJMENS Nico
2006
2008
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Nico Sijmens
BEL
Editions
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2013
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
2012
VAN ASBROECK Tom
2011
VERBIST Evert
2010
EIJSSEN Yannick
2009
SCHILLINGER Andreas
2008
COENEN Johan
2007
SIJMENS Nico
2006
VERBIST Evert
2005
VAN MINGEROET Jarno
2003
VLIJM Mark
Achel
-
Achel
3 March
/ 168.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:03:35
SIJMENS Nico
(41.382 km/hr)
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SIJMENS Nico
LAN
04:03:35
2.
MAASKANT Martijn
RB3
00:00:00
3.
KREDER Dennis
UNT
00:00:00
4.
VAN LEIJEN Joost
VVE
00:00:00
5.
VANENDERT Jelle
JAC
00:00:00
6.
LEEZER Tom
RB3
00:00:12
7.
BAGDONAS Gediminas
KLA
00:00:17
8.
VAN MECHELEN Wouter
LAN
00:00:31
9.
VAN KATWIJK Alain
VVE
00:00:31
10.
BERKHOUT Thomas
RB3
00:00:31
11.
GOTTFRIED Alexander
TSP
00:00:31
12.
VERCAMMEN Jorgen
DAV
00:00:31
13.
KLEMME Dominic
3CG
00:00:37
14.
MÜLLER Dirk
TSP
00:00:37
15.
BERKENBOSCH Maint
TRS
00:00:37
16.
DAS Koen
ABM
00:00:37
17.
FALTUS Richard
TSP
00:01:20
18.
PERSSON Dennis
UNT
00:01:20
19.
LISABETH Kenny
JAC
00:01:30
20.
DE ZUTTER Kristof
DLV
00:01:30
97
Abandoned
6.
DE SCHROODER Benny
JAC
DNF
9.
DE WILDE Sjef
LAN
DNF
10.
VERHEYEN David
LAN
DNF
14.
VERVAEKE Devi
SKT
DNF
15.
BEDDEGENOOTS Christophe
SKT
DNF
16.
O'BRIEN Paidi
SKT
DNF
17.
KELLY Simon
SKT
DNF
18.
BAK Glenn
SKT
DNF
24.
WACKERNAGEL Lars
TSP
DNF
25.
BERTLING Matthias
TRS
DNF
26.
DIDIER Laurent
TRS
DNF
29.
KLESSA Tim
TRS
DNF
32.
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
3CG
DNF
37.
NILSSON Hakan
CCD
DNF
39.
POOS Christian
CCD
DNF
40.
KNORR Christian
CCD
DNF
41.
HEINY Stefan
CCD
DNF
42.
KNUDSEN Morten
CCD
DNF
51.
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
VVE
DNF
53.
VAN DER LIJN Robin
VVE
DNF
55.
BLANCHY Michael
FLA
DNF
56.
COUTTS Alex
FLA
DNF
58.
DE GANS Joop
FLA
DNF
59.
VELGHE Bart
FLA
DNF
60.
DECLERCQ Wouter
FLA
DNF
63.
ALLOO Mike
FPT
DNF
64.
POELS Wouter
FPT
DNF
66.
VANGHEEL Timothy
FPT
DNF
72.
VAN ZANTEN Wouter
CJP
DNF
75.
STEIJN Gerd
BEC
DNF
77.
KLOMP Aldo
BEC
DNF
80.
DIERCKX Kurt
PZC
DNF
81.
BRAMMEIER Matthew
PZC
DNF
83.
VAN MOER Wim
PZC
DNF
88.
GUILLOU Florian
UNT
DNF
91.
DROUILLY Mathieu
JAR
DNF
93.
KAUPAS Vytautas
JAR
DNF
94.
LEMBO Eddy
JAR
DNF
96.
STRISKA Mindaugas
JAR
DNF
101.
VAN DEN HOUTTE Sven
DLV
DNF
102.
VANDERAERDEN Michael
DLV
DNF
103.
DRAUX Ludovic
PCW
DNF
104.
FONTAINE Laurent
PCW
DNF
106.
ISTA Kevyn
PCW
DNF
107.
POLAZZI Michael
PCW
DNF
108.
ROOSSENS François
PCW
DNF
113.
VAN RIJ Jeroen
DAV
DNF
116.
DE SPIEGELAERE Bart
KLA
DNF
117.
KONDROTAS Simas
KLA
DNF
119.
MIKUZIS Mantas
KLA
DNF
121.
VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Kevin
PBH
DNF
122.
LERNOULD Guillaume
PBH
DNF
124.
JOIRET Julien
PBH
DNF
125.
FINDERS Dirk
PBH
DNF
126.
DE DECKER Eric
PBH
DNF
127.
PRENGEL Sebastian
STO
DNF
132.
OTSUKA Wataru
STO
DNF
133.
VAN KUIK Frank
ABM
DNF
134.
BRACKE Tony
ABM
DNF
142.
ESMANS Dylan
DNF
143.
TANJON Christophe
DNF
144.
HERBLOT Jeremy
DNF
145.
MICHIELS Marco
DNF
146.
HUYBRECHTS Dave
DNF
148.
JOOS Kevin
DNF
149.
CAMERLINCKX Gregory
DNF
150.
SMOLDERS Kevin
DNF
153.
LUYTEN Lester
DNF
154.
GOOSSENS Bart
DNF
156.
VAN GORP Yves
DNF
157.
BIERMANS Gregory
DNF
160.
FREDERICKX Yves
DNF
161.
SIMMS Michael
DNF
162.
GEYSEN Rob
DNF
163.
BOMANS Glenn
DNF
164.
BORREMANS Steffen
DNF
170.
VAN OS Enno
DNF
171.
DELEN Matthijs
DNF
173.
VAN DE WEYER Jeroen
DNF
174.
VAN DEN BRAND Rob
DNF
175.
CLAES Joris
DNF
178.
JOOS Serge
DNF
179.
PUTSEYS Kevin
DNF
180.
TORFS Jef
DNF
181.
VANHOVE David
DNF
182.
VANHOVE Raf
DNF
184.
MOONEN Stefan
DNF
185.
VANHOVE Joeri
DNF
186.
SCHAEKEN Gerd
DNF
189.
KAMSMA Marcel
DNF
190.
VAN BEKKUM Erik
DNF
191.
VAN STRATUM Eric
DNF
193.
LUYCKX Tim
DNF
194.
DUCHATEAU Preben
DNF
195.
RUYLOFT Nico
DNF
196.
MERTENS Bram
DNF
197.
VASTMANS Tom
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics