Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Paris - Nice
2003
(2.HC)
France / 9 March - 16 March
Edition: 61 (1094.3 Km)
Winner:
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
2002
2004
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Alexandre Vinokourov
KAZ
Laurent Brochard
FRA
Tyler Hamilton
USA
Sylvain Chavanel
FRA
1
Fans
David Ginoux
Tweets by @parisnice
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2020
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2017
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
2016
THOMAS Geraint
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2013
PORTE Richie
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 4 >
Source Perrier
-
Source Perrier
13 March
/ 16.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
00:19:17
FRIGO Dario
Race leader
:
10:39:45
FRIGO Dario
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FRIGO Dario
FAS
00:19:17
2.
JAKSCHE Jörg
ONE
00:00:08
3.
HAMILTON Tyler
CSC
00:00:13
4.
VANDENBROUCKE Frank
QSD
00:00:14
5.
ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel
ONE
00:00:18
6.
MØLLER Claus Michael
MIL
00:00:20
7.
CHAVANEL Sébastien
BLB
00:00:22
8.
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
TEL
00:00:24
9.
PETERSEN Jørgen Bo
FAK
00:00:28
10.
ROUS Didier
BLB
00:00:31
11.
GUSTOV Volodymir
FAS
00:00:38
12.
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio
ONE
00:00:40
13.
PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel
ONE
00:00:42
14.
GIL PEREZ Koldo
ONE
00:00:45
15.
SCHMIDT Torsten
GST
00:00:45
16.
HIEKMANN Torsten
TEL
00:00:46
17.
VOIGT Jens
C.A
00:00:46
18.
WIGGINS Bradley
FDJ
00:00:47
19.
CANADA GRACIA David
QSD
00:00:47
20.
PEREIRO SIO Oscar
PHO
00:00:48
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics