Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Romandie
2002
(2.HC)
Switzerland / 30 April - 5 May
Edition: 56 (706.0 Km)
Winner:
FRIGO Dario
2001
2003
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Dario Frigo
ITA
Alex Zuelle
SUI
Steve Zampieri
SUI
Tweets by @TourDeRomandie
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VLASOV Aleksander
2021
THOMAS Geraint
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
ZAKARIN Ilnur
2014
FROOME Christopher
2013
FROOME Christopher
2012
WIGGINS Bradley
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Lausanne
-
Lausanne
5 May
/ 18.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
00:24:59
ZUELLE Alex
(43.930 km/hr)
Race leader
:
15:53:44
FRIGO Dario
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ZUELLE Alex
COA
00:24:59
2.
FRIGO Dario
TAC
00:00:24
3.
MILLAR David
COF
00:00:40
4.
GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor
KEL
00:00:42
5.
EVANS Cadel
MAP
00:00:45
6.
BODROGI Laszlo
MAP
00:00:48
7.
LEIPHEIMER Levi
RAB
00:00:55
8.
MOOS Alexandre
PHO
00:00:56
9.
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
CST
00:00:56
10.
PERON Andrea
CST
00:00:56
11.
CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo
COF
00:00:56
12.
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
EUS
00:01:02
13.
TAULER LLULL Antonio
KEL
00:01:04
14.
VERBRUGGHE Rik
LOT
00:01:04
15.
MAZZOLENI Eddy
TAC
00:01:07
16.
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
KEL
00:01:08
17.
HONCHAR Serhiy
FAS
00:01:13
18.
MONCOUTIE David
COF
00:01:16
19.
NOE' Andrea
MAP
00:01:17
20.
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
LOT
00:01:18
3
Abandoned
21.
GUERINI Giuseppe
TEL
DNS
24.
HONDO Danilo
TEL
DNS
101.
LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto
EUS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics